For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (ALJN)ALIGARH JN to (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA


Address: Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALJN

Station Name: ALIGARH JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 492

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jawala Nagar, Shahdara, New Delhi, Delhi 110032, India

Station Code: DSA

Station Name: DELHI SHAHDARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSALJN00:20DSA02:242:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSALJN00:44GZB03:102:26TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15025 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPALJN01:16GZB03:222:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPALJN01:34NDLS04:302:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
64101ALJN DLI EMUALJN01:55DSA04:482:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64101 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSALJN01:58DSA04:142:16TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSALJN01:58DSA04:142:16M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALJN02:12GZB04:001:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14723KALINDI EXPRESSALJN02:22DSA04:562:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14723 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALJN03:18GZB05:101:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSALJN03:38NDLS06:052:27W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSALJN03:38NDLS06:052:27M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPALJN03:50GZB06:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12427 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPALJN04:15GZB05:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALJN04:28GZB06:131:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12417 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPALJN04:48GZB06:281:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
64103ALJN DLI EMUALJN06:10DSA08:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64103 Status
64105ALJN NDLS EMUALJN06:20GZB08:362:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64105 Status
64581HRF DLI MEMUALJN06:44DSA09:252:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64581 Status
64583TDL DLI MEMUALJN08:45DSA12:343:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64583 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSALJN09:05NDLS11:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12033CNB NDLS SHTALJN09:07GZB10:331:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12033 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRALJN09:25DLI11:502:25M,TH3A15705 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALJN10:04GZB11:451:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12419GOMTI EXPALJN12:23GZB14:121:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12419 Status
64151ALJN DLI EMUALJN14:05DSA16:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64151 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPALJN16:48GZB18:431:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
64168ALJN PWL EMUALJN17:00GZB19:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64168 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILALJN17:25GZB20:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSALJN17:51GZB20:352:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPALJN17:51GZB20:352:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALJN18:05GZB20:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPALJN19:00DSA22:043:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPALJN19:27GZB20:571:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDALJN20:10GZB21:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12003 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLALJN21:40GZB23:482:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5224-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 52, LINEN SERVICE RESUMED ON TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 52 Dt: 24.05.2022

LINEN SERVICE RESUMED o­n TRAINS

Linen & Bedroll services which had been stopped during the spread of Covid-19 pandemic, in order to prevent the transmission of infection, has been restored in the trains of SWR.

At present bedroll/linen will be provided in the following trains:      

1.Train No. 22691 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Rajdhani Express.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express.

3.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express.

4.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express.

5.Train No. 16589/90 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express.

6.Train No.20653/54 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express.

7.Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Panchaganaga Daily Express.

8.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Bi-weekly Express.

9.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express.

10.Train No. 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Duronto Express.

11.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Bi-weekly Superfast Express.

12.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Express.

13.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarn Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express.

14.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express.

Further, the linen services will be started in other trains also, phase-by-phase. Efforts are underway to finalise the tenders for mechanised washing services.

Passengers can also use this link to check status of linen in various trains.

https://contents.irctc.co.in/en/LINEN.html

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit