For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19567 VIVEK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19567-VIVEK EXP
Tuticorin to Okha | Distance-2735Kms | Travel Time 51:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TNTUTICORINSource22:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:2522:261:00321
3CVPKOVILPATTI22:5923:001:00681
4SRTSATUR23:2123:221:00891
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:4323:452:001161
6MDUMADURAI JN00:5501:005:001592
7DGDINDIGUL JN02:1502:205:002252
8KRRKARUR03:2303:252:002992
9EDERODE JN05:1005:2010:003652
10SASALEM JN06:1506:205:004272
11BWTBANGARAPET10:0510:105:006252
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:0311:052:006822
13YNKYELHANKA JN11:5311:552:006972
14HUPHINDUPUR13:0413:051:007812
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN14:2514:305:008592
16ATPANANTAPUR15:0915:101:008932
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:0517:1510:009612
18ADADONI17:5918:001:0010122
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD18:3418:351:0010532
20RCRAICHUR19:1419:151:0010822
21WADIWADI21:3521:405:0011892
22KLBGKALABURAGI JN22:1922:201:0012262
23SURSOLAPUR JN00:1000:155:0013393
24PUNEPUNE JN05:0005:055:0016023
25LNLLONAVALA06:0906:101:0016663
26KYNKALYAN JN07:4707:503:0017403
27BSRVASAI ROAD09:0009:055:0017933
28VAPIVAPI10:4210:431:0019153
29BLVALSAD11:0711:081:0019393
30STSURAT12:1012:2010:0020083
31BHBHARUCH JN13:0513:061:0020673
32BRCVADODARA JN14:0314:1310:0021373
33ANNDANAND JN14:4414:451:0021723
34NDNADIAD JN15:0115:021:0021913
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:0516:1510:0022363
36VGVIRAMGAM JN17:2517:261:0023023
37RJTRAJKOT JN20:5521:005:0024833
38HAPAHAPA21:5721:581:0025593
39JAMJAMNAGAR22:2922:301:0025683
40KMBLKHAMBHALIYA23:2723:281:0026223
41DWKDWARKA00:3700:381:0027064
42OKHAOKHA01:35Destination27354
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
504/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of Vivek Express


Temporary augmentation of Vivek Express

Western Railway has notified temporarily augmentation of Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express as detailed below:

Train No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Vivek Express is augmented with One Sleeper Class coach Ex. Okha with effect from 02nd December, 2022 to 30th December, 2022 (Fridays) and Ex. Tuticorin with effect from 04th December, 2022 to 01st January, 2023 (Sundays)

The Revised Coach composition after augmentation will be 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4-General Second Class coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans (Divyangjan Friendly) = Total 21 Coaches

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search