For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17247NS DMM EXPNLR01:00TPTY04:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPNLR01:00TPTY04:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPNLR01:10TPTY04:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPNLR01:10TPTY04:353:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSNLR01:16TPTY04:553:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPNLR02:14TPTY05:253:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPNLR02:58TPTY06:053:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNLR03:13TPTY06:092:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
07941CCT RU SPLNLR03:30RU06:002:30MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPNLR03:52TPTY07:003:08M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLNLR04:10RU07:052:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSNLR04:10RU07:103:00M3A22833 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPNLR05:08TPTY08:453:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSNLR05:08TPTY08:453:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLNLR05:17TPTY09:254:08W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNLR06:29TPTY09:453:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLNLR06:45TPTY10:103:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSNLR07:53TPTY11:503:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKNLR08:33TPTY11:353:02M,TH,SACC22707 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNLR10:20RU14:103:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLNLR10:25RU14:053:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPNLR11:02TPTY14:002:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPNLR11:20TPTY14:453:25SA3A20889 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSNLR11:35RU14:152:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMUNLR12:30TPTY15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSNLR12:33TPTY16:203:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPNLR12:33TPTY16:203:47M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPNLR14:00TPTY17:083:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPNLR17:30TPTY21:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNLR18:00TPTY20:582:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPNLR18:05RU21:453:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPNLR18:55RU21:452:50M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSNLR18:55TPTY22:033:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPNLR18:55TPTY22:003:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPNLR18:57TPTY22:033:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSNLR20:05TPTY23:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPNLR21:00TPTY00:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRNLR21:40TPTY02:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:00RU01:053:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPNLR22:00TPTY01:183:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNLR22:10TPTY01:183:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLNLR22:52TPTY01:102:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPNLR23:02TPTY04:004:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPNLR23:40TPTY03:233:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR23:40TPTY03:233:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.65/2020 – 21 29-04-2020
Chennai
A PAIR OF SALEM – DIMAPUR PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIALS

                                                                              
 With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00661 Salem - Dimapur Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Salem Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th April with stoppings at :- Karuppur (Dep 08.20 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 10.30 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 12.00 hrs) Renigunta (14.45 hrs) Nellore (Dep 17.20 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 00.35 hrs) Duvvada (Dep 04.05 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 05.15 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 06.40 hrs) Palasa (Dep 09.10 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 13.00 hrs) Bhubhaneswar (Dep 13.55 hrs) Bhadrakh (Dep 16.35 hrs) Bankura (Dep 21.30 hrs) Asansol (Dep 00.05 hrs) Durgapur (Dep 01.10 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 04.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 08.00 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.45 hrs) Kokrajhar (Dep 18.45 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 19.50 hrs) Guwahati (Dep 00.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd May 2020. In the return direction, Train No.00662 Dimapur – Salem Parcel Cargo Express Special train will leave Dimapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2020 with stoppings at Guwahati (Dep 11.10 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 15.10 hrs) Kokhrajar (Dep 16.30 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.15 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 01.15 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 06.40 hrs) Durgapur (Dep 10.00 hrs) Asansol (Dep 11.10 hrs) Bankura (Dep 13.45 hrs) Bhadrakh (Dep 18.50 hrs) Bhubaneswar (Dep 21.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.35 hrs) Palasa (Dep 02.25 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 05.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 06.25 hrs) Duvvada (Dep 07.10 hrs)  Rajamundry (Dep 10.50 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 13.25 hrs) Nellore (Dep 18.05 hrs) Renigunta (20.35 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 23.20 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.10 hrs) Karuppur (Dep 03.20 hrs) and reach Salem Jn at 03.30 hrs o­n 7th May 2020 Booking of parcels are openPersons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at  +91-9025342449  


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit