For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (nsl)nagarsol to (nk)nasik road


Address: Maharashtra 423403, India

Station Code: NSL

Station Name: NAGARSOL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPMMR01:10NK02:070:57TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESMMR01:35NK02:270:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPMMR01:50NK02:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMMR01:55NK02:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPMMR04:10NK05:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMMR04:25NK05:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMMR04:55NK06:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPMMR05:25NK06:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR05:35NK06:571:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPMMR06:02NK07:071:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSMMR06:25NK07:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPMMR06:25NK07:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMMR06:40NK07:451:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHMMR06:40NK07:451:05M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPMMR07:55NK08:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPMMR08:20NK09:150:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERMMR08:20NK09:150:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSMMR08:20NK09:150:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPMMR08:35NK09:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPMMR08:50NK09:450:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSMMR08:50NK09:450:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPMMR09:00NK09:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPMMR09:55NK10:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSPJN10:35NK13:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTMMR10:50NK11:350:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMMR12:38NK13:250:47TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPMMR12:45NK13:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51424MMR IGP PASSMMR13:50NK15:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51424 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMMR14:05NK15:201:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSMMR14:05NK15:201:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPMMR14:19NK15:120:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSNSL15:40NK17:251:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPMMR16:00NK16:550:55TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSMMR16:00NK16:550:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPMMR16:00NK16:550:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSMMR16:00NK16:550:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESMMR16:15NK17:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPMMR17:00NK17:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSMMR17:20NK18:221:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESMMR17:30NK18:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
51182BSL DVL PASSPJN20:15NK22:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51182 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMMR21:25NK22:271:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMMR21:50NK22:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSMMR21:50NK22:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPMMR22:20NK23:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFMMR22:45NK23:400:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNSL23:01NK01:252:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSMMR23:15NK00:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILMMR23:40NK00:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPMMR23:58NK00:570:59TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-10-2019
SER TO RUN 3 PAIRS OF DIWALI AND CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIALS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND MUMBAI CSMT

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 3 PAIRS OF DIWALI AND CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIALS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND MUMBAI CSMT

Kolkata, 15th October, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run three pairs of Superfast Suvidha Special trains between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT-Shalimar leaving Shalimar o­n 26.10.19, 02.11.19 and 09.11.19 and leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 25.10.19, 01.11.19 and 08.11.19.

82112 Shalimar- Mumbai CSMT Special leaving Shalimar at 12.10 hrs will reach Mumbai CSMT at 23.50 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 82111 Mumbai CSMT-Shalimar Special leaving Mumbai CSMT at 00.20 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, eight AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusawal, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar between Shalimar and Mumbai CSMT.

 

…..





2
2019/9/812-09-2019
Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from bi-weekly to four days a week

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from Bi-weekly to four days a week

Ministry of Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 22221/22222 CSMT Mumbai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Rajdhani Expressto four days a week. The inaugural special will be flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT by Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce and Industry, Government of India at 10.40 hrs.The details of inaugural special and regular services are as under:

 

Inaugural Special service

02221 Rajdhani Inaugural Special will leave at 10.40 hrs from CSMT and will arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.35 hrs next day.It will halt at Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment. The Rajdhani Special will have o­ne First AC, five AC-2 Tier, eleven AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

Regular service

Train No. 22221 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 16.9.2019.

Train No.22222 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 14.9.2019.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Five AC 2-Tier, Eleven AC 3-Tier and Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for Inaugural special 02221 and regular train 22221 with increased frequency will open o­n 12.9.2019 as per 120 days Advance Reservation Period at all PRS counters and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit