For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (KAWR)KARWAR to (MAJN)MANGALORE JN


Address: Shirwad, Karwar, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KAWR

Station Name: KARWAR

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16345NETRAVATI EXPKAWR00:34MAJN05:455:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSKAWR01:36MAJN06:154:39F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPKAWR01:36MAJN06:154:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPKAWR03:56SL08:585:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPKAWR05:30MAJN11:105:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSKAWR05:47MAJN10:154:28TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKAWR05:47MAJN10:154:28M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
70105MAO MAQ DMUKAWR06:22MAJN11:435:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70105 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPKAWR08:16MAJN13:505:34W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPKAWR09:30MAJN14:254:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPKAWR10:00MAJN15:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKAWR11:47MAJN17:305:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16514BENGALURU EXPKAWR14:55MAJN21:086:13M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16514 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPKAWR14:55MAJN21:086:13TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
56641MAO MAQ PASSKAWR15:15MAJN21:236:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56641 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKAWR15:44MAJN20:455:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56M3A19424 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLKAWR16:02MAJN21:555:53SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLKAWR16:02MAJN21:555:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLKAWR16:02MAJN21:555:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
22635MAQ INTERCITY EXKAWR17:06SL21:504:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22635 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSKAWR18:10MAJN23:155:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPKAWR19:36MAJN01:205:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKAWR19:36MAJN01:205:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKAWR21:38MAJN02:204:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPKAWR22:02MAJN03:004:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPKAWR23:28MAJN04:355:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
414/2019-20 20-11-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Train No. 07328 Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura Special fare special will leave Mangalore Jn at 16.30 hrs. from 01.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 and reach Vijayapura at 11.45 hrs. o­n the next day.

Coach Composition:  AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC 3-Tier Coach -1, Sleeper Class Coaches -6, General Second Class Coaches- 4 and Luggage and brake van Coaches -2.

Stoppages: Bantawal, Kabakaputtur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Davanagere, Harihar, Ranebennur,  Byadgi, Haveri, Hubballi, Gadag, Hole Alur, Badami, Guledaguddai, Bagalkot, Alamatti and  Basavanabagewadi.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 27911-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 279   Dt. 08.11.2019

            CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /diverted due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations for commissioning of double line as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57129 Vijayapura – Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17320   Secunderabad – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Secunderabad from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 17307   Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 17308    Bagalkot  – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot  from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019  will be cancelled

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 26.11.2019 and 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Junction, Thokur, Roha, Panvel, Thane.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) 17.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Junction, Palakkad, Erode.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thrissur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur,  Shoranur, Thrissur.

     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit