For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (RTMN)Ratlam New to (KUH)KHACHROD


Address: PF - 1/2 of Ratlam Jn, Bapu Nagar, Ratlam Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: RTMN

Station Name: Ratlam New

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KUH

Station Name: KHACHROD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIRTM00:40NAD01:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSRTM00:45NAD01:340:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESRTM01:45KUH02:070:22M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESRTM01:45KUH02:070:22TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPRTM02:00KUH02:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTRTM02:45NAD03:531:08TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPRTM02:45NAD03:531:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPRTM03:25KUH03:470:22M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPRTM03:25KUH03:470:22W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESRTM03:55NAD04:551:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPRTM03:55NAD04:480:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSRTM03:55NAD04:551:00M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSRTM03:55NAD04:480:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPRTM04:10KUH04:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPRTM04:15NAD05:000:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPRTM04:40NAD05:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPRTM05:05KUH05:270:22M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPRTM05:35KUH05:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19711JP BPL EXPRTM05:40KUH06:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSRTM06:10NAD07:080:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSRTM07:00KUH07:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLRTM07:15NAD08:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
69184NAD RTM MEMURNH07:37BOD07:440:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69184 Status
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASBILD07:45KUH09:061:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59393 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPRTM08:05NAD08:450:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
59346NAD RTM PASSRNH09:19BOD09:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59346 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPRTM09:20NAD10:180:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSRTM09:55KUH10:180:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSRTM09:55KUH10:180:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59345RTM NAD PASSRTM10:20KUH10:510:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59345 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBILD11:41KUH13:011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59804KOTA RTM PASSRNH12:19BOD12:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,59804 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPRTM13:00NAD13:400:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSBILD13:27KUH15:211:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
59803RTM KOTA PASSRTM13:35KUH14:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59803 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPRNH13:43BOD13:510:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPRTM14:30NAD15:110:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLRTM14:45NAD15:380:53M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPRTM15:00NAD15:530:53TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPRTM15:00NAD15:530:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPRTM15:00NAD15:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSRTM15:00NAD15:580:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPRTM15:00NAD15:530:53SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
59832KOTA BRC PASSRNH16:37BOD16:450:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59832 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPRTM18:00NAD18:580:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPRTM18:00NAD18:580:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSRTM18:00NAD18:550:55M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPRTM18:00NAD18:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
69183RTM NAD MEMURTM18:55KUH19:230:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69183 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASRNH19:19BOD19:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
69156MTJ RTM PASSRNH20:32BOD20:400:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69156 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPRTM20:55KUH21:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM22:30NAD23:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSRTM23:50NAD00:420:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 





2
2021/0521-05-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 8 SPECIAL TRAINS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 8 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 8 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09006 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 31st May, 2021 also.

 

2.Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 30th May, 2021 also.

 

3.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 31st May, 2021 also.

 

4.Train No. 09193/09194 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [4 Trips]

The trips of Train No. 09193 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 24th& 27th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09194 Gorakhpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 26th & 29th May, 2021 also.

 

5.Train No. 09133/09134 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City – Valsad Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09133 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 26thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09134 Ghazipur City – Valsad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 28th May, 2021 also.

 

6.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 28th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 31st May, 2021 also.

 

7.Train No. 09135/09136 Surat – Bhagalpur – Ratlam Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09135 Surat – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 26th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09136 Bhagalpur – Ratlam Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 27th May, 2021 also.

 

8.Train No. 09429/09430 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09429 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 24th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09430 Muzaffarpur – AhmedabadSpecial Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 25th May, 2021 also.

 

The booking of Train No. 09005, 09035, 09117, 09193, 09133, 09501, 09135 & 09429 will open o­n 22nd May, 2021 at nominate PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit