For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (MML)MADAN MAHAL


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: MML

Station Name: MADAN MAHAL

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPBSL00:05JBP09:008:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSL00:25JBP08:308:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25JBP08:308:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25JBP08:308:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBSL00:50JBP09:258:35SU3A22913 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL00:50JBP09:258:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00JBP12:208:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00JBP12:358:35W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBSL04:20JBP12:458:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSL04:20JBP12:358:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL04:20JBP12:358:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBSL04:20JBP12:358:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPBSL04:20JBP13:559:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:40JBP13:058:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPBSL04:50JBP13:208:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:45MML15:069:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSBSL06:25JBP14:258:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSL06:45JBP15:358:50FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:30MML15:568:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSBSL07:35JBP16:308:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL09:00MML00:3815:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSBSL09:30MML00:0814:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSBSL12:05JBP20:558:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:05JBP20:508:45M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSL13:20JBP21:458:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSL13:45MML00:4010:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBSL13:55JBP23:009:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBSL14:15JBP22:158:00SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40JBP23:158:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40JBP23:158:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:40JBP23:158:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBSL15:25JBP01:159:50SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPBSL15:25JBP01:159:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:25JBP01:159:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55JBP23:407:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55JBP23:407:45M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40JBP01:458:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSBSL17:40JBP01:458:05M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLBSL18:00MML04:4510:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSBSL18:15JBP02:107:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPBSL18:15JBP02:208:05MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPBSL18:15JBP02:208:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPBSL18:15JBP02:208:05THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10JBP03:158:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPBSL20:25JBP04:408:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHBSL20:25JBP05:459:20TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPBSL23:05JBP05:506:45M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSL23:25JBP08:309:05TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:25JBP08:309:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL23:25JBP09:3010:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit