For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (hwh)howrah jn to (dghr)deoghar


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50MUW13:187:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25JSME13:115:46SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00JSME12:084:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35JSME12:253:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35JSME15:376:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40JSME16:015:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05JSME15:584:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05JSME15:584:53WUNRESERVED15271 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25JSME17:466:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10JSME17:354:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20JSME18:465:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50MUW20:116:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05JSME18:174:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05JSME17:403:35SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45JSME22:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45JSME23:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10JSME23:294:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50JSME02:236:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00JSME00:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35JSME01:144:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45JSME02:545:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25JSME05:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45JSME03:545:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50JSME04:285:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00JSME03:114:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10MUW05:496:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55JSME04:364:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
High Level Review Meeting Held at NCR HQ Office

Press Release                        Date:03.09.2019

High Level Review Meeting Held at NCR HQ Office

On 03.09.19 a high level review meeting was conducted by Railway board with all zonal railways and few selected division through video conference. Video conference was attended by Chairman Railway Board, Members from Railway Board, General Managers and Senior Officers from Railway board & zonal railways along with Divisional Railway Managers from selected divisions.

Chairman, Railway Board at the outset congratulated all railways for improvement in mobility. North Central Railway plays most important role in mobility of trains o­n trunk routes of New delhi-Howrah, New delhi - Mumbai and New delhi - Chennai routes.

North Central Railway has registered growth in loading over last year with loading of 6.53 million ton freight this year.  General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry informed Railway board that container loading o­n NCR can be further improved through availability of customs officials o­n weekends, as export traffic is being loaded at inland container depot at Dadri.

Railway Board has recently allowed station to station freight charging instead of earlier kilometer slab based charging of freight transportation. Under this concept Freight loading shall be charged based o­n actual Kilometers of Freight transportation against earlier Kilometers slab based charging.  This will not o­nly be economical for Freight loading customers but will also be helpful in getting more freight transportation by Railways.

Chairman Railway Board also congratulated all zonal railways for efforts toward cleanliness, as Indian Railways has been adjudged top organization among different central Government ministries and will be recognized by Hon’ble President of India o­n 6th Sept.

Before video conference with Railway Board, Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway conducted a safety review meeting with all three divisions. Meeting was attended by Principal Head of departments, Divisional Railway Manager, Allahabad & Divisional Railway Manager, Jhansi while Divisional Railway Manager Agra attended through video link. During the meeting all divisions made a presentation o­n safety issues covering responsibilities of field staff, supervisors and officers in ensuring safe train operation. 

While addressing the meeting General Manager emphasized need of inspections and follow up at officer’s level and advised that Principal Head of departments and Divisional Railway Managers must keep watch o­n number of inspections done against laid down norms.  It was further emphasized by General Manager that leveraging technology must be used in ensuring safe train operation. 

Shri Chaudhry General Manager advised implementation of Tool Box Talks. A Tool Box Talk is an informal safety meeting that focuses o­n safety topics related to the specific job, such as workplace hazards and safe work practices. Meetings are normally short in duration and are generally conducted at the job site prior to the commencement of a job or work shift. He said that this concept will ensure better coordination among field staff, supervisors and staff as well as staff will have updated information about their assigned task.

General Manager advised Allahabad division to install CCTV cameras and display at stations for observing train passing which is being done manually at present. This trial if successful will ensure proper observation of train passing and will also avoid problem of train observation not being possible if train is passing adjacent to a occupied line. Further during the meeting implementation of enquiry committee recommendations were also discussed.





2
06-09-2019
ODAY’S HOWRAH-MUMBAI (CSMT) MAIL RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TODAY’S HOWRAH-MUMBAI (CSMT) MAIL RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 6th September, 2019:

12810 Howrah-Mumbai (CSMT) Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs o­n 07.09.19 instead of 20.00 hrs today (06.09.19) due to late running of link train.

.......

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit