For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

24888 BME HW LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
24888-BME RKSH LINK
Barmer to Rishikesh | Distance-1192Kms | Travel Time 28:05Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1180XX440260X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BMEBARMERSource06:4501
2BUTBAYTU07:2007:222:00471
3BLTBALOTRA JN08:0308:085:00971
4SMRSAMDHARI JN08:4508:505:001301
5LUNILUNI JN09:2509:283:001781
6JUJODHPUR JN10:1010:2515:002101
7PPRPIPAR ROAD JN11:1011:111:002571
8GOTNGOTAN11:3211:342:002941
9MTDMERTA ROAD JN12:0512:105:003141
10NGONAGAUR13:3213:375:003711
11NOKNOKHA14:1414:162:004221
12DSODESHNOK15:0015:022:004541
13BKNBIKANER JN16:3017:0030:004871
14LGHLALGARH JN17:1217:153:004901
15DHRRDHIRERA17:5717:592:005441
16LKSLUNKARANSAR18:1818:202:005661
17MHJMAHAJAN18:5318:552:006061
18SOGSURATGARH JN19:5020:0010:006681
19PGKPILI BANGAN20:2320:252:006931
20HMHHANUMANGARH JN20:5021:0010:007181
21MNSRMANAKSAR21:1021:111:007301
22SGRASANGARIA21:2421:262:007451
23DABNDHABAN21:4021:411:007551
24MBYMANDI DABWALI22:0322:052:007751
25SGFSANGAT22:2522:272:007941
26BTIBHATINDA JN23:2023:5030:008111
27BTICBHATINDA CANTT00:0000:022:008192
28PULRAMPURA PHUL00:2800:302:008432
29TAPATAPA00:4300:452:008562
30BNNBARNALA01:0201:042:008752
31DUIDHURI JN01:4001:455:009062
32NBANABHA02:0602:082:009332
33PTAPATIALA02:2802:302:009592
34RPJRAJPURA JN03:1503:183:009842
35UBCAMBALA CITY03:3203:364:0010042
36UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:5504:4550:0010122
37YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:5405:562:0010632
38SRESAHARANPUR07:0507:1510:0010932
39RKROORKEE07:4507:472:0011282
40JWPJWALAPUR09:0309:052:0011652
41HWHARIDWAR JN09:2009:5535:0011692
42RWLRAIWALA10:1810:202:0011802
43RKSHRISHIKESH10:50Destination11922
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search