For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (MAG)MANGALAGIRI to (BPP)BAPATLA


Address: Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh 522503, India

Station Code: MAG

Station Name: MANGALAGIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP

Station Name: BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12764PADMAVATI EXPBZA00:30CLX01:511:21M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSGNT01:00BPP03:122:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00BPP03:432:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00BPP03:432:43TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:05CLX02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:15CLX02:241:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLBZA01:55CLX03:051:10W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40CLX03:340:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKBZA04:10CLX06:192:09M,TH,SACC22707 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPBZA04:35BPP05:340:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUBZA05:10BPP06:471:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00BPP07:071:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
67263BZA OGL MEMUBZA08:00BPP09:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67263 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBZA08:15BPP09:231:08TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBZA08:15BPP09:231:08M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA08:20BPP09:140:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
67255GNT OGL MEMUGNT10:05BPP11:291:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67255 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPBZA13:05BPP14:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBZA14:15CLX15:441:29MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPBZA14:25BPP15:391:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
67234BZA BTTR PASSBZA14:30BPP16:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67234 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRBZA14:55BPP17:142:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20CLX17:141:54M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55CLX17:181:23TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA15:55CLX17:181:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA15:55CLX17:171:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55CLX17:181:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA16:55BPP17:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00BPP17:590:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPGNT17:20BPP18:341:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:25BPP18:291:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
57278BZA BTTR PASSBZA18:15BPP19:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57278 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA20:15CLX21:241:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:30BPP21:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSBZA21:00BPP22:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMAG21:21BPP23:011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBZA21:30BPP22:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPBZA21:30BPP22:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBZA21:40BPP22:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPBZA21:40BPP22:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGNT22:25BPP23:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55BPP23:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGNT23:10BPP00:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:20BPP00:211:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
394/2019-2007-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAIN

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07167 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 15th&19th November, 26th December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08.11.19.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit