For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

15228 MFP YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15228-MFP YPR EXP
Muzaffarpur jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2733Kms | Travel Time 51:55Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
487028051880XX720XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:2501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1508:205:00521
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:2509:3510:001031
4KGGKHAGARIA JN10:5810:591:001591
5NNANAUGACHIA12:1012:111:002261
6KIRKATIHAR JN13:5514:0510:002831
7MLDTMALDA TOWN15:5516:1015:003731
8PKRPAKUR17:2317:241:004411
9RPHRAMPUR HAT18:2718:292:004951
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN19:2719:325:005551
11HWHHOWRAH JN22:5523:1520:007011
12KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:5501:4550:008162
13BLSBALASORE03:2703:292:009352
14BHCBHADRAK04:2004:222:009972
15JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5004:511:0010402
16CTCCUTTACK05:4005:455:0011122
17BBSBHUBANESWAR06:3006:355:0011402
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:1507:3015:0011592
19BALUBALUGAON08:2008:211:0012302
20BAMBRAHMAPUR09:1509:205:0013062
21PSAPALASA11:0011:022:0013802
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0014522
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0015222
24VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:2014:4020:0015822
25RJYRAJAHMUNDRY17:4817:502:0017832
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:4020:5515:0019332
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:5504:1520:0023633
28AJJARAKKONAM05:2305:252:0024313
29KPDKATPADI JN06:2306:252:0024923
30JTJJOLARPETTAI07:3507:405:0025763
31BWTBANGARAPET08:5809:002:0026543
32KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:5810:002:0027103
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:20Destination27333
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
13-10-2014
kolkata
CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/ SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD


BULLETIN No.-2

19.00 hrs

CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING/DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/

SHORT ORIGINATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO SEVERE CYCLONE HUDHUD

Kolkata, October 13, 2014

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected today also due to severe cyclone ‘Hudhud’ which had a landfall in coastal areas of Odisha and Andhra Pradesh yesterday and caused severe damages. The following trains leaving Howrah today have been cancelled/rescheduled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

UP TRAINS CANCELLED FROM HOWRAH/SANTRAGACHI

Ø12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs tonight (13.10.14) will remain cancelled for want of rake.

Ø02807 Santragachi-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

Ø18615 Howrah-Hatia Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

TRAIN RESCHEDULED & DIVERTED

Ø02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014. This train will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

UP TRAINS DIVERTED

Ø18047 Howrah–Vasco Amaravati Express scheduled to leaveHowrah at 23.30 hrson 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah

Ø15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Muzaffarpur o­n 13.10.2014 will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah.

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED/SHORT ORIGINATED:

Ø18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 14.10.14.

Ø18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 13.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 14.10.14.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search