For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (KOAA)KOLKATA


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolkata, Canal Circular Road, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KOAA

Station Name: KOLKATA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC00:25HWH04:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:45SRC05:443:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02HWH07:055:03M,W3A12882 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02HWH07:055:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC02:02SRC06:164:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02SRC06:164:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02SRC06:284:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBHC02:15SRC06:454:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBHC02:30SRC07:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:454:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35SRC10:506:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30SRC10:044:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:30SRC10:034:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30SRC10:034:33W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10SRC10:304:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABHC06:10SRC10:304:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17SRC11:123:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBHC08:14HWH12:404:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBHC08:57SRC13:094:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC08:57SRC13:164:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC08:57SRC13:164:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC08:57SRC13:084:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:15HWH13:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:02HWH14:504:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBHC10:25HWH14:504:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40SRC15:294:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:17SRC17:043:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TU,F3A12503 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC14:22SRC19:004:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30SRC19:354:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:40SRC21:044:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05SRC01:408:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:58HWH22:404:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBHC17:58SRC21:584:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC18:40SRC23:304:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02HWH03:105:08TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:19SRC03:133:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBHC23:47SRC04:304:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit