For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (KQR)KODERMA


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR

Station Name: KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12876NEELACHAL EXPGAYA00:25KQR01:431:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPGAYA00:50KQR02:091:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPGAYA01:15KQR02:291:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13330GANGADAMODAR EXGAYA01:50KQR03:041:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13330 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:25KQR03:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPGAYA03:26KQR04:401:14M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIGAYA04:08KQR05:191:11M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIGAYA04:08KQR05:191:11SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIGAYA04:08KQR05:191:11TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
63548GAYA KQR MEMUGAYA04:30KQR06:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63548 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:30KQR07:051:35TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPGAYA05:35KQR07:051:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:14KQR08:121:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:45KQR09:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12365RNC JANSHATABDIGAYA08:15KQR09:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12365 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPGAYA08:35KQR09:561:21TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:13KQR10:301:17M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREGAYA09:50KQR11:261:36M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUGAYA11:50KQR14:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
18633PNBE RNC EXPGAYA13:05KQR14:211:16SU2A,3A,18633 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPGAYA13:20KQR14:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSGAYA14:05KQR15:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXGAYA14:25KQR15:481:23W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
18639ARA RNC EXPRESSGAYA14:25KQR15:481:23SU3A,SL,GN,18639 Status
07010BJU SC SPLGAYA14:35KQR15:381:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
13306GAYA DHN EXPGAYA17:35KQR19:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13306 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:00KQR21:171:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:00KQR21:171:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXGAYA20:50KQR22:081:18M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:15KQR22:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPGAYA21:40KQR23:151:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPGAYA22:15KQR23:461:31TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGAYA22:15KQR23:461:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:55KQR00:211:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA22:55KQR00:211:26TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:55KQR00:211:26TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:10KQR00:411:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSGAYA23:45KQR01:121:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2020
Press Release : REVISED TIMINGS OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS AT TERMINAL STATIONS OVER ER

                              

REVISED TIMINGS OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

AT TERMINAL STATIONS OVER ER

 

Kolkata, June 12, 2020

 

Arrival & departure time of some special trains at terminal stations will be revised over Eastern Railway w.e.f. 16.6.2020 as under:-

 

•02301 UP Howrah – New Delhi AC special train will leave Howrah at 16.45 hrs. instead of 17.05 hrs.

•02302 DN New Delhi – Howrah AC special train will arrive Howrah at 10.30 hrs. instead of 10.05 hrs.

•02303 UP Howrah – New Delhi (via Patna) special train will leave Howrah at 7.45 hrs. instead of 8.00 hrs.

•02304 DN New Delhi - Howrah (via Patna) special train will arrive Howrah at 17.30 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs.

•02381 UP Howrah – New Delhi (via Gaya) special train will leave Howrah at 8.00 hrs. instead of 8.15 hrs.

•02382 DN New Delhi – Howrah (via Gaya) special train will arrive Howrah at17.30 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs.

•02023 UP Howrah – Patna special train will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs. instead of 14.45 hrs.

•02024 DN Patna – Howrah special train will arrive Howrah at 13.35 hrs. instead of 13.25 hrs.

•02307 UP Howrah – Jodhpur special train will leave Howrah at 23.25 hrs. instead of 23.40 hrs.

•02308 DN Jodhpur – Howrah special train will arrive Howrah at 4.30 hrs. instead of 4.15 hrs.

•02377 UP Sealdah – New Alipurduar special train will leave Sealdah at 23.00 hrs. instead of 23.20 hrs.

•02378 DN New Alipurduar – Sealdah special train will arrive Sealdah at 7.05 hrs. instead of 6.45 hrs.

 

Stoppage time of the above trains at intermediate stations will remain unchanged.


 






2
03-06-2020
Press Release : WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS · * REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

                                 

WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

·REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

 

Kolkata, June 3, 2020:

 

As per request of the concerned State Governments few stoppages of following special trains originating from ER or running via ER network will be withdrawn for the trains commencing journey w.e.f. 4.6.2020 as notified earlier:-

 

Train No. & particulars

Frequency

Name of stations where stoppages are to be withdrawn

02357/02358 Kolkata-Amritsar-Kolkata Special train

Bi-weekly

Parasnath

 

02307/02308 Howrah-Jodhpur-Howrah Special train

Daily

Parasnath, Koderma

 

02381/02382 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Gaya) train

Tri-weekly

Barddhaman, Parasnath, Koderma

02303/02304 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Patna) train

4 days a week

Durgapur, Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

02023/02024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Special train

6 days a week

Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

05955/05956 Delhi-Dibrugarh-Delhi Special train

Daily

Barharwa, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Farakka

 

08183/08184 Tata-Danapur-Tata Special train

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandi Pahar, Burnpur, Chittaranjan

 

05645/05646 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati-Lokmanya Tilak Special train

Bi-weekly

Dhupguri

 

 

 

Refund of Fares:

In cases where PRS counter ticket has been purchased for such stations where stoppages are cancelled, the PNR shall be cancelled in the reservation system prior to the preparation of first reservation chart. Full refund of fare shall be granted without deduction of cancellation charges o­n surrendering of original ticket across any reservation counter within 30 days of the date of journey. In case of counter tickets booked through digital transactions, refund of fare shall be credited to the transaction account.

In case of E-tickets the refund will be granted without any cancellation charge by IRCTC.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit