For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22846HTE PUNE EXPJSG00:20BSP03:152:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSJSG01:00BSP04:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPJSG01:57BSP04:452:48TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPJSG01:57BSP04:452:48SA3A20822 Status
07010BJU SC SPLJSG02:20BSP05:253:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSJSG02:20BSP05:253:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSJSG02:20BSP05:253:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSJSG02:30BSP06:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILJSG04:00BSP07:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPJSG04:25BSP07:453:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSJSG04:25BSP07:453:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARJSG04:25BSP07:453:20TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPJSG04:25BSP07:453:20W3A20828 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPJSG05:00BSP07:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPJSG05:47BSP08:553:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXJSG06:30BSP09:252:55M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXJSG06:30BSP09:252:55TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
58117JSG G PASSJSG07:10BSP12:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPJSG07:55BSP10:553:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPJSG07:55BSP10:553:00F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXJSGR08:00BSP11:553:55W3A19318 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSJSG08:17BSP11:403:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJSG11:40BSP15:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSG13:35BSP17:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPJSG13:55BSP17:003:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERJSG14:05BSP17:002:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPJSG14:05BSP17:002:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSJSG14:05BSP17:253:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSJSG14:05BSP17:002:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPJSG14:05BSP17:002:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJSGR14:55BSP18:453:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSJSG15:30BSP19:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSLPG16:02BSP21:505:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLJSGR19:05BSP22:053:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPJSG21:43BSP00:302:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12768SRC NED EXPJSG22:25BSP01:152:50W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESJSG22:25BSP01:152:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG22:25BSP01:152:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSJSG22:25BSP01:152:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSJSG23:45BSP03:153:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
759/2022-23 30-03-2023
Chennai
Revised Schedule of Barauni - Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Specials



East Central Railway has notified revision in the stoppages and timings of Train No. 03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special trains over East Coast Railway as given below:



Train No. 03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special:


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Barauni at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th April, 2023 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs, the Fourth day (5 Services)


In return direction Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 00.50 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd May, 2023 (Wednesdays) and reach Barauni at 06.00 hrs, the third day (5 Services)


The train has been provided with new stoppages at Bargarh Road, Balangir, Kesinga, Muniguda, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Kottavalasa and Duvvada.


The stoppage at Visakhapatnam has been withdrawn


Revised timings and stoppages of Train No.03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special

23.45 (Saturday)

(d)

Barauni

(a)

06.00 (Friday)

01.05/01.07

(a/d)

Kiul

(a/d)

04.18/04.22

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Jhajha

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Jasidih

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Madhupur

(a/d)

01.26/01.28

03.52/03.54

(a/d)

Jamtara

(a/d)

00.54/00.56

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Chittaranjan

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Barakar

(a/d)

23.00/23.02

05.50/06.00

(a/d)

Dhanbad

(a/d)

22.05/22.15

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Bokaro Steel City

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Muri

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

Ranchi

(a/d)

17.50/18.00

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Hatia

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

14.05/14.10

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

11.58/12.03

16.30/16.35

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

17.15/17.17

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.02

18.15/18.17

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

08.00/08.02

19.30/19.40

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

19.55/19.57

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

21.15/21.17

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

23.25/23.30

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

00.15/00.17

(a/d)


2
0227-03-2023
Bhubaneswar
SER TO RUN NAVRATRI SPECIAL TRAINS



BETWEEN JHARSUGUDA – KHURDA ROAD – JHARSUGUDA AND BANGRIPOSI – KHURDA ROAD - BANGRIPOSI
 
Kolkata, 23rd March, 2023:
 
         Keeping in view the extra rush of the passengers during Navratri Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Navratri Special trains between Jharsuguda – Khurda Road – Jharsuguda and Bangriposi – Khurda Road - Bangriposi.
 
08001/08002 Jharsuguda – Khurda Road – Jharsuguda Navratri Special (One pair)

08001 Jharsuguda – Khurda Road Special will leave Jharsuguda at 17.45 hrs o­n 24.03.2023 and will reach Khurda Road at 05.20 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 08002 Khurda Road – Jharsuguda Special will leave Khurda Road at 19.00 hrs o­n 25.03.2023 and will arrive Jharsuguda at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day. 
The Special train will have stoppages at Bagdehi, Bamra, Garposh, Rajgangpur, Rourkela, Bisra, Monoharpur, Goilkera, Chakradharpur, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Kendujhargarh, Harichandanpur, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Cuttack and Bhubaneswar stations enroute.

 08003/08004 Bangriposi – Khurda Road – Bangriposi Navratri Special (One pair)

08003 Bangriposi – Khurda Road Special will leave Bangiposi at 21.30 hrs o­n 24.03.2023 and will reach Khurda Road at 04.35 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 08004 Khurda Road – Bangriposi Special will leave Khurda Road at 00.50 hrs o­n 26.03.2023 and will arrive Bangriposi at 07.45 hrs, the same day. 
The Special train will have stoppages at Rajalukah, Bhanjpur, Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa,  Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road,  Cuttack and Bhubaneswar stations enroute.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit