For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (hwh)howrah jn to (dghr)deoghar


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 72

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50MUW13:187:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25JSME13:115:46SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00JSME12:084:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35JSME12:253:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35JSME15:376:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40JSME16:015:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05JSME15:584:53WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05JSME15:584:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25JSME17:466:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10JSME17:354:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20JSME18:465:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50MUW20:116:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05JSME18:174:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05JSME17:403:35SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45JSME22:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45JSME23:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10JSME23:294:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50JSME02:236:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00JSME00:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35JSME01:144:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45JSME02:545:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25JSME05:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45JSME03:545:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50JSME04:285:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00JSME03:114:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10MUW05:496:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55JSME04:364:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-02-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 20, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 22.2.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 23.2.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 22.2.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit