For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (juc)jalandhar city to (ndls)new delhi


Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12446UTTAR S KRANTIJRC00:30NDLS06:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSJUC00:40NZM09:459:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPJUC01:00NDLS07:506:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:15DLI10:559:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPJRC01:35SSB09:518:16TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJRC01:50NDLS09:558:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLJRC02:05DLI10:108:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPJRC03:50NDLS13:309:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJRC03:50NDLS13:309:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJRC03:50NDLS13:309:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC03:50NDLS13:309:40TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPJRC03:50NDLS13:309:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUC04:10NDLS12:558:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPJRC04:30NDLS10:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPJUC05:23NDLS10:505:27M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHJUC05:23NDLS10:505:27W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLJRC05:40NDLS11:155:35W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC06:02NDLS11:004:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJUC06:43NDLS13:006:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSJUC07:10NDLS13:206:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPJUC07:27NDLS14:156:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSJUC08:35DLI15:046:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSJUC09:20NDLS16:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJUC10:05NDLS20:2010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPJUC10:45DLI17:006:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJRC11:05NDLS16:405:35SU3A12752 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPJUC12:08NDLS18:456:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXJUC12:08DLI18:206:12SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJRC12:13NDLS19:207:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:43NDLS18:556:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPJUC13:15DLI20:407:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPJUC13:15DLI20:407:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPJRC14:50NDLS21:306:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPJRC14:50NDLS21:306:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPJRC14:50NDLS21:306:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC14:50NDLS21:306:40TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJUC15:42NDLS23:157:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABJUC16:19NDLS22:506:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLJUC17:00NDLS01:308:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJUC17:35SBB03:269:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIJUC17:57NDLS23:055:08TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIJUC17:57NDLS23:055:08M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPJRC20:40NDLS03:106:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSJUC20:58DLI04:307:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPJUC20:58DLI04:307:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJRC22:00DLI03:555:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
14034JAMMU MAILJRC22:15DLI05:407:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLJUC22:38NZM07:058:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPJUC23:25DLI07:107:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit