For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (ETW)ETAWAH


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12381POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:10ETW01:301:20W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSCNB00:10ETW01:301:20M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPCNB00:50ETW02:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00ETW03:381:38TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00ETW03:381:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB02:00ETW03:381:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSCNB03:25ETW04:561:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPCNB03:35ETW05:452:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNB06:00ETW07:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12033 Status
64153CNB ETW MEMUCNB06:35ETW09:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64153 Status
12419GOMTI EXPCNB07:40ETW09:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12419 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPCNB08:40ETW10:562:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESCNB12:15ETW14:021:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPCNB12:25ETW15:182:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILCNB12:35ETW14:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSCNB12:35ETW15:022:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPCNB12:45ETW14:592:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPCNB12:55ETW14:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
64587CNB TDL MEMUCNB14:05ETW17:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64587 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSCNB15:15ETW16:461:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPCNB15:25ETW16:581:33TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDCNB16:53ETW18:111:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12003 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYCNB17:30ETW19:312:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLCNB17:40ETW19:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPCNB17:40ETW19:151:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCNB20:00ETW21:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPCNB20:05ETW22:172:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15ETW22:481:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB21:15ETW22:481:33TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSCNB21:25ETW23:432:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSCNB22:35ETW00:432:08TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSCNB22:35ETW00:422:07M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPCNB23:50ETW01:421:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3718-02-2021
Extension of run of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur- Bookings open from 20.02.2021

Hindi press release attached as DOC file

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of run of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of weekly superfast special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

04152 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Saturday at 16.55 hrs with effect from 06.3.2021 to 01.5.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly superfast special will leave Kanpur Central every Friday at 15.45 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 to 30.4.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Seven AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of superfast special train no. 04152 special charges will open from 20.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/37

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/2812-02-2021
Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Central Railway

Press Release

Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Railways have decided to run daily special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition as per details given below:

1. Train no 02542 / 02541 will now run as 02103 / 02104 Daily Superfast Special

02103 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.23 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.45 hrs next day.

02104 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 22.30 hrs with effect from 12.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Gonda, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

2. Train no 01015 / 01016 will now run as 02538 / 02537 Daily Superfast Special

02538 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs with effect from 13.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs next day.

02537 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs o­n third day.

Halts : Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur,  Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni,  Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Mandideep, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kalpi,  Kanpur Central, Unnao,  Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Note:

There will be no trips of 01015 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021 and 10.4.2021 and 02542 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021, 10.4.2021 and 11.4.2021

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 02103 and 02538 on normal fare will open o­n 15.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/28

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit