For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (KOAA)KOLKATA


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolkata, Canal Circular Road, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KOAA

Station Name: KOLKATA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC00:25HWH04:554:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:45SRC05:443:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC02:02SRC06:164:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02SRC06:164:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02SRC06:284:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02HWH07:055:03M,W3A12882 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02HWH07:055:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBHC02:02HWH07:055:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBHC02:15SRC06:454:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBHC02:30SRC07:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50SRC08:454:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBHC03:50SRC08:284:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35SRC10:506:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBHC04:52SRC10:005:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30SRC10:044:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:30SRC10:034:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30SRC10:034:33W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABHC06:10SRC10:304:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10SRC10:304:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17SRC11:123:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBHC08:14HWH12:404:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC08:57SRC13:084:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBHC08:57SRC13:094:12TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC08:57SRC13:164:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC08:57SRC13:164:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:15HWH13:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:02HWH14:504:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBHC10:25HWH14:504:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40SRC15:294:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:17SRC17:043:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBHC14:19HWH18:304:11TU,F3A12503 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC14:22SRC19:004:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30SRC19:354:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:40SRC21:044:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05SRC01:408:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:58HWH22:404:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBHC17:58SRC21:584:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC18:40SRC23:304:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02HWH03:105:08TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:19SRC03:133:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBHC23:47SRC04:304:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 24th June, 2021

 

It has been decided to continue the following Special trains on their existing path and stoppages till date date mentioned against each given below:-

 

SNo

Train No

From - To

Frequency

Composition

Notified upto

Extension w.e.f - to

1

08183

Tatanagar-Danapur Special

Daily

No change

29/06/2021

30/06/21 – 29/09/21

2

08184

Danapur-Tatanagar Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 30/09/21

3

02835

Hatia-Yesvantpur Special

Bi-weekly

No change

27/06/2021

29/06/21 – 26/09/21

4

02836

Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

29/06/2021

01/07/21 – 28/09/21

5

08117

Howrah-Mysuru Special

Weekly

No change

25/06/2021

02/07/21 – 24/09/21

6

08118

Mysuru-Howrah Special

27/06/2021

04/07/21 – 26/09/21

7

02812

Hatia-LTT Special

Bi-weekly

No change

26/06/2021

02/07/21 – 25/09/21

8

02811

LTT-Hatia Special

28/06/2021

04/07/21 – 27/09/21

9

08645

Howrah-Hyderabad Special

Daily

No change

28/06/2021

29/06/21 – 27/09/21

10

08646

Hyderabad-Howrah Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 29/09/21

11

02817

Santragachi-Pune Special

Weekly

No change

26/06/2021

03/07/21 – 25/09/21

12

02818

Pune-Santragachi Special

28/06/2021

05/07/21 – 27/09/21

13

02873

Howrah-Yesvantpur Special

Daily

No change

28/06/2021

29/06/21 – 27/09/21

14

02874

Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

30/06/2021

01/07/21 – 29/09/21

15

08047

Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Special

4 Days a week

No change

26/06/2021

28/06/21 – 25/09/21

16

2
23-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF HOWRAH-OKHA-HOWRAH AND HOWRAH-PORBANDAR-HOWRAH SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF HOWRAH-OKHA-HOWRAH AND

HOWRAH-PORBANDAR-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 23rd June, 2021

 

It has been decided to continue the running of 02906/02905 Howrah-Okha-Howrah Special and 09206/09205 Howrah-Porbandar-Howrah Special until further advice o­n their existing path and stoppages which was previous notified as per the list below:-

 

SNo

Train No

From - To

Frequency

Notified upto

Extended upto

1

02905

Okha-Howrah Special

Weekly

27.06.2021

Until further advice

2

02906

Howrah-Okha Special

29.06.2021

3

09205

Porbandar-Howrah Special

Bi-weekly

30.06.2021

4

09206

Howrah-Porbandar Special

02.07.2021

 

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit