For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (hwh)howrah jn to (dghr)deoghar


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50MUW13:187:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25JSME13:115:46SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00JSME12:084:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35JSME12:253:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35JSME15:376:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40JSME16:015:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05JSME15:584:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05JSME15:584:53WUNRESERVED15271 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25JSME17:466:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10JSME17:354:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20JSME18:465:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50MUW20:116:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05JSME18:174:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05JSME17:403:35SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45JSME22:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45JSME23:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10JSME23:294:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50JSME02:236:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00JSME00:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35JSME01:144:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45JSME02:545:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25JSME05:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45JSME03:545:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50JSME04:285:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00JSME03:114:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10MUW05:496:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55JSME04:364:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
566/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS


South Eastern Railway has advised conversion of Train No. 22817 /22818 Howrah – Mysuru -  Howrah  and Train No. 12867 / 12868 Howrah – Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express trains into LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches as detailed below.


1. Train No. 22817 /22818 Howrah – Mysuru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express


ØTrain No. 22817 Howrah – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express will run with LHB coaches o­n  Fridays with effect from 03rd December, 2021.


ØTrain No. 22818 Mysuru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Sundays with effect from 05th December, 2021.


          Consequently, the composition of Train No. 22817 /22818 Howrah – Mysuru – Howrah             Weekly Superfast Express Trains will be revised as detailed below.


           One AC 2-tier Coach,  Six AC 3-tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches,                             Three  General second Class Coaches  and  Two Generator and Luggage                                cum Brake Vans.


   2. Train No.12867/12868 Howrah –Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express


ØTrain No. 12867 Howrah -  Puducherry Weekly Superfast Express will run with LHB     coaches o­n Sundays with effect from 05th December, 2021.


ØTrain No. 12868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express will run with LHB     coaches o­n Wednesdays with effect from 08th December, 2021.


          Consequently, the composition of Train No.12867/ 12868 Howrah – Puducherry –                    Howrah Weekly Superfast Express Trains will be revised as detailed below.


          o­ne AC 2-tier Coach,  Six AC 3-tier Coaches, One Pantry Car, Ten Sleeper Class                    Coaches, and  Two Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.

                                                                                                                                                       Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
26-11-2021
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2021:

Timings of 22911/22912 Howrah-Indore-Howrah Shipra Express has been revised in following stations over East Central Railway system as under:

 

22911 Indore-Howrah Shipra Express

STATIONS

22912 Howrah-Indore Shipra Express

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

22:02

22:04

ANUGRAH N ROAD (AUBR)

02:21

02:23

21:48

21:50

DEHRI o­n SONE (DOS)

02:36

02:38

21:31

21:33

SASARAM (SSM)

02:51

02:53

21:02

21:04

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

03:19

03:21

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit