For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (STA)SATNA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13STA12:1011:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55STA10:409:45THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55STA10:409:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55STA10:409:45MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05STA19:209:15FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDNR10:27STA00:0513:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDNR11:07STA20:008:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15STA23:4011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00STA21:458:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSEE13:17STA04:1014:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDNR13:42STA22:108:28TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56STA22:508:54W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00STA23:009:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21STA22:508:29TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21STA23:008:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDNR14:32STA23:208:48M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30STA03:4511:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40STA04:0011:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:12STA06:0612:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20STA03:559:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10STA05:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15STA05:209:05TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDNR20:37STA05:208:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR20:37STA05:208:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:45STA07:5011:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSEE21:27STA10:4113:14WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSEE21:27STA10:4013:13SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:32STA10:5013:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDNR22:40STA07:208:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55STA08:009:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10STA07:508:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10STA07:408:30TU3A22914 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10STA07:128:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

 

 

 

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

Normal train services resumed around 16.00 hrs after completion of re-railment work.

……..

 





2
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

 

……..

 

 

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit