For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19707-AMRAPUR ARAVALI
Bandra terminus to Jaipur | Distance-1107Kms | Travel Time 22:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16551140XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource20:5501
2ADHANDHERI21:0921:123:0071
3BVIBORIVALI21:2821:324:00191
4DRDDAHANU ROAD22:4522:472:001091
5VAPIVAPI23:2023:222:001591
6NVSNAVSARI00:0900:112:002232
7STSURAT00:4700:525:002522
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:2601:282:003022
9BHBHARUCH JN01:4101:432:003112
10BRCVADODARA JN02:4002:455:003812
11ANNDANAND JN03:1703:181:004172
12NDNADIAD JN03:3403:351:004352
13ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:3004:5020:004812
14SBIBSABARMATI JN05:1405:162:004872
15KLLKALOL05:3505:372:005082
16MSHMAHESANA JN06:3006:322:005502
17UJAUNJHA06:5706:592:005712
18SIDSIDDHPUR07:2007:222:005852
19CHPCHHAPI07:4607:482:005982
20PNUPALANPUR JN08:3808:402:006152
21ABRABU ROAD09:3009:4010:006672
22SRPJSWARUPGANJ10:0810:102:006932
23PDWAPINDWARA10:2410:262:007112
24NANANANA10:4010:422:007282
25MOIMORI BERA10:5310:552:007412
26JWBJAWAI BANDH11:0411:062:007502
27FAFALNA11:1911:212:007662
28RANIRANI11:3311:352:007812
29JALJAWALI11:4711:492:007962
30SOSSOMESAR11:5711:592:008052
31MJMARWAR JN12:3512:405:008332
32SODSOJAT ROAD12:5813:002:008532
33BERBEAWAR14:1514:172:009202
34AIIAJMER JN16:2516:3510:009722
35KSGKISHANGARH17:0117:032:0010012
36NRINARAINA17:3217:342:0010422
37FLPHULERA JN17:4817:502:0010522
38JOBASALPUR JOBNER18:0618:071:0010702
39JPJAIPUR19:00Destination11072
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,







COMMENTS

1
chatraram meena- Thu Sep 11 7:11 2014
Falna to Jaipur aravli express ka lokal kiraia kitna hei

2
Nalini Mishra- Fri Mar 30 17:11 2018
I want seat in 19707 on 13th April 2018

3
Nalini Mishra- Fri Mar 30 17:12 2018
What is the senior citizen train fare in 19707 train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search