For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search


Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kosamba Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Junagaam, Kosamba, Gujarat 394120, India

Station Code: KSB

Station Name: KOSAMBA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30AKV01:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:45AKV02:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00AKV06:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBRC05:20AKV06:180:58SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:20AKV06:180:58F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42AKV06:431:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:30AKV07:240:54M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25KSB09:161:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC08:30AKV09:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05KSB10:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40KSB11:291:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55KSB12:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:00AKV12:580:58SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:00AKV12:580:58M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:00AKV12:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
29060SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:40KSB13:541:14TUFC,CC,2S,29060 Status
19060SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:40KSB13:541:14M,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19060 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12AKV14:201:08TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:12AKV14:201:08F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12AKV14:201:08M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC13:22AKV14:200:58SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC13:22AKV14:200:58W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC14:40AKV15:360:56TH2A,3A,SL,12912 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:35AKV17:401:05M,W16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35AKV17:381:03F14806 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:52AKV17:460:54TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55AKV20:591:04TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05KSB21:291:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25KSB22:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25KSB22:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU19034 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05AKV21:590:54TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05AKV22:000:55M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FBRC21:50AKV22:420:52TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45KSB00:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05KSB00:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:08KSB00:161:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55AKV00:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains



No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015


To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.


(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer


Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.

(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment


Latest Search