For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22641 SHALIMAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22641-SHALIMAR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Shalimar | Distance-2561Kms | Travel Time 44:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee16:5501
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:5017:555:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:3818:402:001061
4HADHARIPPAD18:5919:001:001191
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:2419:251:001371
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:4219:453:001491
7SRTLSHERTALAI20:2420:251:001731
8ERSERNAKULAM JN21:0521:105:002061
9AWYALUVA21:3321:352:002251
10TCRTHRISUR22:4222:453:002801
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:0700:103:003572
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:1501:205:004122
13TUPTIRUPPUR01:5802:002:004622
14EDERODE JN03:0003:055:005122
15SASALEM JN03:4703:503:005752
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:006952
17KPDKATPADI JN07:0807:102:007782
18PERPERAMBUR08:5509:0510:009022
19OGLONGOLE14:3014:311:0011942
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0013322
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:1019:122:0014812
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0016822
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017433
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0301:052:0018123
25PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0018853
26BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1503:205:0019593
27BALUBALUGAN04:1504:172:0020343
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:2005:3010:0021053
29BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021243
30CTCCUTTACK06:4506:505:0021523
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5007:522:0022243
32BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022673
33BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023303
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024483
35MCAMECHEDA12:2212:242:0025053
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:1613:182:0025563
37SHMSHALIMAR13:50Destination25613
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23/2022-23 22-04-2022
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of trains



The following trains have been temporarily augmented with extra coaches to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No.

From

To

Journey commencing o­n

Type & No of Coaches

1

22668

Coimbatore Jn

Nagercoil Jn

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

2

22667

Nagercoil Jn

Coimbatore Jn

22.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

3

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

 31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

4

16851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

5

16852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

6

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

7

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

8

16604

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

9

12602

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

10

22637

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

11

22638

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

12

12601

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

13

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

14

16629

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

15

12695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

16

12696

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

17

22639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Alappuzha

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

18

22640

Alappuzha

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

19

16159

Chennai Egmore

Mangalore Central

20.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

20

16160

Mangalore Central

Chennai Egmore

22.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

21

2

02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

1
Sajit khan- Sun May 9 12:16 2021
Emarjensy


Add Comment






Submit