For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (DKNT)DAKANIYA TALAV to (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR


Address: Dakaniya Talaav Railway Station, Kota Industrial Area, Kota, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: DKNT

Station Name: DAKANIYA TALAV

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXPKOTA00:05SWM01:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19807 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPKOTA01:35SWM03:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKOTA02:00SWM03:401:40TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPKOTA02:00SWM03:401:40TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSKOTA02:00SWM03:401:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
19714SC JP EXPKOTA02:00SWM03:401:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPKOTA02:00SWM03:401:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA02:15SWM03:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:45SWM04:031:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:45SWM04:031:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSKOTA02:45SWM04:031:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPKOTA03:10SWM05:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
12973INDB JP EXPRESSKOTA04:20SWM05:551:35M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPKOTA04:50SWM06:552:05FUNRESERVED14720 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPKOTA05:15SWM06:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIKOTA05:55SWM07:031:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSKOTA06:20SWM08:001:40TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPKOTA06:20SWM08:001:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPKOTA06:20SWM07:351:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPKOTA06:35SWM08:251:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTKOTA06:35SWM08:251:50TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
59813KOTA JAB PASSKOTA07:15SWM09:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59813 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKOTA07:30SWM08:501:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSKOTA07:30SWM08:501:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSKOTA07:30SWM08:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSKOTA07:40SWM09:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARKOTA08:20SWM10:051:45F3A14816 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPKOTA08:50SWM10:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKOTA09:20SWM11:202:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSKOTA09:50SWM11:051:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPKOTA09:55SWM11:101:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALKOTA10:00SWM11:101:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLKOTA11:05SWM12:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
18213DURG AII EXPKOTA11:10SWM13:001:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPKOTA11:10SWM13:001:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSKOTA11:10SWM13:001:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPKOTA11:10SWM13:001:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOTA11:30SWM12:471:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPDKNT12:18SWM14:252:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSDKNT13:00SWM16:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPKOTA13:00SWM15:002:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPKOTA13:30SWM15:001:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSDKNT14:07SWM16:051:58TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSDKNT14:07SWM16:051:58M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSKOTA14:30SWM15:461:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPKOTA14:30SWM15:461:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
22981JLWC SGNR SF EXDKNT16:45SWM18:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22981 Status
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXPDKNT16:50SWM19:002:10W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22997 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSKOTA17:30SWM19:402:10M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSKOTA17:30SWM19:402:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTA17:55SWM19:031:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTA18:10SWM19:381:28TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTA18:10SWM19:381:28M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPDKNT18:15SWM21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARKOTA18:15SWM19:481:33W3A19669 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLKOTA18:20SWM19:331:13M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPKOTA18:40SWM20:051:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSKOTA18:40SWM20:001:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXKOTA19:20SWM21:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALKOTA20:20SWM21:381:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
59811HALDIGHATI PASSKOTA20:30SWM22:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59811 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKOTA21:15SWM22:281:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOTA21:15SWM22:291:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPKOTA21:45SWM22:581:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPKOTA21:45SWM22:581:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPKOTA21:45SWM22:581:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA21:45SWM22:581:13M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPKOTA22:45SWM00:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSKOTA23:35SWM00:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
303/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES (6)


Konkan Railway has advised that due to worsening weather condition o­n VASHIST river Bridge between CHIPLUN & KAMATHE at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway, the changes in pattern of train services are given as under:

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

A.Passengers of train No. 02620 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Mangalore o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Special of 22/07/2021 up to CSMT and T.No. 01134 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat route

B.Passengers of train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22/07/2021 upto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel route.

C.Passengers of train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakualm o­n 21/07/2021 now at Sangmeshwar are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special of 22/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin. T.No. 02617 that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad and o­n to its regular route.

D.Passengers of train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21/07/2021 now at Vaibhavwadi are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.04695 Kochuveli – Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin and T.No. 04695 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad – Jalgoan – Udhna and then o­n to its original route

E.Passengers of train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli o­n 21/07/2021 now at Ratnagiri are to be brought back to Sawantwadi Raod and permitted to travel in train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st June, up to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then further o­n to its original route.

F.Train No. 01134 Mangalore – Mumbai CST Special that left Mangalore o­n 21/07/2021 now at Kamathe are to be brought back to Madgoan and Diverted via from Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then o­n to its original route.

G.Passengers of Train No. 01224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21/07/2021 which was terminated at Ratnagiri, are permittedto travel in any of the above mentioned trains to Mumbai.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No 02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special which left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partyially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Manmad

·Train No.06001 Thiruvananthapuram - Nizamuddin Weekly Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Special which left Kochuveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Weekly Special which left Tirunelveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Kudal and Panvel

·Train No.01224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi Weekly Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

·Train No.02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special  that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled betwen Madgoan and Manmad

·Train No.06164 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi - Weekly Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Mangalore o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily Special that left Mangalore Jn o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
269/2021-22 07-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklySuperfastSpecialtrainsinPune-Ernakulam & Bi-Weekly Special Trains in Lokmanya Tilak(T) – Kochuveli sectorsasdetailedbelow.

1. Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Ernakulam Junction at 18.50 hrs in Non-Monsoon period and at 21.55 hrs in Monsoon period, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 01149  Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 02.15 hrs in Monsoon Period and at 05.15 hrs in Non-Monsoon period o­n and from 13th July, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Pune at 05.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition: One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.01150Pune-ErnakulamSpl

Station

Train No.01149Ernakulam-PuneSpl

Non-Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non-Monsoon

18.45

18.45

(d)

Pune

(a)

05.50

05.50

21.20/21.25

21.20/21.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

02.25/02.30

02.25/02.30

00.28/00.30

00.42/00.44

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

22.28/22.30

01.45/01.50

02.15/02.20

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

20.20/20.25

21.05/21.10

03.08/03.10

04.10/04.12

(a/d)

Kankavalli

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

18.55/18.57

03.46/03.48

05.02/05.04

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

16.52/1654

18.08/18.10

05.40/05.50

06.20/06.30

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

15.05/15.15

17.10/17.20

06.48/06.50

07.36/07.38

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.50/13.52

15.58/16.00

08.56/08.58

10.10/10.12

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

11.36/11.38

14.06/14.08

09.28/09.30

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

11.08/11.10

13.38/13.40

11.10/11.20

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

MangaloreJn

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

12.05/12.15

12.04/12.05

14.39/14.40

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

08.14/08.15

11.04/11.05

13.17/13.20

15.52.15.55

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

07.02/07.05

10.02/10.05

13.39/13.40

16.14/16.15

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

09.33/09.35

14.37/14.40

17.17.17.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

05.37/05.40

08.37/08.40

15.19/15.20

17.59/18.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

07.58/08.00

16.10/16.15

18.55/19.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

04.15/04.20

07.15/07.20

16.57/17.00

20.07/20.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

03.17/03.20

06.17/06.20

18.50

21.55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit