For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22207SUPER AC EXPPGT00:10TVC07:157:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT00:25TVC08:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT01:10TVC10:109:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPPGT01:30KCVL09:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARPGT02:10KCVL09:056:55F,SU3A16320 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIPGT02:30TVC11:359:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILPGT04:00TVC12:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT04:30TVC13:258:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRPGT05:15KCVL13:158:00TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSPGT06:25TVC15:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT08:55TVC17:208:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPGT08:55TVC17:208:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPGT09:00TVC17:208:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPPGT09:50TVC18:509:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPPGT11:10TVC19:158:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT12:40TVC19:557:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSPGT13:05TVC21:158:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALPGT14:10KCVL22:308:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSPGT18:30TVC01:156:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTN19:50TVC05:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLPGT20:10KCVL03:207:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPGT20:10TVC03:507:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPGT21:52KCVLSource341152:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT23:25TVC07:057:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPGT23:25KCVL06:357:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPGT23:45TVC07:107:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPPGT23:50KCVL06:507:00TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit