For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22207SUPER AC EXPPGT00:10TVC07:157:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT00:25TVC08:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT01:10TVC10:109:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPPGT01:30KCVL09:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARPGT02:10KCVL09:056:55F,SU3A16320 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIPGT02:30TVC11:359:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILPGT04:00TVC12:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT04:30TVC13:258:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRPGT05:15KCVL13:158:00TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSPGT06:25TVC15:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT08:55TVC17:208:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPGT08:55TVC17:208:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPGT09:00TVC17:208:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPPGT09:50TVC18:509:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPPGT11:10TVC19:158:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT12:40TVC19:557:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSPGT13:05TVC21:158:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALPGT14:10KCVL22:308:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSPGT18:30TVC01:156:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTN19:50TVC05:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPGT20:10TVC03:507:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLPGT20:10KCVL03:207:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPGT21:52KCVLSource341152:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPGT23:25KCVL06:357:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT23:25TVC07:057:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPGT23:45TVC07:107:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPPGT23:50KCVL06:507:00TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.501/2021-2229-10-2021
Secunderabad
Four Festival Special Trains between New Jalpaiguri – Kanyakumari


In order to clear extra rush during the festival season, Railways will run four festival special trains between New Jalpaiguri – Kanyakumari – New Jalpaiguri as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

05706

New Jalpaiguri – Kanyakumari

15.10 (Friday)

22.00 (Sunday)

05.11.2021 & 12.11.2021

2

05705

Kanyakumari – New Jalpaiguri

17.30 (Monday)

00.10 (Thursday)

08.11.2021 & 15.11.2021


Train No. 05706/05705 New Jalpaiguri – Kanyakumari – New Jalpaiguri festival Special trains will stop at Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Halt, Bardhaman, Dankuni, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Renigunta, Katpadi, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kollam, Trivandrum central and Nagercoil Jn stations in both the directions.

        These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.





2
399/2021-2229-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Kottayam at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Nilambur Road at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 22.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Kalamasseri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecials are as follows:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial

Station

No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial

05.15

(d)

Kottayam

(a)

22.15

05.26/05.27

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

05.33/05.34

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

21.10/21.11

05.40/05.41

(a/d)

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

21.02/21.03

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

20.41/20.42

06.11/06.12

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

20.29/20.30

06.40/06.45

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

07.03/07.04

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

--

----

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.29/07.30

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

18.42/18.43

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

18.11/18.12

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

17.44/17.46

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

17.41/17.42

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Mulagunnathukavu

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Wadankancheri

(a/d)

17.25/17.26

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Vallattolnagar

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

16.40/16.50

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Angadippuram

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Vaniyambalam

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

11.45

(a)

Nilambur Road

(d)

15.10

2. Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 19.35 hrs, the same day

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit