For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (KSB)KOSAMBA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kosamba Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Junagaam, Kosamba, Gujarat 394120, India

Station Code: KSB

Station Name: KOSAMBA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 112

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30AKV01:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12956JP BCT SUPFAST BRC01:45AKV02:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19132KUTCH EXPRESS BRC05:00AKV06:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBRC05:20AKV06:180:58SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12998HAPA TEN SUP EXBRC05:20AKV06:180:58SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19262KOCHUVELI EXP BRC05:20AKV06:180:58F2A,3A,SL,
19116BHUJ BDTS EXP BRC07:25KSB09:161:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP BRC08:30AKV09:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05KSB10:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19216SAURASHTRA EXP BRC09:40KSB11:291:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
19024FZR BCT JANTA BRC10:55KSB12:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
19202PBR SC EXPRESS BRC12:00AKV12:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,
17017RJT SC EXPRESS BRC12:00AKV12:580:58M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXP BRC12:00AKV12:580:58SU2A,3A,SL,
29060SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:40KSB13:541:14TUFC,CC,2S,
19060SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:40KSB13:541:14M,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC13:12AKV14:201:08W2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12AKV14:201:08M,SA2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXP BRC13:12AKV14:201:08F2A,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12AKV14:201:08TH2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXP BRC13:22AKV14:200:58SU2A,3A,SL,
12912HW BL SUP EXP BRC14:40AKV15:360:56TH2A,3A,SL,
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:52AKV17:460:54TU2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI SBC EXPRESSBRC19:55AKV20:591:04TU2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXP BRC20:05AKV21:121:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19110GUJARAT QUEEN BRC20:25KSB22:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19040AVADH EXPRESS BRC21:05AKV22:000:55M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
19038AVADH EXPRESS BRC21:05AKV21:590:54TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22475BKN CBE AC S F BRC21:50AKV22:420:52TH1A,2A,3A,
19018SAU JANATA EXP BRC22:45KSB00:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19144LOK SHAKTI EXP BRC23:05KSB00:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19406YPR AC EXPRESS BRC23:25AKV00:190:54SA1A,2A,3A,
12962AVANTIKA EXP BRC23:55AKV00:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1220-12-2013
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND ERNAKULAM JN.

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Railways has decided to run o­ne special train between  Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ernakulam Jn. via Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam and Nagda.

              Train No.04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi  at 00.05 hrs o­n 23rd  December, 2013 and will arrive at Ernakulam Jn. at  07.00  hrs o­n 25th December,2013. Similarly train no 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from  Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs o­n 25thDecember,2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at  05.20  hrs o­n 28th December,2013.

             Accordingly, Train no 04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will reach Nagda at 13.50 hrs, Ratlam at 14.45 hrs, Dahod at 16.52 hrs, Godhra at 18.50 hrs, Vadodara at 20.05 hrs, Surat at 23.05 hrs o­n 23rd December,2013 ,Vapi at 01.25 hrs , Vasai Road at 04.40 hrs o­n 24th December,2013. Similarly , Train no. 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will reach Vasai Road at 04.15 hrs, Vapi at 06.30 hrs, Surat at 08.40 hrs, Vadodara at 10.40 hrs, Godhra at 12.00 hrs, Dahod at 13.01 hrs, Ratlam at 14.40 hrs and Nagda at 16.00 hrs.on 27thDecember,2013 over Western Railway.

                                                                 *****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/1218-12-2013
mumbai
Special train between Bikaner & Nanded via Surat, Ahmedabad

 

 

To clear extra rush during the festive season, Railways will run two trips of special train between Nanded and Bikaner for the benefit of passengers via Surat, Vadodara & Ahmedabad.

Train No 07038 Bikaner-Nanded Special train will depart o­n 26thDecember, 2013 (Thursday) at 20.40 hrs from Bikaner and will reach Nanded at 12.45 hrs o­n third day i.e Saturday. Similarly,Train No. 07037 Nanded-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n 24th December, 2013 (Tuesday) at 08.00 hrs from Nanded and will reach Bikaner at 23.45 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will halt at Purna, Parbhani Jn., Selu, Partur, Aurangabad, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Sirohi Rd, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Pali MArwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Rd., Nagour & Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The train will have AC III tier, Sleeper Class and General II class coaches.

 

***************

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search