For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (VAPI)VAPI


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19040AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37VAPI00:570:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37VAPI00:570:20M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBL01:59VAPI02:180:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28VAPI02:470:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBL02:52VAPI03:160:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSUVD03:23PAD03:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBL03:43VAPI04:060:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBL03:43VAPI04:060:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBL03:53VAPI04:130:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPBL04:10VAPI04:290:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARBL04:15VAPI04:380:23TU3A22914 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBL04:43VAPI05:030:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBL04:50VAPI05:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBL05:56VAPI06:160:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
59038ST VR PASSBL06:22VAPI07:000:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
69149VR BH PASSUVD06:33PAD06:390:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBL06:49VAPI07:060:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBL07:01VAPI07:200:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
69141SJN ST MEMUBAGD07:17UVD07:210:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69141 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBL08:07VAPI08:290:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBL09:15VAPI10:110:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBL09:32VAPI09:510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBL10:16VAPI10:320:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBAGD10:24UVD10:280:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBL10:25VAPI10:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBL10:57VAPI11:150:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBL11:13VAPI11:360:23TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBL11:13VAPI11:360:23TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBL11:13VAPI11:360:23M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPUVD11:16PAD11:220:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30VAPI11:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30VAPI11:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
69154BL UBR MEMUBL11:40VAPI12:110:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69154 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBL11:48VAPI12:150:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPUVD11:56PAD12:020:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBL12:20VAPI12:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
59039VR BL MEMUUVD13:56PAD14:020:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59039 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBL14:05VAPI14:560:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBL14:41VAPI15:000:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
69153UBR BL MEMUUVD14:44PAD14:500:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69153 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABL15:10VAPI15:460:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBL15:28VAPI15:510:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBL15:28VAPI15:510:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBL15:28VAPI15:510:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBL16:30VAPI16:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBAGD17:02UVD17:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBL17:08VAPI17:280:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBL17:57VAPI18:180:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBL17:57VAPI18:180:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
69150BH VR PASSBL18:07VAPI18:470:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBL18:23VAPI19:050:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBL18:25VAPI19:000:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
69142ST SJN MEMUBL19:10VAPI19:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69142 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBL19:31VAPI19:500:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
69140ST VR PASSBL20:20VAPI20:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69140 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBL20:25VAPI20:500:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBL20:25VAPI20:500:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBL20:30VAPI20:520:22TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
59037VR ST PASSUVD20:38PAD20:540:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBL21:23VAPI21:460:23TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBL21:23VAPI21:460:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBL21:23VAPI21:460:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBL21:40VAPI22:020:22SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
59023BCT BL PASSUVD22:18PAD22:250:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBL23:20VAPI00:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBL23:30VAPI00:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBL23:45VAPI00:260:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
2019/1008-11-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

Press Release No. 2019/11Mumbai, 8th November, 2019

 

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trainsand to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 4 services of 2 Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj, There has been a change of time of train no 09059/09060, as against the earlier notification. Details are as under:

 

Train No. 09059 / 09060 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09059 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will now depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 07.35 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 Similarly, Train No. 09060 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 09.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.35 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10thNovember, 2019.

     The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09061 / 09062 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Bhuj at 06.05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 11th November, 2019.

 Similarly, Train No. 09062 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 18.30 hrs o­n Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.40 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 12thNovember, 2019.

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09059/09060 is already open and Train No. 09061/09062 will be opened o­n 9th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

**************






COMMENTS

1
Sunil gurav- Sat May 26 23:30 2018
Valsad to vapi train midnight 2ya 3 ke beach main


Add Comment






Submit