For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (NK)NASIK ROAD to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Nashik Road Railway Station, Nashik, Maharashtra 422101, India

Station Code: NK

Station Name: NASIK ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 474

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNK00:20LTT04:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNK00:40DR04:524:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPNK01:00LTT05:004:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPNK01:00TNA03:482:48TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNK01:30TNA04:383:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPNK01:50LTT06:004:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSNK01:55TNA05:433:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPNK02:10LTT06:003:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNK02:30TNA06:023:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNK02:50DR07:024:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPNK03:00TNA06:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNK03:25LTT07:304:05F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNK03:25LTT07:304:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPNK06:15TNA09:132:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPNK06:30LTT11:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILNK07:00DR10:573:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPNK07:10DR10:233:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSNK07:30TNA10:433:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNK07:30TNA10:433:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSNK07:50LTT12:054:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHNK07:50DR11:473:57M,W,SA3A12187 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPNK08:00LTT12:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPNK08:20LTT12:153:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNK08:20LTT11:453:25W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPNK08:55TNA11:472:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNK09:20LTT13:354:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNK09:20LTT13:354:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERNK09:20LTT13:434:23F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPNK09:35LTT13:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPNK09:50LTT13:453:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSNK09:50LTT13:453:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPNK09:50LTT13:453:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPNK10:00TNA13:173:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPNK11:00LTT15:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSNK11:15LTT16:155:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSNK11:15LTT16:155:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSNK11:35LTT16:004:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTNK11:38TNA14:272:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSNK13:05TNA18:135:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNK13:30LTT17:304:00TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPNK13:30LTT17:304:00SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPNK14:00LTT18:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPNK15:15DR19:224:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNK15:25LTT20:004:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSNK15:25LTT20:004:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNK16:25DR20:534:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPNK17:00LTT21:304:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPNK17:00LTT21:304:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:304:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSNK17:00LTT21:304:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNK17:30DR22:475:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSNK17:30LTT23:155:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPNK18:00TNA21:033:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSNK18:25LTT23:004:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSNK18:25LTT23:004:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPNK18:25LTT23:004:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESNK18:40LTT22:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNK19:45LTT23:454:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSNK22:30LTT03:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNK23:00TNA03:024:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSNK23:00TNA03:034:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPNK23:20LTT04:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFNK23:45LTT04:104:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
162/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


As approved by Railway Board West Central Railway has notified Extension of the following Special Fare Special Festival Trains as detailed below:-

Extension of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur – Coimbatore -Jabalpur  Weekly Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02198Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special will leave Jabalpur at 23.50 hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th June & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th July, 2021(Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 17.10 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs o­n 14th, 21st, 28th June & , 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July & 02nd August, 2021(Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 08.25 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore -Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special are as follows:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-CoimbatoreSpecial

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

23.50(Friday)

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wednesday)

00.53/00.55(Saturday)

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.02/02.05

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

(Wednesday)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.40/13.42

18.52/18.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.10/13.12

20.35/20.40

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

11.00/11.05

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

08.35/08.37

23.20/23.22

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

08.00/08.02

00.30/00.32(Sunday)

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

01.35/01.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

05.50/06.00

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

03.50/03.52

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

05.00/05.02

(a/d)

MookambikaRoadByndoor

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

05.50/05.52

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

2
03-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF SANTRAGACHI-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS AND HATIA-MUMBAI CSMT SPECIAL

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF SANTRAGACHI-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS AND HATIA-MUMBAI CSMT SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 3rd June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Santragachi & Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia & Mumbai CSMT Special as per the following schedule:-

 

02498/02497 SANTRAGACHI-LTT-SANTRAGACHI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

 

Timings :

 

 

 

02498

Stations

02497

18.00

d

Santragachi

a

18.35

19.30/19.35

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.43/16.48

21.45/21.50

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

14.38/14.43

22.45/22.47

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

13.35/13.37

00.17/00.22

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

12.00/12.08

01.53/01.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

10.38/10.40

04.50/05.05

a/d

Bilaspur

a/d

07.30/07.45

06.35/06.40

a/d

Raipur

a/d

05.43/05.48

07.30/07.35

a/d

Durg

a/d

05.03/05.08

09.18/09.20

a/d

Gondia

a/d

03.11/03.13

11.10/11.15

a/d

Nagpur

a/d

01.15/01.20

16.45/16.50

a/d

Bhusawal

a/d

19.25/19.30

19.40/19.42

a/d

Nasik

a/d

15.08/15.10

22.40/22.43

a/d

Kalyan

a/d

13.55/13.58

23.45

a

Lokmamya Tilak (T)

d

13.15

 

 

Days of run :

02498 Santragachi-LTT Special from Santragachi o­n 09/06/21, 16/06 /21& 23/06/21.

 

02497 LTT-Santragachi Specialfrom LTT o­n 11/06/21, 18/06 /21& 25/06/21

 

 

Composition: Sleeper-16, General Second Class-4

 

 

 

02406/02405 HATIA-MUMBAI-CSMT-HATIA SUPERFAST SPECIAL

 

 

                                   

Timings :

 

02406

Stations

02405

17.40

d

Hatia

a

15.30

20.30/20.38

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

12.22/12.30

22.13/22.15

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

11.03/11.05

01.15/01.30

a/d

Bilaspur

a/d

07.55/08.10

03.00/03.05

a/d

Raipur

a/d

06.10/06.15

04.00/04.05

a/d

Durg

a/d

05.30/05.35

05.56/0.58

a/d

Gondia

a/d

03.26/03.28

08.00/08.10

a/d

Nagpur

a/d

01.30/01.35

11.10/11.13

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit