For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25DDU22:5615:31SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40DDU19:2911:49W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40DDU19:2911:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00DDU19:3411:34M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DDU17:509:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DDU17:459:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DDU17:459:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35DDU20:1311:38M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55DDU22:5514:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35DDU02:2516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DDU01:2513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DDU21:109:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DDU22:3510:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00DDU00:3411:34TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00DDU00:3411:34M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DDU22:559:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10DDU01:4712:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DDU22:559:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DDU00:0510:55M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DDU22:509:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SLD06:0216:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05DDU00:4210:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DDU01:058:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DDU00:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DDU02:207:50M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DDU02:217:41SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DDU05:0510:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10DDU08:0412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DDU06:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00DDU08:2012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20DDU10:1013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DDU09:1012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15SLD18:5821:43TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15SLD20:0422:49M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DDU08:1010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DDU08:5510:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DDU08:5510:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DDU09:2510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DDU08:559:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DDU09:4510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55DDU13:4413:49TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit