For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (KTU)KUTTIPPURAM to (otp)ottappalam


Address: Kuttipuram Railway Station, Kuttippuram, Kerala 679571, India

Station Code: KTU

Station Name: KUTTIPPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kerala 679101, India

Station Code: OTP

Station Name: OTTAPPALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 241

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16566YESVANTPUR EXPTIR00:20SRR01:100:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSTIR00:20SRR01:100:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPTIR00:50SRR01:350:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLTIR01:07SRR02:050:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTIR03:00SRR03:550:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPKTU03:10OTP04:090:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSTIR03:45SRR04:551:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
56600CLT SRR PASSKTU06:15SRR07:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56600 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITIR06:45SRR07:350:50M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPTIR07:10SRR08:101:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPKTU07:45SRR08:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKTU08:00SRR08:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
56664CLT TCR PASSKTU08:33SRR09:250:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56664 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTIR09:15SRR10:100:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSKTU09:15OTP10:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKTU10:15SRR11:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPKTU11:05SRR12:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKTU12:10OTP13:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKTU12:35SRR13:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKTU13:45OTP15:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12075JAN SHATABDITIR14:10SRR14:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTIR14:25SRR15:200:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTIR14:25SRR15:200:55M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPTIR15:50OTP16:541:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPKTU16:55SRR17:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPTIR18:30SRR19:351:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILKTU18:30OTP19:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSKTU19:00SRR20:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKTU19:50SRR20:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPTIR20:20SRR21:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPKTU20:20SRR21:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPTIR21:05SRR22:000:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPTIR21:05SRR22:000:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPTIR21:15SRR22:351:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTIR21:15SRR22:351:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKTU21:35SRR22:351:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKTU21:35SRR22:351:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKTU21:35SRR22:351:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKTU23:00SRR23:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPTIR23:40SRR01:101:30F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKTU23:55SRR00:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit