For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12627 KARNATAKA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Bangalore cy jn to New delhi | Distance-2406Kms | Travel Time 39:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
463026751820XX705XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource19:2001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:3019:322:0051
3YNKYELHANKA JN20:0320:052:00271
4HUPHINDUPUR21:1421:151:001111
5SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:0022:055:001681
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:5322:552:002011
7ATPANANTAPUR23:2923:301:002351
8GYGOOTY00:2900:301:002922
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:5501:005:003202
10ADADONI01:3901:401:003722
11RCRAICHUR02:5903:001:004412
12WADIWADI04:5505:005:005492
13GRGULBARGA05:3905:401:005852
14SURSOLAPUR JN07:4007:5010:006982
15KWVKURDUVADI08:5008:511:007772
16DDDAUND JN10:2710:303:008862
17ANGAHMADNAGAR11:5712:003:009702
18BAPBELAPUR12:5612:571:0010372
19KPGKOPARGAON13:3913:401:0010812
20MMRMANMAD JN14:5014:555:0011232
21JLJALGAON JN16:3916:4012832
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:0517:2015:0013072
23BAUBURHANPUR18:0418:051:0013622
24KNWKHANDWA19:3019:355:0014302
25ETITARSI JN21:4021:5010:0016142
26BPLBHOPAL JN23:2523:305:0017062
27BINABINA JN01:3001:322:0018443
28JHSJHANSI JN03:3303:4512:0019963
29GWLGWALIOR04:5404:595:0020943
30AGCAGRA CANTT06:4006:455:0022123
31MTJMATHURA JN07:3507:372:0022663
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:5309:552:0023993
33NDLSNEW DELHI10:30Destination24063
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/11/2020-11-2013
Change in timings of 12627/12628 Bengaluru-New Delhi Karnataka Express between Manmad and Khandwa from 1.2.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF 12627 / 12628 BENGALURU-NEW DELHI KARNATAKA EXPRESS BETWEEN MANMAD AND KHANDWA STATIONS.

 

Railways have decided to change the timings of 12627/12628 Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Express between Manmad – Khandwa section with effect from 01/02/2014. The revised departure and arrival time at Manmad and Khandwa station will be as under –

 

12627 Karnataka Express for New Delhi will depart Manmad station at 14.50 hrs instead of 14.55 hrs and will depart Khandwa station at 19.45 hrs instead of 19.35 hrs.

 

12628 Karnataka Express for Bengaluru will depart Khandwa station at 11.05 hrs instead of 11.15 hrs and will depart Manmad station at 15.15 hrs instead of 15.25 hrs.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

---- --- --- --- -- --- --- --- -

Date: November 20, 2013

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
22-01-2013
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC ON TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23TH JAN. 2013 & 26TH JAN. 2013

TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC ON TILAK BRIDGEFOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23TH JAN. 2013 & 26TH JAN. 2013

 

Due to full dress rehearsal of Republic Day Parade on 23.1.2013(Full Dress Rehearsal) & Republic Day Parade on 26.1.2013, the rail traffic on Tilak Bridge will remain suspendedfor 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon. However, the Railway level crossing will be kept open on Mahatma Gandhi Marg (IP Depot) during the above period. The following trains will be regulated/ cancelled/diverted on 23.1.2013 and 26.1.2013 as per the under mentioned programme:-

 

TRAINS TO BE REGULATED ON 23rd & 26th JAN. 2013 TILL CLEARANCE OF PARADE

The 12626 New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express at New Delhi.

The 12627 Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

The 12925 Bandra Terminus-Amritsar-Kalka Paschim Express at Okhla.

The12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garibrath Express at New Delhi

The 19565 Okha-Dehradun Uttaranchal Express at New Delhi

The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi at Sahibabad for 15 minutes

The 12523 New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes

The 12056 Dehradun-New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express at Meerut City for 15 minutes

The12401 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express at Ghaziabad for 10 minutes

The 12192 Jabalpur-New Delhi Sridham Express at Tughlakabad

The 14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express will be started after clearance of the Parade from New Delhi.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS ON 23.1.13 /26.1.13

The 64012Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar, Delhi Safdarjung to Hazrat Nizamuddin and onwards to Palwal

The 64428 Ghaziabad-New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn on 23.1.2013 only.

The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajhani Express train & the 22823 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn

The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad-Ghaziabad without touching New Delhi. (cancelled between H.Nizamuddin-New Delhi-Delhi-Sahibabad)

The12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani exp & the 12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

 

TRAINS CANCELLEDON 23.1.13 AND 26.1.13

The The 64449/64428 Ghaziabad-New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled on26.1.2013.

The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi EMU trains will remain cancelled on 23.1.13 & 26.1.2013.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

The 64401/64434 Ghaziabad-NewDelhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will be Short-Terminated at Delhi Jnand will originate from Delhi HJn to run via Delhi Shahdara, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12627 KARNATAKA EXP (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (BGP)BHAGALPUR(LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (MZP)MIRZAPUR(TEN)TIRUNELVELI to (VLKN)VELANKANNI(BKN)BIKANER JN to (MTD)MERTA ROAD JNtrain 19660 UDZ SHM EXP (NGP)NAGPUR to (SV)SIWAN JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (HW)HARIDWAR JN(SLF)SILLI to (RRME)RANCHI ROAD(UBC)AMBALA CITY to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUStrain 12135 PUNE(SOG)SURATGARH JN to (JU)JODHPUR JNtrain 12813 STEEL EXPRESS (HAD)HARIPPAD to (DINR)DIVINE NAGAR(NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR