For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12627 KARNATAKA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Bangalore cy jn to New delhi | Distance-2406Kms | Travel Time 39:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
463026751820XX705XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource19:2001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:3019:322:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN20:0320:052:00271
4HUPHINDUPUR21:1421:151:001111
5SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:0022:055:001681
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:5322:552:002011
7ATPANANTAPUR23:2923:301:002351
8GYGOOTY00:2900:301:002922
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:5501:005:003202
10ADADONI01:3901:401:003722
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:3802:402:004132
12RCRAICHUR02:5903:001:004412
13YGYADGIR04:0004:022:005102
14WADIWADI04:5505:005:005492
15GRGULBARGA05:3905:401:005852
16SURSOLAPUR JN07:4007:5010:006982
17KWVKURDUVADI08:5008:511:007772
18DDDAUND JN10:2710:303:008862
19ANGAHMADNAGAR11:5712:003:009702
20BAPBELAPUR12:5612:571:0010372
21KPGKOPARGAON13:3913:401:0010812
22MMRMANMAD JN14:5014:555:0011232
23JLJALGAON JN16:3916:4012822
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:0517:2015:0013072
25BAUBURHANPUR18:0418:051:0013612
26KNWKHANDWA19:3019:355:0014302
27ETITARSI JN21:4021:5010:0016132
28BPLBHOPAL JN23:2523:305:0017052
29BINABINA JN01:3001:322:0018433
30JHSJHANSI JN03:3303:418:0019963
31GWLGWALIOR04:5404:595:0020933
32AGCAGRA CANTT06:4006:455:0022123
33MTJMATHURA JN07:3507:372:0022653
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:5309:552:0023993
35NDLSNEW DELHI10:30Destination24063
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2014/9/2124-09-2014
ERRATA in Western Zone Public Time Table - 2014


                 ERRATA   in Western Zone Public Time Table -  2014

                                                                                                ---------

The following ERRATA should be implemented/corrected in Western Zone Public Time Table 2014 English issue.

Sr.No

Table No.

Page No

Train No

Station/

Column

Printed as

To be read as

1.

1

39

12859

Jalgaon

D. 12.10

D. 12.00

2.

1

42

11071

Nepanagar

D. 20.45

D. 20.35

3.

1

46

12105

Igatpuri

D. 21.55

D. 21.45

4.

1

46

12137

Igatpuri

D. 22.30

D. 22.25


5.

1

47

17057

Devlali

D. 00.33

D. 00.30

Nasik Road

D. 00.43

D. 00.40

Lasalgaon

D. 01.15

D. 01.10


6.

1

48

11057

Kasara

D. 01.45

D. 01.40

7.

1

51

11205

Nasik Road

D. 20.50

D. 20.45

8.

1A

64

12142

Dadar

D. 15.05

D. 15.00

9.

1A

65

12880

Kalyan

A. 12.30

D. 12.33

A. 12.22

D. 12.25


10.

7A

187

12702

Kalyan

D. 03.45

D. 03.43


11.

7A

187

12493

Lonavala

D.  ….

D. 06.10

Kalyan

D. ….

D. 07.50


12.

7A

190

12627

Wadi

A. 05.00

D. 05.05

A. 04.55

D. 05.00


13.

8

201

11303

Miraj

A. 21.15

D. 21.30

A. 20.35

D. 21.35


14.

10

207

12432

Panvel

A. 04.30

D. 04.35

A. 04.25

D. 04.30


15.

10A

211

12620

Panvel

A. 05.10

D. 05.15

A. 05.11

D. 05.15


16.

11A

217

12493

Kalyan

A. 05.25

D. 05.35

A. 07.47

D. 07.50


17

56B

334

19302

Akola

A. 13.40

D. 14.00

A. 13.40

D. 13.50

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Date: September 24, 2014.




(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-02-2014
CHANGE IN ENROUTE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIMINGS OF NEW DELHI- BENGALURU KARNATAKA EXPRESS AT STATIONS ON MANMAD-KHANDWA RAIL SECTION

NORTHERN RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE

New Delhi.

Dated 05.02.2014

CHANGE IN ENROUTE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIMINGS OF NEW DELHI- BENGALURU KARNATAKA EXPRESS

AT STATIONS o­n MANMAD-KHANDWA RAIL SECTION 

It is hereby notified to the general public that due to traction change of the train nos. 12627/12628 Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Express (Daily) at Manmad station instead of Itarsi station, the enroute arrival/departure timings at the stopping stations o­n the Manmad – Khandwa – Manmad rail section shall be as per the following revised schedule with immediate effect.

          The 12627 Bengaluru-New Delhi Karnataka Express will arrive at Manmad station at 02.45 p.m. (with 5 minutes stoppage), reach Jalgaon at 04.39 p.m.(with o­ne minute stoppage),  reach Bhusaval at 05.10 p.m.(with 10 minutes stoppage), reach Burhanpur at 06.03 p.m. (with 2 minutes stoppage), reach Khandwa at 07.40 p.m.(with 5 minutes stoppage) and reach Itarsi at 09.50 p.m.(with 5 minutes stoppage).

          In the return direction, the 12628 New Delhi-Bengaluru Karnataka Express will arrive at Itarsi station at 08.20 a.m. (with 10 minutes stoppage), reach Khandwa at 11.00 a.m. (with five minutes stoppage),  reach Burhanpur at 11.53 a.m.(with 2 minutes stoppage), reach Bhusaval at 12.45 p.m. (with 10 minutes stoppage), reach Jalgaon at 01.18 p.m.(with 2 minutes stoppage) and reach Manmad at 03.10 p.m.(with 5 minutes stoppage).

                                                   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12627 KARNATAKA EXP (ZNA)ZAMANIA to (SLN)SULTANPUR(BP)BARRACKPORE to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(ANG)AHMADNAGAR to (AKOR)AKALKOT ROADtrain 12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI(ASN)ASANSOL JN to (CRJ)CHITTARANJAN(SRR)SHORANUR JN to (SKB)SHIKOHABAD JN(YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (MPL)MADANAPALLE RD(GAR)GADARWARA to (RMP)RAHIMATPURstation (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN(CAER)CHHANERA to (JMD)JAMDHA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(TKN)TANKUPPA to (LRJ)LAKSAR JNtrain 15616 INTERCITY EXP(ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN(KTHD)KOTHARI ROAD to (KRBA)KORBA