For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (GDY)Guindy to (cgl)chengalpattu


Address: Anna Salai, Race View Colony, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Chennai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: GDY

Station Name: Guindy

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL

Station Name: CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00CGL09:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25CGL07:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSGDY06:52CGL07:531:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00CGL08:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25CGL09:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25CGL09:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSMS08:45CGL09:481:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUGDY08:51CGL10:031:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10CGL11:080:58SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10CGL11:080:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50CGL11:430:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10CGL12:080:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40CGL14:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARMS14:22CGL15:180:56SA3A19603 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45CGL16:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00CGL16:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00CGL17:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15CGL18:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50CGL18:531:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
56859TBM VM PASSTBM18:10CGL18:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56859 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10CGL19:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25CGL19:230:58TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25CGL19:230:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50CGL19:480:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55CGL19:480:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15CGL20:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBM19:20CGL19:480:28M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30CGL20:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50CGL20:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10CGL21:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20CGL21:180:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20CGL21:180:58TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40CGL21:380:58W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00CGL21:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20CGL22:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40CGL22:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00CGL22:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00CGL22:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45CGL23:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55CGL23:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBM23:00CGL23:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15CGL00:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30CGL00:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50CGL00:480:58F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
570/2021-2202-12-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CHOLAN EXPRESS


The timings of Train No. 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express revised at  Tindivanam, Chengalpattu and Tambaram with effect from 06th December, 2021 o­nwards  as under.

↓ Station  ↓

Train No. 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express

Existing Timings

Arrival /Departure

Revised Timings

Arrival /Departure

Villupuram Jn

14.40 /14.45 hrs

14.40 / 14.45 hrs

Tindivanam

15.16 / 15.18 hrs

15.13 / 15.15 hrs

Melmaruvathur

15.38 / 15.40 hrs

15.38 / 15.40 hrs

Chengalpattu

16.16 / 16.18 hrs

16.08 / 16.10 hrs

Tambaram

16.43 / 16.45 hrs

16.38 / 16.40 hrs

Chennai Egmore

17.30 hrs

17.30 hrs

                                                                                                

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit