For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (PGTN)PALGHAT TOWN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Sultanpet, Palakkad, Kerala, India

Station Code: PGTN

Station Name: PALGHAT TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22207SUPER AC EXPPGT00:10TVC07:157:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT00:25TVC08:057:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT01:10TVC10:109:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPPGT01:30KCVL09:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARPGT02:10KCVL09:056:55F,SU3A16320 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIPGT02:30TVC11:359:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILPGT04:00TVC12:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT04:30TVC13:258:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRPGT05:15KCVL13:158:00TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSPGT06:25TVC15:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT08:55TVC17:208:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPGT08:55TVC17:208:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPGT09:00TVC17:208:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPPGT09:50TVC18:509:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPPGT11:10TVC19:158:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSPGT12:40TVC19:557:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSPGT13:05TVC21:158:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALPGT14:10KCVL22:308:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSPGT14:40TVC22:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSPGT18:30TVC01:156:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTN19:50TVC05:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLPGT20:10KCVL03:207:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPGT20:10TVC03:507:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPGT21:52KCVLSource341152:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPGT23:25TVC07:057:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPGT23:25KCVL06:357:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSPGT23:45TVC07:107:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPPGT23:50KCVL06:507:00TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.723/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.723 - 38 Sabarimala Special Trains during December’22 & January’23

          


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway to run 38 Sabarimala Special Trains between various destinations during December’22 & January’23 detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

December-2022

January-2023

No. of
services

1

07133

Hyderabad – Kollam (Mon)

5, 12, 19, 26

2, 9, 16

7

2

07134

Kollam – Hyderabad (Tue)

6, 13, 20, 27

3, 10, 17

7

3

07119

Narsapur – Kottayam (Fri)

2, 9, 16, 30

6, 13

6

4

07120

Kottayam – Narsapur (Sat)

3, 10, 17, 31

7, 14

6

5

07125

Secunderabad – Kottayam (Sun)

4, 11, 18, 25

1, 8

6

6

07126

Kottayam – Secunderabad (Mon)

5, 12, 19, 26

2, 9

6

Total:

38


Train No. 07133/07134 Hyderabad– Kollam– Hyderabad Special Trains (14 services):


These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations in both the directions.

 

 

Train No. 07119/07120 Narsapur – Kottayam - Narsapur Special Trains (12 services):


These special trains will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07125/07126 Secunderabad–Kottayam–Secunderabad Special Trains (12 services):


These special trains will stop at Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town in both the directions.

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.717/2022-2301-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.717 - Special Trains between various Destinations

                       

 


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway to run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

01

08585

Visakhapatnam – Mahabubnagar

17.35 (Tue)

10.30(Wed)

06.12.2022 to 27.12.2022

02

08586

Mahabubnagar - Visakhapatnam

18.20 (Wed)

09.50 (Thu)

07.12.2022 to 28.12.2022

03

07053

Kacheguda – Kollam

15.50 (Mon)

23.50 (Tue)

5th, 12th, 19th& 26th Dec. 2022, 2nd& 9th Jan, 2023

04

07054

Kollam – Kacheguda

02.30 (Wed)

10.00 (Thu)

7th, 14th, 21st& 28th Dec. 2022, 4th& 11th Jan, 2023

 

1.Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam –Mahabubnagar - VisakhapatnamSpecial Train (08 services):

 

These special trains will stop at Duvvada, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattanpalli, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Malkajgiri, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar and Jadcharla stations in both directions.

 

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Secondclass coaches.

 

2.Train No. 07053/07054 Kacheguda – Kollam - Kacheguga Special Train (12 services):

 

These special trains will stop at Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kunool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuarm, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Kodur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem,Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbature, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Shasthakota stations in both directions.

 

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Secondclass coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit