For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








83 Trains from (PVD)PEDDAVADLAPUDI to (TEL)TENALI JN


Address: Peddavadiapudi Station, Pedavadlapudi, Andhra Pradesh 522302, India

Station Code: PVD

Station Name: PEDDAVADIAPUDI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 100

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12764PADMAVATI EXPBZA00:30TEL01:070:37M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA00:45TEL02:281:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00TEL03:042:04TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00TEL03:042:04M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:05TEL01:370:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:15TEL01:440:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSSJL01:18TEL02:050:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLBZA01:55TEL02:180:23W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSSJL02:17VJA02:230:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40TEL03:040:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPBZA02:45TEL03:160:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBZA03:00TEL03:270:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKBZA04:10TEL05:421:32M,TH,SACC22707 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPBZA04:35TEL05:040:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
67251BZA TEL MEMUPVD05:22TEL05:500:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67251 Status
77248TEL MRK DMUSJL05:24VJA05:300:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77248 Status
77247RAL MRK DMUSJL05:24VJA05:300:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77247 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUPVD05:32TEL05:540:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00TEL06:270:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
77221BZA GNT DMUBZA06:10PDKN06:570:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77221 Status
56501HUBLI PASSBZA07:05PDKN07:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56501 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPBZA07:30TEL07:490:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPBZA07:40TEL08:100:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
77222GNT RAL DEMUSJL07:44TEL08:000:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77222 Status
67254BZA GNT MEMUBZA08:15PDKN09:030:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67254 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBZA08:15TEL08:390:24TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBZA08:15TEL08:390:24M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA08:20TEL08:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
67263BZA OGL MEMUPVD08:24TEL08:480:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67263 Status
57652RAL SC PASSSJL08:28VJA08:330:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57652 Status
57382NS GNT PASSRMV09:35PDKN11:231:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57382 Status
67221BZA TEL MEMUPVD10:07TEL10:400:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67221 Status
67255GNT OGL MEMUSJL10:26TEL10:420:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67255 Status
77223RAL GNT DMUSJL10:31VJA10:370:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77223 Status
67222TEL GNT MEMUSJL11:15VJA11:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67222 Status
77224GNT RAL DMUSJL11:24TEL11:450:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77224 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA12:05TEL12:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
67273BZA GNT MEMUBZA12:25PDKN13:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67273 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPPVD13:20TEL13:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55TEL13:000:55SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSBZA14:00PDKN14:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
77249MRK TEL DMUSJL14:19TEL14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77249 Status
67220GNT TEL MEMUSJL14:19TEL14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67220 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPBZA14:25TEL14:490:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
67234BZA BTTR PASSPVD14:54TEL15:280:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67234 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRPVD15:17TEL15:490:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20TEL16:341:14M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
67230TEL GNT MEMUSJL15:29VJA15:350:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67230 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPBZA15:45TEL16:120:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBZA15:45TEL16:120:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
67224BZA GNT MEMUBZA15:50PDKN16:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67224 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA15:55TEL16:240:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA15:55TEL16:230:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
77297TEL MCLA DMUSJL15:59VJA16:070:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77297 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA16:55TEL17:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
77295NS GNT DMUUPL16:57PDKN18:461:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77295 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00TEL17:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
67225GNT TEL MEMUSJL17:20TEL17:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67225 Status
67256OGL GNT MEMUSJL17:20VJA17:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67256 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:25TEL17:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
67258TEL GNT MEMUSJL17:25VJA17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67258 Status
57651SC RAL PASSSJL18:28TEL18:500:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57651 Status
57278BZA BTTR PASSPVD18:40TEL19:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57278 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPBZA19:10TEL19:390:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
77229RAL GNT DMUSJL19:23VJA19:300:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77229 Status
67227BZA TEL MEMUPVD19:50TEL20:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67227 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPBZA19:55PDKN20:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA20:15TEL20:440:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:30TEL20:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSBZA20:35PDKN21:230:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:45TEL22:241:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
67228TEL GNT DEMUSJL20:47VJA20:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67228 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBZA20:55TEL21:300:35W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSBZA21:00TEL21:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
77245GNT TEL DMUSJL21:28TEL21:550:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77245 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBZA21:30TEL21:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPBZA21:30TEL21:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBZA21:40TEL22:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPBZA21:40TEL22:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55TEL23:230:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
07941CCT RU SPLBZA23:15TEL00:130:58MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:20TEL23:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSBZA23:40TEL00:040:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
44/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED COMMENCEMENT OF TRAIN SERVICE


The date of commencement Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast trains is revised to start from 24th April, 2021 instead of earlier mentioned 01st May, 2021.

Vide Press release No. 538 Dated, 29.3.2021 it was mentioned that Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special first service starts o­n and from 01st May, 2021. It is now preponed and now the first service of Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will start o­n and from 24th April, 2021.

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special first service from 04th May, 2021 is preponed now and the first service of Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will start o­n and from 27th April, 2021.

Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 24th April, 2021 and reach Patna at 06.30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 27th April, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Prayagraj Rambag

Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Gudur, Khammam, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Belampalli.

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.06359 / 06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.06359 Ernakulam-Patna Special

Stations

TrainNo.06360 Patna-Ernakulam Special

23.55

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

21.40

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.38/20.40

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

03.07/03.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

18.25/18.30

04.37/04.40

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

17.02/17.05

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

06.30/06.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

07.22/07.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

14.02/14.05

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

12.33/12.35

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

11.05/11.15

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

---

--

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

16.19/16.20

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

20.05/20.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

01.50/02.00

---

--

Khammam

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

---

--

Ramagundam

(a/d)

20.58/20.59

---

--

Mancheral

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

---

--

Belampalli

(a/d)

20.19/20.20

03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

18.55/19.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

09.30/09.32

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.11/10.12

(a/d)

Ghoradongri

(a/d)

11.30/11.31

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.01/2020-2115-04-2021
Secunderabad
SCR commissions Electrification of 750 track kms in 2020-21





- Includes electrification of 612 track kms in new sections

- 182 track kms electrified in Telangana, AP and Maharashtra during the last week of March alone

The Mission Electrification of Indian Railways has received a major boost over the South Central Railway, with around 750 track kms o­n its rail network getting electrified during the financial year 2020-21. Importantly, out of this total, 612 track kms have been electrified in the new sections, while around 64 track kms of double lines and 69 track kms of third lines have also been electrified. This achievement is particularly remarkable as the works were carried across the Zone, inspite of the COVID-19 pandemic.

The pace of electrification continued right upto the last week of the financial year with the electrification works being carried out for 182 track kms across the three states in SCR. While, Umdanagar – Falaknama and Vikarabad – Kohir sections were electrified in Telanagana during this period, Tenali – Repalle and kavalai – Ulawapadu (third line) sections were electrified in Andhra Pradesh and Akola – Lohad sections were electrified in Maharashtra.

The team of Officials and Staff made meticulous planning to ensure that the electrification works are carried out across the Zone in a systematic and safe manner, duly taking all COVID related precautions. Addition of the electrified section to the rail network will help in:

· Providing seamless movement of trains by avoiding change in traction power

· Reduced enroute detention of both the coaching and freight trains

· Improves the average speed of the trains (by reducing detention)

· Provides an environment-friendly means of powering the trains, while saving fuel costs at the same time.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway complimented the proactive involvement of railway officials at both the Zonal and Divisional levels and close coordination with the electrification authorities. The General Manager while appreciating the works done has stressed o­n timely completion of pre-electrification works and advance planning of schedule for traffic blocks to carry forward this momentum in the ensuing financial year.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit