For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12938GARBHA EXPRESSKOTA00:10BRC08:328:22W2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPKOTA00:10BRC07:537:43TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EKOTA03:10BRC11:007:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12908 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLKOTA03:30BRC11:127:42M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA03:55BRC12:058:10W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:058:10F2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:058:10TU2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:058:10M2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPKOTA06:20BRC14:308:10F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA06:20BRC16:199:59SA2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKOTA06:20BRC15:108:50W2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPKOTA06:20BRC14:308:10TH2A,3A,SL,12912 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKOTA07:20BRC16:259:05F2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFKOTA07:20BRC16:279:07TH3A,SL,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPKOTA07:20BRC16:259:05SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPKOTA07:50BRC19:5512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:55BRC20:5510:00TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:55BRC20:5510:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPKOTA13:00BRC22:059:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12940 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPKOTA13:20BRC21:328:12M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKOTA13:35BRC21:327:57F1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLKOTA14:25BRC23:058:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
19570BSB OKHA EXPKOTA15:15BRC23:308:15SU2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPKOTA15:15BRC00:309:15M2A,3A,SL,19022 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLKOTA15:15BRC00:108:55M2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKOTA15:40BRC22:196:39TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJKOTA15:40BRC22:206:40F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLKOTA16:20BRC00:508:30TU2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:25BRC01:008:35F2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:25BRC01:008:35M2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPKOTA17:05BRC01:228:17TU2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTKOTA17:30BRC01:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPKOTA17:50BRC02:208:30F3A,SL,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESKOTA17:50BRC02:208:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESKOTA19:55BRC03:477:52SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIKOTA19:55BRC03:477:52W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12218 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIKOTA19:55BRC03:507:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12918 Status
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXKOTA19:55BRC03:477:52M3A,SL,12288 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXKOTA19:55BRC04:058:10M3A,SL,22660 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHKOTA20:10BRC03:006:50W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAKOTA20:10BRC03:006:50SACC12248 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA21:05BRC03:316:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNKOTA21:50BRC04:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLKOTA22:40BRC07:058:25W2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTAKOTA23:20BRC10:4511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:45BRC08:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:45BRC08:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit