For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPPUNE00:50DR04:113:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSPUNE01:00LTT04:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXPUNE01:15DR04:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPPUNE01:30DR04:433:13M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE02:05LTT05:453:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20DR05:403:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPPUNE02:20DR05:403:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPPUNE02:20DR05:403:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPPUNE02:30DR06:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPPUNE02:55DR06:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPUNE03:05LTT07:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPPUNE03:35DR06:573:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPPUNE04:15DR07:283:13M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPPUNE04:15DR07:283:13TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPPUNE06:05DR09:333:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPPUNE07:00DR11:324:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
12124DECCAN QUEENPUNE07:15DR10:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12124 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPUNE07:50DR10:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSPUNE07:55LTT11:053:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
12220DURONTO AC EXPPUNE07:55LTT11:053:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,12220 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPPUNE09:10DR12:273:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE09:35DR13:043:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPPUNE10:45LTT14:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPUNE12:00LTT16:554:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPPUNE12:00LTT16:004:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSPUNE15:15DR18:533:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSPUNE15:45DR19:373:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
11302UDYAN EXPPUNE16:00DR19:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPPUNE16:45DR20:193:34TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45DR20:173:32M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSPUNE16:45DR20:173:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPPUNE18:25DR20:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPPUNE18:35DR21:332:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LTT23:453:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSPUNE19:55LTT23:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPPUNE19:55LTT23:554:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASPUNE23:05DR03:424:37M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERPUNE23:05DR03:424:37F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSPUNE23:05DR03:434:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILPUNE23:35DR03:143:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSPUNE23:50DR03:223:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
202207/0902-07-2022
74 Ganpati Special Trains by Central Railway

Hindi and Marathi press release below and attached as DOC file also

Central Railway
Press Release

74 Ganpati Special Trains

Central Railway will run 74 Ganpati Special Trains for the ensuing Ganpati Festival 2022 as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Daily Special (44 services)

01137 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.
01138 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

2. Nagpur-Madgaon Bi-weekly Special (12 services)

01139 special will leave Nagpur at 15.05 hrs o­n every Wed and Sat from 24.8.2022 to 10.9.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs next day.
01140 special will leave Madgaon at 19.00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 25.8.20222 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 21.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

3. Pune-Kudal Special (6 services)

01141 special will leave Pune at 00.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01142 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg.
Composition: 15 AC-3 Tier, 3 Sleeper Class

4. Pune-Thivim/Kudal-Pune Special (6 services)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 26.8.2022, 2.9.2022 and 9.9.2022 and arrive Thivim at 11.40 hrs next day.
01146 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Chinchwad, Talegaon, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road (for 01145 o­nly), Thivim (for 01145 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

5. Panvel-Kudal/Thivim-Panvel Special (6 services)

01143 special will leave Panvel at 05.00 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01144 special will leave Thivim at 14.40 hrs o­n 27.8.2022, 3.9.2022 and 10.9.2022 and arrive Panvel at 02.45 hrs next day

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal (for 01144 o­nly), Sawantwadi Road (for 01144 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for all the Ganpati Specials will open o­n 4.7.2022 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety. More such trains will be announced in due course of time.
--- --- ---
Date: July 2, 2022

PR No. 2022/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/0701-07-2022
ncrease in frequency of Hazur Sahib Nanded-Hadapsar from Bi-weekly to Daily with change in train number and destination

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of Hazur Sahib Nanded-Hadapsar from Bi-weekly to Daily with change in train number and destination

 

Railways have decided to increase the frequency of 12730/12429 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hadapsar from Bi-weekly to daily. The details are under:-

 

Re-numbering: This train will run with New number as 17630/17629 and arrive/depart from Pune instead of Hadapsar.

 

17630 Express will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 05.07.2022 and will arrive Pune at 05.30 hrs next day.

 

17629 Express will leave Pune at 21.35 hrs daily with effect from 05.07.2022 and will arrive at Hazur Sahib Nanded 10.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord Line

 

Composition: o­ne First Class AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second class including Luggage cum Guard’s Brake Van and o­ne Generator Car

 

Reservation: Bookings for 17629 Express leaving o­n and from 5.7.2022 will open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 2.7.2022.

 

Inaugural Special train No 07630 will be flagged off from Jalna to Pune will be flagged of by Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways o­n 04.07.2022 and will reach Pune at 03.30 hrs next day

 

For detailed timings at halts of this regular train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- ---

Date: July 01, 2022

PR No.2022/07/07

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit