For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12792 PNBE SC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12792-PNBE SC EXP
Patna jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1840Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23201595XX610XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource12:0501
2BXRBUXAR13:5013:522:001181
3DLNDILDARNAGAR JN14:2014:222:001541
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:5016:0515:002121
5BSBVARANASI JN16:4517:0015:002291
6BHLPBHULANPUR17:1417:151:002351
7GYNGYANPUR ROAD18:2218:231:002891
8ALYALLAHABAD CITY20:0820:102:003511
9ALDALLAHABAD JN20:2020:4525:003531
10STASATNA23:4523:5510:005311
11KTEKATNI01:0501:105:006292
12JBPJABALPUR02:3502:4510:007202
13ETITARSI JN06:5007:0010:009652
14GDYAGHORADONGRI08:0708:081:0010352
15BZUBETUL08:5508:561:0010722
16PARPANDHURNA10:1010:122:0011582
17NGPNAGPUR11:4511:5510:0012622
18SEGMSEVAGRAM12:5512:561:0013392
19CDCHANDRAPUR14:3014:311:0014602
20BPQBALHARSHAH15:2515:4520:0014742
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:2516:261:0015432
22BPABELLAMPALLI17:0217:031:0015822
23MCIMANCHIRYAL17:1717:181:0016012
24RDMRAMAGUNDAM17:2717:281:0016152
25PDPLPEDDAPALLI17:5017:511:0016332
26KZJKAZIPET JN18:4818:502:0017082
27SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30Destination18402
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 55/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
46,000 Additional Berths by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush / Waitlisted Passengers

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Express Trains with additional coaches:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Bi-weekly Express  will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 2nd to 30th May, 2014.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 3rd to 31st May, 2014.

3.Train No. 12774 Secunderabad-Shalimar AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 4th June, 2014.

5.Train No. 12885 Secunderabad-Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Duronto Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1stMay to 29th May, 2014.

6. Train No. 12886 Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2ndMay to 30th May, 2014.

7.Train No. 22204 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

8.Train No. 22203 Visakhapatnam -Secunderabad Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

9.Train No. 12764 Secunderabad-Tirupati Padmavati Express  will be augmented with   one AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

10.Train No. 12763 Tirupati -Secunderabad Padmavati Express  will be augmented with  one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

11.Train No. 12732 Secunderabad-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

12.Train No. 12731 Tirupati -Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 29th May, 2014.

13.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

14.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

15.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga  Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

16.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

17.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

18.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 5th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

19.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad-Tirupati Seven Hills Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

20.Train No. 12769 Tirupati-Secunderabad Seven Hills Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 5thMay to 30th May, 2014.

21.Train No. 12761 Tirupati- Karimnagar Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rdMay to 31st May, 2014.

22.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar -Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 4thMay to 1st June, 2014.

23.Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

24.Train No. 17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 9th May to 1st June, 2014.

25.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

26.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014

27.Train No. 17050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

28.Train No. 17049 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

29.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda-Chittoor Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 1stMay to 31st May, 2014.

30.Train No. 12798 Chittoor-Kacheguda Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndMay to 1st June, 2014.

31.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

32.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

33.Train No. 17652 Kacheguda-Chennai Central Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

34.Train No. 17651 Chennai Central- Kacheguda Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 3rd June, 2014.

35.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

36.Train No. 17644 Kakinada-Chennai Egmore Circar Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

37.Train No. 17615 Kacheguda-Madurai weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

38.Train No. 17616 Madurai-Kacheguda weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

39.Train No. 17606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

40.Train No. 17605 Mangalore-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 46,150 additional berths (6486 AC II Tier berths, 35200 AC III Tier berths and 4464 Sleeper Class berths) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
01-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway will augment the following express trains as per the  following programme-

·The 12285/12286 Secunderabad Jn – H. Nizamuddin-  Secunderabad Jn Duronto express train will be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier coach in both directions from 03.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 when departing from Secunderabad & from 04.04.2014 to 28.04.2014 when departing from H. Nizamuddin.

·The 12791/12792 Secunderabad Jn – Patna Jn.-  Secunderabad Jn express train has been augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier coach in both directions with immediate effect upto 30.04.2014 when departing from Secunderabad & from 03.04.2014 to 02.05.2014 when departing from Patna Jn.

·The 12501/12502 Guwahati- New Delhi- Guwahati  Poorvottar S. Kranti express train has been augmented by o­ne additional First A.C. cum A.C. II Tier coach in both directions with immediate effect upto 28.06.2014 when departing from Guwahati & from 02.04.2014 to 29.06.2014 when departing from New Delhi.

·The 12523/12524 New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi- New Jalpaiguri express train will be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier coach in both directions from 05.04.2014 to 28.06.2014 when departing from New Jalpaiguri& from 06.04.2014 to 29.06.2014 when departing from New Delhi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12792 PNBE SC EXP (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(BEAS)BEAS to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY(MJ)MARWAR JN to (LAU)LADNUN(bpl)bhopal jn to (segm)sevagram(BNN)BARNALA to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(beas)beas to (juc)jalandhar city(MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (RXL)RAXAUL JN(JUC)JALANDHAR CITY to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JNtrain 22829 bhuj shm exp(MABD)MAHBUBABAD to (BMT)BEGAMPET(BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (DWK)DWARKAtrain 22829 BHUJ SHM EXP(UJN)UJJAIN JN to (KNW)KHANDWA(BRGA)BARGARH ROAD to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR(ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (GWL)GWALIOR