For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (PSA)PALASA


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBLS01:27PSA10:008:33W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBLS02:42PSA09:457:03M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBLS03:00PSA10:387:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:20PSA11:057:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBLS03:20PSA11:057:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBLS03:20PSA11:057:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:23PSA11:057:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27PSA12:057:38TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBLS04:27PSA12:057:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBLS04:27PSA12:057:38M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27PSA12:087:41TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABLS08:37PSA00:308:07SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBLS10:37PSA18:057:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBLS14:16PSA22:007:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40PSA22:537:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBLS15:40PSA22:537:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBLS15:50PSA00:268:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBLS16:16PSA23:106:54TU3A22887 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBLS18:53PSA01:436:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:21PSA02:437:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBLS20:17PSA03:307:13SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBLS21:49PSA05:087:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:49PSA05:087:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBLS22:00PSA05:017:01MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:56PSA07:187:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND MYSURU

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND MYSURU

Kolkata, 16th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Summer Special Train between Howrah and Mysuru w.e.f. 23.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 25.04.2021 from Mysuru.

 

08117 Howrah-Mysuru Special leaving Howrah every Friday during the period from 23.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 16.15 hrs will arrive Mysuru at 03.50 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 08118 Mysuru-Howrah Special leaving Mysuru every Sunday during the period from 25.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 23.45 hrs will arrive Howrah at 10.55 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, sixAC 3-Tier,ten Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages atKharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangrapet, Krishnarajapuram and Bengaluru stations enroute. This train will also stop at Santragachi in down direction. 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........





2
Press Release No. 4416-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 44, RUNNING OF HOWRAH - VASCO-DA-GAMA - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 44  Dt: 15.04.2021

RUNNINGOFHOWRAH- VASCO-DA-GAMA -HOWRAHFULLYRESERVED SUMMERSPECIAL

Train No. 08047 Howrah - Vasco-da-gama SummerSpecial(Monday,Tuesday,Thursday&Saturday)

With effect fromJCO

17.04.2021 to 29.04.2021

Train No. 08048Vasco-da-gama - Howrah SummerSpecials(Thursday, Friday, Sunday&Tuesday)

With effect fromJCO

20.04.2021 to 02.05.2021

Train No.08047 (HWH-VSG)

Stations

Train No.08048(VSG-HWH)

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

23:30

Howrah

A

23:25

Pass

Santragachi

22:36

22:38

1:10

1:15

Kharagpur

21:03

21:08

2:33

2:35

Balasore

19:26

19:27

3:35

3:37

Bhadrakh

18:36

18:38

4:08

4:10

JajpurRoaad

17:43

17:45

5:05

5:10

Cuttack

16:40

16:45

5:45

5:50

Bhubaneswar

15:50

15:55

6:10

6:30

Khurda Road

15:00

15:20

8:10

8:12

Brahmapur

13:05

13:07

9:50

9:52

Palasa

11:53

11:55

10:46

10:48

SrikakulamRoad

10:43

10:45

11:48

11:50

Vizianagaram

9:45

9:47

12:55

13:15

Vishakapatnam

8:25

8:45

13:45

13:47

Duvadda

7:48

7:50

14:59

15:00

Samalkot

5:39

5:40

15:33

15:35

Rajamundry

4:53

4:55

16:04

16:05

Tadepalligudem

4:09

4:10

16:43

16:45

Eluru

3:33

3:35

18:40

18:50

Vijayawada

2:30

2:40

19:55

20:05

Guntur

1:20

1:40

20:54

20:55

Narasaraopet

0:09

0:10

21:24

21:25

Vinukonda

23:24

23:25

22:19

22:20

MarkapurRoad

22:27

22:28

22:44

22:45

Cumbum

22:01

22:02

23:19

23:20

Giddalur

21:29

21:30

0:55

1:00

Nandyal

20:20

20:25



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit