For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (MAG)MANGALAGIRI to (BPP)BAPATLA


Address: Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh 522503, India

Station Code: MAG

Station Name: MANGALAGIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP

Station Name: BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12764PADMAVATI EXPBZA00:30CLX01:511:21M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSGNT01:00BPP03:122:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00BPP03:432:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00BPP03:432:43TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:05CLX02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:15CLX02:241:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLBZA01:55CLX03:051:10W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40CLX03:340:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKBZA04:10CLX06:192:09M,TH,SACC22707 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPBZA04:35BPP05:340:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUBZA05:10BPP06:471:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00BPP07:071:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
67263BZA OGL MEMUBZA08:00BPP09:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67263 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBZA08:15BPP09:231:08TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBZA08:15BPP09:231:08M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA08:20BPP09:140:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
67255GNT OGL MEMUGNT10:05BPP11:291:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67255 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPBZA13:05BPP14:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBZA14:15CLX15:441:29MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPBZA14:25BPP15:391:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
67234BZA BTTR PASSBZA14:30BPP16:332:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67234 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRBZA14:55BPP17:142:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20CLX17:141:54M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55CLX17:181:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55CLX17:181:23TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA15:55CLX17:181:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA15:55CLX17:171:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA16:55BPP17:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00BPP17:590:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPGNT17:20BPP18:341:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:25BPP18:291:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
57278BZA BTTR PASSBZA18:15BPP19:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57278 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA20:15CLX21:241:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:30BPP21:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSBZA21:00BPP22:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMAG21:21BPP23:011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPBZA21:30BPP22:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBZA21:30BPP22:290:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBZA21:40BPP22:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPBZA21:40BPP22:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGNT22:25BPP23:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55BPP23:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGNT23:10BPP00:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:20BPP00:211:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.332/2019-2022-07-2019
Secunderabad
40 Jansadharan Special Trains between Secunderabad –Tirupati and Hyderabad – Kakinada Port


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 40 Jansadharan special trains between Secunderabad - Tirupati and Hyderabad – Kakinada port as detailed below:-

I. Secunderabad – Tirupati Jansadharan Special Trains (20 services):-

Train No. 07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Tirupati at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07201 Tirupati – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Secunderabad at 07:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Srikalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

II. Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special Trains (20 services):-

Train No. 07106 Hyderabad – Kakinada port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 19.00 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 19:25/19:30 hrs o­n 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada port at 05:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07105 Kakinada port – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kakinada port at 18:00 hrs o­n 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 (Sundays), arrive/depart Secunderabad at 05:50/05:55 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 06.30 hrs.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Jn, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of all General second class coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit