For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (DWR)DHARWAR to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXDWR01:10YPR11:2510:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17310 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPDWR05:15SBC14:058:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBL06:50YPR15:008:10W2A,3A,SL,12777 Status
06512JP YPR EXPUBL06:50YPR15:108:20TH3A06512 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDWR11:27KJM22:3311:06M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDWR11:27BAND22:1910:52W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11021 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPDWR13:20KJM00:0310:43M2A,3A,SL,17315 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXUBL14:00SBC21:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12080 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJDWR15:55SBC04:4512:50TU2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESDWR15:55SBC04:4512:50TH2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSDWR16:25SBC03:1510:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESDWR16:25SBC03:1510:50W2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPDWR16:25SBC03:1510:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:00SBC06:1012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16591 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSUBL18:20YPR03:158:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPUBL18:20YPR03:158:55SA1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
06590CSTM YPR SPLDWR19:17YPR04:309:13W2A,3A,SL,06590 Status
02684VSG YPR EXPDWR19:20YPR04:459:25SU2A,3A,SL,02684 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPDWR19:20KJM06:0810:48TH2A,3A,SL,17312 Status
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBL20:25KJM06:089:43SA2A,3A,SL,17314 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPDWR21:14YPR06:209:06TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12630 Status
06518MRJ YPR SPLDWR21:27YPR06:208:53TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,06518 Status
06542PVR YPR SPECIALDWR21:27YPR06:208:53TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,06542 Status
06520MRJ YPR SPLDWR21:27YPR06:208:53M2A,3A,SL,06520 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXDWR21:30YPR06:208:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22686 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXDWR21:45SBC07:009:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16590 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXDWR21:45SBC07:009:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,02779 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL23:20SBC08:108:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16536 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/5/1222-05-2015
YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS - Bookings open from 23.5.2015

YESVANTPUR-PANDHARPUR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TO RUN 70 TRIPS

Railways have decided to extend the run Bi-weekly special train between Yesvantpur and Pandharpur  to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

Train No.06541 Bi-weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 1800 hrs every Monday and Thursday from 2.7.2015 to 29.10.2015 (35 Trips) and will arrive Pandharpur at 1135 hrs next day.

Train No.06542 Bi-weekly special will leave Pandharpur at 1335 hrs every Tuesday and Friday from 3.7.2015 to 30.10.2015 (35Trips) and will arrive Yesvantpur at 0620 hrs next day.

HALTS: Tumkur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubli, Dharwar, Belgaum, Ghataprabha, Kudachi, Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, and Sangola.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 2 General second class and 2 General Second class cum Guard's break van.

RESERVATION: Bookings for Train No. 06542 open from 23.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 22, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit