For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22207SUPER AC EXPPGT00:10TVC07:157:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT00:25TVC08:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT01:10TVC10:109:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPPGT01:30KCVL09:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARPGT02:10KCVL09:056:55F,SU3A16320 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIPGT02:30TVC11:359:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILPGT04:00TVC12:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT04:30TVC13:258:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRPGT05:15KCVL13:158:00TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSPGT06:25TVC15:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPGT08:55TVC17:208:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT08:55TVC17:208:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPGT09:00TVC17:208:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPPGT09:50TVC18:509:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPPGT11:10TVC19:158:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT12:40TVC19:557:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSPGT13:05TVC21:158:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALPGT14:10KCVL22:308:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSPGT18:30TVC01:156:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTN19:50TVC05:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPGT20:10TVC03:507:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLPGT20:10KCVL03:207:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPGT21:52KCVLSource341152:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPGT23:25KCVL06:357:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT23:25TVC07:057:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPGT23:45TVC07:107:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPPGT23:50KCVL06:507:00TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
413/2020-21 13-01-2021
Chennai
Revised timings of Train No. 02686 Mangalore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special over Palghat Division


Train No. 02686 Mangalore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special has been speeded up over Palghat Division on and from 15th January, 2021. The revised timings of the train from Mangalore to Palghat portion is given below. There are no changes in the other Divisions/Stations

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

Mangalore Central

16.35(Dep)

16.55(Dep)

15.01.21

Kasaragod

17.13/17.15

17.33/17.35

Kanhangad

17.33/17.35

17.53/17.55

Nileshwar

17.44/17.45

18.04/18.05

Payyanur

18.04/18.05

18.24/18.25

Kannur

18.37/18.40

18.57/19.00

Tellicherry

18.58/19.00

19.18/19.20

Vadakara

19.18/19.20

19.38/19.40

Kozhikode

20.05/20.10

20.27/20.30

Tirur

20.48/20.50

21.08/21.10

Shoranur

21.45/21.50

21.50/21.55

Palghat

22.37/22.40

22.37/22.40


www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 339 05-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 339, RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU & ERNAKULAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 339  Dt: 05.01.20201     

RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU & ERNAKULAM

It is decided to run Train No. 02678/02677 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Daily Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart from Ernakulam at 09:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect from Ernakulam from 08.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Alua – 09:30/09:32 hrs, Thrisur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Palghat – 11:37/11:40 hrs, Coimbatore – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Tiruppur – 13:33/13:35 hrs, Erode – 14:20/14:25 hrs, Sankaridurg – 14:49/14:50 hrs, Salem – 15:32/15:35 hrs, Dharmapuri – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Hosur – 18:13/18:15 hrs, Karmelaram – 18:39/18:40 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:18/19:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs and arrive Ernakulam at 16:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect from KSR Bengaluru from 09.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:22/06:24 hrs, Karmelaram – 06:32/06:33 hrs, Hosur – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 08:33/08:35 hrs, Salem – 10:02/10:05 hrs, Sankaridurg – 10:44/10:45 hrs, Erode – 11:15/11:20 hrs, Tiruppur – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Coimbatore – 13:02/13:05 hrs, Palghat – 14:02/14:05 hrs, Thrisur – 15:21/15:23 hrs and Alua – 16:10/16:12 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONEAC Chair Car, EIGHT Second Class Chair Cars, NINE General Second Classs Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Divyangjan Friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit