For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE

Station Name: SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22884PURI GARIB RATHCHE00:25KUR04:354:10SA3A22884 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSCHE01:03KUR05:154:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPCHE01:03KUR05:154:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSCHE01:03KUR05:154:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPCHE01:05KUR05:204:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPCHE01:51KUR06:204:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPCHE01:52KUR06:154:23M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPCHE02:07KUR07:105:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPCHE02:22KUR08:055:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXCHE02:22KUR08:055:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPCHE02:32KUR06:404:08TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPCHE02:57KUR07:454:48M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPCHE03:42KUR08:555:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPCHE03:42KUR09:035:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPCHE03:42KUR09:005:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPCHE03:42KUR08:154:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
02784SC BBS SPLCHE03:45KUR08:404:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPCHE05:50KUR10:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPCHE06:30KUR10:454:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCHE06:30KUR10:454:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPCHE07:30KUR11:203:50TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARCHE07:30KUR11:203:50TU,F3A12503 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPCHE07:42KUR13:055:23M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSCHE08:37KUR13:154:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCHE08:37KUR13:154:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPCHE09:55KUR15:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPCHE10:47KUR14:453:58TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPCHE12:40KUR16:504:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARCHE13:10KUR17:354:25TU3A22834 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTCHE13:15KUR17:354:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSCHE14:00KUR18:204:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILCHE15:23KUR20:054:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPCHE15:38KUR20:304:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPCHE17:35KUR22:455:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPCHE18:07KUR22:354:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPCHE19:52KUR00:104:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPCHE19:52KUR00:204:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPCHE19:52KUR00:104:18TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSCHE21:32KUR02:004:28M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPCHE21:32KUR02:004:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPCHE21:32KUR02:004:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPCHE21:32KUR02:004:28W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYACHE22:55KUR03:104:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSCHE23:12KUR03:454:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPCHE23:47KUR04:454:58SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHACHE23:47KUR04:454:58SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34511-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 345, RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 345  Dt: 11.01.20201     

RUNNING OF GARIB RATH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PURI

It is decided to run Train No. 02063/02064 Puri – Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Weekly Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 19:15 hrs o­n the respective next day with effect commencing journey from Puri from 15.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Khurda Road – 16:00/16:20 hrs, Balugaon – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Chatrapur – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Brahmapur – 18:00/18:02 hrs,  Sompeta – 18:37/18:39 hrs, Palasa – 19:33/19:35 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 22:40/23:00 hrs, Duvvada – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 23:40/23:42 hrs, Tuni – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Samalkot – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Tadepalligudem – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Eluru – 03:23/03:25 hrs, Vijayawada - 04:57/05:00 hrs, Guntur – 06:10/06:15 hrs, Narsaraopet – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 08:26/08:27 hrs, Nandyal – 11:00/11:05 hrs, Dronachellam – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Anantpur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:15/15:20 hrs, Hindupur – 16:29/16:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 17:58/18:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Garibrath Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 22:40 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Puri at 03:55 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 16.01.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Hindupur – 00:14/00:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Nandyal – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Markapur Road – 09:20/09:21 hrs, Narsaraopet – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:20 hrs, Vijayawada - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Eluru – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Samalkot – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Anakapalle – 18:43/18:45 hrs, Duvvada – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagram – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Srikakulam Road – 22:18/22:20 hrs, Palasa – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Sompeta – 23:54/23:56 hrs, Brahmapur – 00:25/00:27 hrs, Chatrapur – 00:42/00:44 hrs, Balugaon – 01:24/01:26 hrs and Khurda Road – 02:20/02:40 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of FIFTEENAC 3-tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The above special trains will run with fully reserved accommodation.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
405/2020-21 07-01-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Revised Timings of Train No. 02860 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train at Srikakulam Road

East Coast Railway has notified the Revised Timings for the following train at Srikakulam Road with effect from 11th January, 2021. The detail is as follows:

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Puri Special

Srikakulam Road

08.00/08.05

08.00/08.02

11.01.21

 Follow us



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit