For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDEC03:46BSB22:0018:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30DDU01:0319:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35DDU20:5814:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00DDU20:0813:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BSB22:1512:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25BSB22:1512:50TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35BSB04:3517:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10DDU23:2511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55DDU22:109:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12282BBS DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55DDU21:508:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12282 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10BSB02:2513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59BSB04:3814:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDEC13:59BSB05:4015:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00DDU01:159:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLS16:00DDU01:159:15W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLS16:00DDU01:159:15TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10DDU01:239:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25DDU01:359:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55DDU01:438:48F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55DDU01:448:49M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05DDU01:558:50M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15DDU02:038:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25DDU03:2810:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35DDU04:1810:43W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35BSB05:0511:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00BSB08:0514:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35BSB08:2513:50M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPNDLS18:55MUV06:5011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05DDU06:3011:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPNDLS19:40DDU04:338:53M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12260 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00DDU07:3811:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40BSB08:2511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40BSB15:0017:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40BSB15:0017:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25DDU10:1811:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPNDLS22:35MUV11:1012:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40DDU11:2811:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45DDU11:4311:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 24th July, 2021

 

With surge in Covid-19 cases, the demand for Medical Oxygen has increased as it is an essential component for treatment of Covid affected patients. In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen. Today, for the first time, an Oxygen Express Train has been sent to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway. The train left Tatanagar at 10.15 hrs carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers.

 

Starting from 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….





2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM ONE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

  

RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM o­nE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah North saw o­ne suspected person with black colour bag passing through Gate No.3 of Howrah Railway station (Old complex) in a suspicious manner. The officers & staff of RPF detained the suspected person & enquired. The suspected person became nervous and finding no other option tried to flee away with his black colour bag, but the team of RPF immediately chased & detained him.

             On being asked, he disclosed that liquid cash of Rs. 25 lakhs is kept inside his black colour bag. The detained person alongwith his bag was brought to RPF Post/Howrah North for interrogation. o­n interrogation, the person disclosed his identity and stated that he was working at a jewellery shop at Varanasi. He came from Varanasi with the above cash by 02332 DN Himgiri Express Special to meet the owner of a jewellery shop at Bowbazar area to purchase gold jewellery as per the instructions of his shop owner.

             He has no authority for carrying the huge amount of cash as well as having no GST/Income Tax related document. When searching his black colour bag, total Rs.25 lakhs (in rupees 500 denomination) was found in his possession. o­n being asked, he failed to give any satisfactory reply or provided document regarding huge amount of liquid cash raised the suspicion among the RPF Officers. Officials of Income Tax Department, Kolkata was informed and called upon. After the arrival of the income tax officials, the liquid cash alongwith the suspected person was handed over to income tax department officials with proper documentation & verification for further course of action.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit