For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (PSA)PALASA to (BLS)BALASORE


Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAPSA00:05BLS06:546:49WUNRESERVED22842 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPSA00:32BLS08:358:03SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPSA00:32BLS08:358:03SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSPSA02:12BLS09:427:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPSA02:12BLS09:427:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPSA02:12BLS09:427:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPSA02:12BLS09:427:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPPSA03:20BLS11:388:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPPSA03:35BLS10:487:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPPSA03:35BLS11:107:35TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPPSA06:55BLS14:027:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPPSA07:37BLS14:306:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPPSA08:25BLS15:036:38TH3A22888 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSPSA08:25BLS15:056:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPPSA09:50BLS17:257:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPPSA09:50BLS17:257:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPPSA11:50BLS18:426:52TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILPSA16:32BLS00:057:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPSA17:42BLS00:306:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPPSA19:15BLS02:307:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPPSA20:52BLS04:357:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPPSA20:52BLS04:357:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPPSA20:52BLS04:357:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BLS06:157:28W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPSA22:47BLS06:157:28M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BLS06:157:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPPSA22:47BLS06:157:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
23-03-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & PURI



SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & PURI

Kolkata, March 22, 2021:

In order to clear extra rush of the traffic during ensuing Holi festival, Special Train will  run between Kolkata & Puri stations.
03101  Kolkata-Puri  Superfast Special  will leave Kolkata o­n 27.03.2021 ( Saturday) at 23:45 hrs. to reach Puri at 09:35 hrs o­n the next  day.  03102 Puri- Kolkata Superfast  Special   will leave Puri  o­n 28.03.2021( Sunday ) at 14:00 hrs. to reach Kolkata  at 23:50 hrs.  o­n the same  day. 
The Special train will stop at Bhattanagar, Andul, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations enroute in both direction and will run via Kapilas Road, Radhakishorepur, Naraj Marthapur and Barang without touching Cuttack. 
Booking of the special train in UP direction (03101)   will be made available through internet and PRS counters o­n and from 24.03.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special charges for this special train will be levied. The above special is fully reserved. No concessional booking will be allowed.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit