For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20GTNR07:407:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15053 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:25LKO06:154:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBSB01:40LKO06:004:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBSB01:40LKO06:004:20SA1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:50LKO10:307:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:55LKO09:504:55M,THCC14227 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:55LKO09:504:55TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24227 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC14219 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:30LKO14:309:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUBSB05:40LKO11:205:40TH2A,3A,02503 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38LKO13:155:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXBSB08:15LKO15:056:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXP BSB 08:30LKO 16:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:45LKO15:457:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27LKO15:205:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:556:45TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBSB10:10LKO16:556:45TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS BSB 10:30LKO 18:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:107:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:20LKO19:107:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:35LKO17:205:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:406:55TH,SA3A,SL,14007 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:406:55M,W3A,SL,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:406:55F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:50LKO18:055:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12237 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45LKO20:356:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14257 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB13:55LKO23:059:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47LKO19:404:53W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12LKO20:205:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:30LKO21:105:40SA2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:30LKO21:105:40M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBSB16:00LKO22:206:20M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00LKO22:206:20F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITBSB16:20LKO22:055:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC14203 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:206:40TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40LKO23:206:40M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSBSB17:00LJN05:4512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:20LKO00:056:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:055:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:055:50TH2A,3A,SL,14865 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30LKO01:205:50F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:205:50TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30LKO01:205:50M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
04927BSB CDG SPECIALBSB20:40LKO02:105:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,04927 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40LKO02:105:30TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40LKO02:105:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
04503BSB CDG SPLBSB21:10LKO02:355:25FSL04503 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:00LKO02:454:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPBSB22:00LKO02:454:45M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBSB23:00LKO06:007:00W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:45LKO07:007:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14235 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58LKO05:405:42TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLBSB23:58LKO04:354:37M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58LKO05:405:42F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESBSB23:58LKO05:405:42TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit