For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (DEC)DELHI CANTT


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40NDLS12:3011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU00:52NDLS10:009:08SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIDDU00:55NDLS10:009:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDDU01:04NDLS10:159:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPDDU01:15NDLS10:459:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPDDU01:15NDLS10:359:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPDDU01:25NDLS10:459:20M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPDDU01:25NDLS10:459:20SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40NDLS13:5512:15M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40NDLS13:5512:15TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPDDU01:50NDLS10:559:05W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHDDU01:50NDLS10:559:05M,TU,F3A12877 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPDDU01:50NDLS10:559:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPDDU01:58NDLS13:0011:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU01:58NDLS13:0011:02W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU01:58NDLS13:0011:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12259NDLS DURONTODDU02:30NDLS11:309:00M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDDU02:40SSB20:3417:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPDDU05:42DLI22:4016:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDDU06:25DLI21:0014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10DLI04:5017:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10DLI04:5017:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45NDLS05:4015:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12NDLS04:4513:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35DLI06:1514:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDDU16:54DLI06:0513:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPDDU17:20NDLS04:2011:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPDDU17:40NDLS04:3010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55NDLS08:2013:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSBSB18:55NDLS06:0511:10W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10DLI09:5014:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30DLI09:5014:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDDU19:44NDLS06:0510:21M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:55NDLS08:1012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12559 Status
12273NDLS DURONTODDU20:23NDLS06:2510:02M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
12281BBS DURONTO EXPDDU20:55NDLS06:259:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,12281 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDDU22:04NDLS11:5013:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIDDU22:22NDLS07:409:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPMUV22:30NDLS12:1513:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12581 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXDDU22:32NDLS07:509:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDDU23:05DLI12:0513:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58NDLS14:3514:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit