For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17247NS DMM EXPNLR01:00TPTY04:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPNLR01:00TPTY04:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPNLR01:10TPTY04:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPNLR01:10TPTY04:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSNLR01:16TPTY04:553:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPNLR02:14TPTY05:253:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPNLR02:58TPTY06:053:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNLR03:13TPTY06:092:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
07941CCT RU SPLNLR03:30RU06:002:30MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPNLR03:52TPTY07:003:08M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSNLR04:10RU07:103:00M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLNLR04:10RU07:052:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSNLR05:08TPTY08:453:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPNLR05:08TPTY08:453:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLNLR05:17TPTY09:254:08W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNLR06:29TPTY09:453:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLNLR06:45TPTY10:103:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSNLR07:53TPTY11:503:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKNLR08:33TPTY11:353:02M,TH,SACC22707 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNLR10:20RU14:103:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLNLR10:25RU14:053:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPNLR11:02TPTY14:002:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPNLR11:20TPTY14:453:25SA3A20889 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSNLR11:35RU14:152:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMUNLR12:30TPTY15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPNLR12:33TPTY16:203:47M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSNLR12:33TPTY16:203:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPNLR14:00TPTY17:083:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPNLR17:30TPTY21:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNLR18:00TPTY20:582:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPNLR18:05RU21:453:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPNLR18:55TPTY22:003:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPNLR18:55RU21:452:50M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSNLR18:55TPTY22:033:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPNLR18:57TPTY22:033:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSNLR20:05TPTY23:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPNLR21:00TPTY00:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRNLR21:40TPTY02:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPNLR22:00TPTY01:183:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:00RU01:053:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNLR22:10TPTY01:183:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLNLR22:52TPTY01:102:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPNLR23:02TPTY04:004:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR23:40TPTY03:233:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPNLR23:40TPTY03:233:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
480/2019-20 16-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Howrah

Train No.06042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Howrah Special fare special will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n 19th December, 2020 and reach Howrah at 00.15 hrs. o­n 21st January (Tuesday)

Composition:  Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvada, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa,
Vizayanagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Narajmahathapur, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 34310-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 343, FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF PILGRIMS SWR INCREASES FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06223/06224 SHIVAMOGGA TOWN - RENIGUNTA - SHIVAMOGGA TOWN FROM WEEKLY TO BI-WEEKLY

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 343  Dt. 09.01.2020


FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF PILGRIMS SWR INCREASES FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06223/06224 SHIVAMOGGA TOWN - RENIGUNTA - SHIVAMOGGA TOWN FROM WEEKLY TO BI-WEEKLY

With a view to providing sufficient time for the pilgrims from Shivamogga and other places to visit Tirupati and return the following day by train services, South Western Railway is pleased to announce the increase in frequency of T.No.06223/06224 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta - Shivamogga Town weekly Tatkal special from weekly to Bi-Weekly services with effect from 09.01.2020 from both sides. Now, these services will be available o­n Wednesday and Thursday in both directions. The period of the services will be up to 20.08.2020. First service of enhanced frequency started at Shivamogga today morning at 06:15 hrs.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri B Y Raghavendra, Hon’ble MP, Shivamogga have been instrumental in ensuring increase in frequency for this train.   South Western Railway, Mysuru Division has urged the rail users in this region to patronise these train services so that o­n better occupancy this train could be regularized.

Time Table For Train No. 06223/06224 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Bi-Weekly Express Special:

T.No.06223 Shivamogga Town – Renigunta Bi-weekly Tatkal special (Wed, Thurs)

Arr. /Dep.

Station

Arr. /Dep.

T.No.06224 Renigunta – Shivamogga Town Bi-weekly Tatkal special (Thurs, Fri)

06.15

Dep.

Shivamogga Town

Arr.

11.45

06.28/06.29

Arr./Dep.

Bhadravati

Arr./Dep.

11.00/11.01

06.49/06.50

Arr./Dep.

Tarikere

Arr./Dep.

10.39/10.40

07.15/07.30

Arr./Dep.

Birur

Arr./Dep.

09.40/10.10

07.46/07.47

Arr./Dep.

Ajjampura

Arr./Dep.

09.19/09.20

08.16/08.17

Arr./Dep.

Hosadurga Road

Arr./Dep.

09.02/09.03

08.43/08.45

Arr./Dep.

Chikjajur

Arr./Dep.

08.45/08.47

09.26/09.28

Arr./Dep.

Chitradurga

Arr./Dep.

08.00/08.02

11.00/11.01

Arr./Dep.

Molakalmuru

Arr./Dep.

06.31/06.32

11.29/11.30

Arr./Dep.

Raydurg

Arr./Dep.

06.15/06.17

13.10/13.15

Arr./Dep.

Ballari

Arr./Dep.

04.45/04.50

14.05/14.10

Arr./Dep.

Guntakal

Arr./Dep.

03.10/03.15

14.25/14.27

Arr./Dep.

Gooty

Arr./Dep.

02.25/02.27

15.24/15.26

Arr./Dep.

Tadipatri

Arr./Dep.

01.35/01.37

16.00/16.02

Arr./Dep.

Kondapuram

Arr./Dep.

01.07/01.09

16.40/16.42

Arr./Dep.

Yerraguntla

Arr./Dep.

00.25/00.27

17.28/17.30

Arr./Dep.

Cuddapah

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit