For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (TGP)TULJAPUR


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dahegaon Gosavi, Maharashtra 442104, India

Station Code: TGP

Station Name: TULJAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:00SEGM04:580:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:00SEGM04:580:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00SEGM04:570:57M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNGP04:00SEGM04:580:58TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNGP04:00SEGM04:580:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNGP04:10SEGM05:111:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNGP04:45SEGM05:440:59W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
51286NGP BSL PASSNGP04:50TGP05:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNGP06:00SEGM07:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPNGP06:35SNI07:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
51260NGP WR PASSNGP08:00TGP09:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51260 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNGP08:40SEGM09:390:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNGP08:40SEGM09:390:59M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNGP08:40SEGM09:390:59M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGP10:45SEGM11:471:02M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP10:45SEGM11:471:02TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNGP10:45SEGM11:481:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP10:55SEGM12:021:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXNGP11:45SEGM12:541:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNGP12:25SEGM13:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40SNI14:210:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP13:55SEGM15:021:07M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNGP14:00SEGM15:021:02TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPNGP14:00SEGM15:021:02F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:15SEGM15:221:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20SEGM16:180:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPNGP15:20SEGM16:190:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNGP15:20SEGM16:190:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPNGP15:40SEGM16:441:04M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP17:45SNI18:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:05SEGM19:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:34SEGM19:571:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLNGP18:45SEGM19:571:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARNGP19:20SEGM20:391:19SA3A19603 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP19:20SEGM20:381:18M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGP20:50SNI21:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
57135AJNI KZJ PASSAJNI21:20TGP22:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57135 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00SEGM23:071:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5928-11-2021
Kisan Rail completes 800 trips on Central Railway - transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India

Central Railway

Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 800 trips o­n Central Railway

Central Railway transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail

Central Railway ran its 800th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28th November 2021.

 Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,75,761 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 800 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.

Central Railway Kisan Rail in its 800th trip transported 207 tonnes of Fruits, Vegetables like Papaya, Pomegranate, Banana, Indian Plums (Ber), Ginger, o­nion etc from Sangola, Daund and Yeola towards Danapur, Muzaffarpur in Bihar state.

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 800th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28.11.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Ahmednagar and Nashik region, Banana from Solapur district and Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 800 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe transportation & access to new bigger markets.

Central Railway presently runs 7 scheduled Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi and no. of unscheduled Kisan Rails in addition to scheduled Kisan Rails.

--- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

PR No.2021/11/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2021/11/4926-11-2021
Constitution Day 2021 Celebrated on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Constitution Day 2021 Celebrated o­n Central Railway

Hon'ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind, read out the preamble of the constitution o­n the occasion of celebration of 72nd anniversary of adoption of Constitution of India o­n 26.11.2021 which was livecast o­n web, social media and television.

Shri B K Badabhoy, Additional General Manager, Central Railway along with Principal Head of Departments and other officers of Central Railway joined in reading the preamble o­n the occasion of Constitution Day through webinar at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai today.

Similar activities were held at Divisional headquarters at Mumbai, Pune, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Solapur Divisions of Central Railway.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No.2021/11/49

This press release is issued by  Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit