For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25DDU22:5615:31SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40DDU19:2911:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40DDU19:2911:49W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00DDU19:3411:34M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DDU17:459:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DDU17:509:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DDU17:459:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35DDU20:1311:38M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55DDU22:5514:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35DDU02:2516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DDU01:2513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DDU21:109:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DDU22:3510:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00DDU00:3411:34TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00DDU00:3411:34M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DDU00:0510:55M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DDU22:509:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DDU22:559:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10DDU01:4712:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DDU22:559:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SLD06:0216:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05DDU00:4210:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DDU00:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DDU01:058:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DDU02:207:50M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DDU02:217:41SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DDU05:0510:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10DDU08:0412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DDU06:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00DDU08:2012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20DDU10:1013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DDU09:1012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15SLD20:0422:49M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15SLD18:5821:43TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DDU08:1010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DDU08:5510:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DDU08:5510:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DDU09:2510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DDU08:559:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DDU09:4510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55DDU13:4413:49TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-10-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 25th October, 2021:

 

Due to Pre Non Interlocking work at Chakulia and Non Interlocking work at Chakulia, Gidhni and Jhargram in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Jhargram-Chakulia of Kharagpur-Tatanagar section, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Diversion of Train

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special leaving Ranchi o­n 30.10.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Chandrapura-Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur.

Controlling of Trains

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special leaving Titlagarh o­n 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021 will be suitably controlled in the section.

 

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special leaving Yog Nagari Rishikesh o­n 29.10.2021 will be suitably controlled in the section.

 

 

.......

 





2
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit