For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12627 KARNATAKA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Bangalore cy jn to New delhi | Distance-2406Kms | Travel Time 39:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
463026751820XX705XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource19:2001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:3019:322:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN20:0320:052:00271
4HUPHINDUPUR21:1421:151:001111
5SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:0022:055:001681
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:5322:552:002011
7ATPANANTAPUR23:2923:301:002351
8GYGOOTY00:2900:301:002922
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:5501:005:003202
10ADADONI01:3901:401:003722
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:3802:402:004132
12RCRAICHUR02:5903:001:004412
13YGYADGIR04:0004:022:005102
14WADIWADI04:5505:005:005492
15GRGULBARGA05:3905:401:005852
16SURSOLAPUR JN07:4007:5010:006982
17KWVKURDUVADI08:5008:511:007772
18DDDAUND JN10:2710:303:008862
19ANGAHMADNAGAR11:5712:003:009702
20BAPBELAPUR12:5612:571:0010372
21KPGKOPARGAON13:3913:401:0010812
22MMRMANMAD JN14:5014:555:0011232
23JLJALGAON JN16:3916:4012822
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:0517:2015:0013072
25BAUBURHANPUR18:0418:051:0013612
26KNWKHANDWA19:3019:355:0014302
27ETITARSI JN21:4021:5010:0016132
28BPLBHOPAL JN23:2523:305:0017052
29BINABINA JN01:3001:322:0018433
30JHSJHANSI JN03:3303:418:0019963
31GWLGWALIOR04:5404:595:0020933
32AGCAGRA CANTT06:4006:455:0022123
33MTJMATHURA JN07:3507:372:0022653
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:5309:552:0023993
35NDLSNEW DELHI10:30Destination24063
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
05-02-2014
CHANGE IN ENROUTE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIMINGS OF NEW DELHI- BENGALURU KARNATAKA EXPRESS AT STATIONS ON MANMAD-KHANDWA RAIL SECTION

NORTHERN RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE

New Delhi.

Dated 05.02.2014

CHANGE IN ENROUTE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIMINGS OF NEW DELHI- BENGALURU KARNATAKA EXPRESS

AT STATIONS o­n MANMAD-KHANDWA RAIL SECTION 

It is hereby notified to the general public that due to traction change of the train nos. 12627/12628 Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Express (Daily) at Manmad station instead of Itarsi station, the enroute arrival/departure timings at the stopping stations o­n the Manmad – Khandwa – Manmad rail section shall be as per the following revised schedule with immediate effect.

          The 12627 Bengaluru-New Delhi Karnataka Express will arrive at Manmad station at 02.45 p.m. (with 5 minutes stoppage), reach Jalgaon at 04.39 p.m.(with o­ne minute stoppage),  reach Bhusaval at 05.10 p.m.(with 10 minutes stoppage), reach Burhanpur at 06.03 p.m. (with 2 minutes stoppage), reach Khandwa at 07.40 p.m.(with 5 minutes stoppage) and reach Itarsi at 09.50 p.m.(with 5 minutes stoppage).

          In the return direction, the 12628 New Delhi-Bengaluru Karnataka Express will arrive at Itarsi station at 08.20 a.m. (with 10 minutes stoppage), reach Khandwa at 11.00 a.m. (with five minutes stoppage),  reach Burhanpur at 11.53 a.m.(with 2 minutes stoppage), reach Bhusaval at 12.45 p.m. (with 10 minutes stoppage), reach Jalgaon at 01.18 p.m.(with 2 minutes stoppage) and reach Manmad at 03.10 p.m.(with 5 minutes stoppage).

                                                   





2
22-01-2013
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC ON TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23TH JAN. 2013 & 26TH JAN. 2013

TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC ON TILAK BRIDGEFOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23TH JAN. 2013 & 26TH JAN. 2013

 

Due to full dress rehearsal of Republic Day Parade on 23.1.2013(Full Dress Rehearsal) & Republic Day Parade on 26.1.2013, the rail traffic on Tilak Bridge will remain suspendedfor 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon. However, the Railway level crossing will be kept open on Mahatma Gandhi Marg (IP Depot) during the above period. The following trains will be regulated/ cancelled/diverted on 23.1.2013 and 26.1.2013 as per the under mentioned programme:-

 

TRAINS TO BE REGULATED ON 23rd & 26th JAN. 2013 TILL CLEARANCE OF PARADE

The 12626 New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express at New Delhi.

The 12627 Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

The 12925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar-Kalka Paschim Express at Okhla.

The12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garibrath Express at New Delhi

The 19565 Okha-Dehradun Uttaranchal Express at New Delhi

The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi at Sahibabad for 15 minutes

The 12523 New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes

The 12056 Dehradun-New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express at Meerut City for 15 minutes

The12401 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express at Ghaziabad for 10 minutes

The 12192 Jabalpur-New Delhi Sridham Express at Tughlakabad

The 14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express will be started after clearance of the Parade from New Delhi.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS ON 23.1.13 /26.1.13

The 64012Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar, Delhi Safdarjung to Hazrat Nizamuddin and onwards to Palwal

The 64428 Ghaziabad-New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn on 23.1.2013 only.

The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajhani Express train & the 22823 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn

The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad-Ghaziabad without touching New Delhi. (cancelled between H.Nizamuddin-New Delhi-Delhi-Sahibabad)

The12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani exp & the 12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

 

TRAINS CANCELLEDON 23.1.13 AND 26.1.13

The The 64449/64428 Ghaziabad-New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled on26.1.2013.

The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi EMU trains will remain cancelled on 23.1.13 & 26.1.2013.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

The 64401/64434 Ghaziabad-NewDelhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will be Short-Terminated at Delhi Jnand will originate from Delhi HJn to run via Delhi Shahdara, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12627 KARNATAKA EXP (KTYM)KOTTAYAM to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRALstation (BHC)BHADRAK(HRI)HARDOI to (CNK)CHANDOK(ET)ITARSI JN to (DNKL)DHENKANALstation (GID)GIDDALUR(LKS)LUNKARANSAR to (JU)JODHPUR JN(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (KSRA)KASARA(KOAA)KOLKATA to (GZH)GULZARBAGH(KPD)KATPADI JN to (SA)SALEM JN(RV)RAVER to (NK)NASIK ROAD(MDS)MANDASOR to (KNW)KHANDWA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(GAYA)GAYA JN to (FBD)FARRUKHABAD(JHS)JHANSI JN to (MBA)MAHOBA(ANND)ANAND JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN