For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (PTK)PATHANKOT to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14606JAT HW EXPPTKC00:10LDH03:353:25SU3A,SL,GN,14606 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLPTKC00:10LDH03:353:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHKTHU00:22LDH03:553:33SU3A12208 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSKTHU01:00LDH05:004:00TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
14504SVDK KLK EXPPTKC01:05LDH03:552:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14504 Status
14502JAT BTI EXPPTKC01:05LDH03:552:50F3A,SL,GN,14502 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPPTKC02:20LDH05:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLPTKC03:50LDH06:402:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14714JAT SGNR EXPKTHU06:43LDH11:004:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14714 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPPTKC06:47LDH09:352:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPPTKC06:47LDH09:352:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTK07:00LDH11:454:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSPTKC07:35LDH11:003:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPTK07:35LDH13:005:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARPTKC09:10LDH12:052:55SU3A12752 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPPTKC09:10LDH12:052:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLPTKC09:40LDH13:003:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSKTHU10:02LDH13:353:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSKTHU10:32LDH14:053:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPKTHU12:15LDH15:453:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPKTHU15:02LDH18:253:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPPTK16:45LDH22:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSPTK16:45LDH22:205:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPKTHU17:07LDH21:404:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
14034JAMMU MAILKTHU18:00LDH23:355:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSPTKC19:20LDH22:052:45TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPPTKC19:20LDH22:052:45F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSPTKC19:20LDH22:052:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPKTHU19:22LDH22:553:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPPTKC19:35LDH22:353:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLPTKC19:35LDH22:403:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPKTHU19:51LDH00:254:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14610 Status
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIKTHU20:47LDH00:053:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12426 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPPTKC20:53LDH23:152:22TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPKTHU21:01LDH01:554:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIKTHU21:50LDH01:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPKTHU22:27LDH02:253:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSKTHU23:07LDH03:053:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPPTK23:20LDH02:453:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKTHU23:52LDH03:203:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********





2
2020/0830-08-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 293 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/08Mumbai, 29thAugust, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH293 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI& PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable.In the wake of COVID19., Western Railway is fulfilling the responsibility of transporting essential items, like medical equipment, medicines, food grains etc. across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. In continuation to this, WR has extended the dates of three parcel special trains totaling to 293 additional trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 3 parcel specials vizBandra T- Jammu Tawi, Okha – Guwahatiand Porbandar – Shalimar which are scheduled to be run, are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (121trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 18.20 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct; 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 29th Dec, 2020 and will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Jammu Tawi at 18.30 hrs on 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th & 31stDec, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.40 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt and Pathankot Cantt. stations in both directions.

Okha – New Guwahati Parcel Special Train (69 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday i.e2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th Sept;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th Oct;1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th Nov;2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd & 27thDec, 2020 at 05.15 hrs and will reach New Guwahati o­n the third day at 23.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 New Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 20.00 hrs every Saturday & Wednesday i.e 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th,16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thSept; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th ,28th, 31st Oct;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thNov;2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.30 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Gaya, Patna, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Guwahati stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (103 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 6.00 hrs i.e o­n2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 28thDec, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 06.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday, Friday and Monday at 20.25 hrs i.e o­n 2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30thSept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th 28th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Porbandar at 20.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura and Mecheda stations in both directions.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Thakur stated that since 23rd March to 28th August, 2020, commodities weighing above 1.10 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its501 parcel special trains, which mainlyincluded agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been more than Rs 36 crore. During this period, 80 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 60,700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 391 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 36,600tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 30 indented rakes carrying above 12,800 tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. Two parcel specials left from WR o­n 29thAugust, 2020, which included a milk rake from Palanpur to Hind Terminal and a parcel special train from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. During the lockdown period from 22nd March till28th August, 2020, total13,255rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 27.56 million tonnes. 26,063 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,033 trains were handed over and 13,030trains taken over at different interchange points. 

*************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit