For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSSEE00:14CPR02:001:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE00:37CPR02:001:23WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSEE01:52CPR03:001:08M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSEE02:22CPR04:001:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSEE02:53CPR04:151:22M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSPNBE05:05CPR07:302:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:10CPR06:251:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:12CPR06:251:13W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:15CPR06:251:10TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSEE06:02CPR08:102:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:00CPR08:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
75201SEE CPR DEMUSEE07:10CPR08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75201 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSEE07:35CPR09:352:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSEE08:10CPR09:351:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSEE08:12CPR09:351:23SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPSEE08:12CPR09:351:23M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSEE08:47CPR10:101:23SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSEE08:47CPR10:101:23M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSEE10:10CPR11:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSEE11:30CPR13:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISEE11:45CPR12:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:32CPR13:401:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:05CPR14:251:20M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSEE13:05CPR14:201:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSEE13:17CPR14:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSEE14:12CPR15:301:18M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSEE14:25CPR15:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPSEE14:40CPR16:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
75221SEE CPR DEMUSEE15:00CPR18:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75221 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE15:15CPR17:001:45TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
75203HJP BHBR PASSSEE15:50CPR17:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75203 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50CPR17:251:35M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTA17:00CPR20:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:12CPR18:281:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSEE17:27CPR18:401:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSSEE17:27CPR18:401:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE18:05CPR19:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:02CPR20:301:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
55021SPJ SV PASSSEE19:20CPR21:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55021 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:45CPR21:501:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSSEE20:47CPR21:501:03SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSEE21:27CPR22:401:13SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSEE21:27CPR22:401:13WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:32CPR22:401:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPSEE21:52CPR00:052:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSEE22:30CPR00:101:40FUNRESERVED14603 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSEE22:32CPR00:101:38THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSEE22:52CPR00:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPSEE23:50CPR01:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/0101-12-2021
Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue on Indian Railways

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 200.77 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to November-21

Central Railway consolidates its number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.  Central Railway's parcel revenue for the month of November -2021 is Rs. 26.37 crores. Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 200.77 crores during April-November 2021 which is 182% more than corresponding period of last year. The tonnage transported during April to November-2021 is 4.64 lakh tonnes.

 The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rail carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. In Financial year 2021-22 (April to November), the Kisan Rail has made 581 trips to various destinations transporting 2.06 lakh tonnes and earning a revenue of Rs. 79.53 crores. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 808 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2.78 lakh tonnes.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.  He said that Central Railway’s efforts in setting up of Business Development Units in all its divisions has provided easy access to businessmen, traders and dealers to transport their goods quickly.

The Parcel traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc. Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly, freshly & safely through Kisan Rail. Farmers transporting their produce through Kisan rail are greatly benefitted with good revenue with Bigger Markets, Good Price for the produce, Quick Transportation, Minimum Wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of Rural Maharashtra.

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur)  to New Tinsukia for a period of six years. Time tabled Parcel Special Trains are running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 355 tons of parcel daily and generating revenue of approximately Rs. 28.30 crore during current year. Rail Milk Tankers are being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generating a revenue of Rs. 132 lakhs upto Nov 2021-22. 22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations opened o­nly during Covid period since last year.

--- --- ---
Date: December 1, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/11/5928-11-2021
Kisan Rail completes 800 trips on Central Railway - transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India

Central Railway

Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 800 trips o­n Central Railway

Central Railway transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail

Central Railway ran its 800th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28th November 2021.

 Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,75,761 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 800 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.

Central Railway Kisan Rail in its 800th trip transported 207 tonnes of Fruits, Vegetables like Papaya, Pomegranate, Banana, Indian Plums (Ber), Ginger, o­nion etc from Sangola, Daund and Yeola towards Danapur, Muzaffarpur in Bihar state.

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 800th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28.11.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Ahmednagar and Nashik region, Banana from Solapur district and Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 800 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe transportation & access to new bigger markets.

Central Railway presently runs 7 scheduled Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi and no. of unscheduled Kisan Rails in addition to scheduled Kisan Rails.

--- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

PR No.2021/11/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit