For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16505-GIMB SBC EXPRESS
Gandhidham bg to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:0001
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:4809:502:00531
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:3111:332:001701
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:0313:052:002361
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:003011
6NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:003471
7BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:004011
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:5417:562:004801
9STSURAT19:0519:1510:005301
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:007451
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:007722
12KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:007972
13KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:008432
14LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:008712
15PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:009352
16STRSATARA07:1207:153:0010812
17KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0011392
18KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0011742
19SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0012072
20MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0012142
21BGMBELAGAVI13:2513:305:0013522
22LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0014032
23DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0014732
24UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0014932
25HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0015682
26RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0016012
27HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0016232
28DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0016372
29RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0017512
30ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0017972
31TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0018222
32TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0018933
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0019573
34MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0019593
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33201-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 332, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 332 Dt: 01.02.2023

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work related to doubling for the commissioning of Suladhal Phase-III, Gokak Road Phase-I & II, Pachhapur Phase-II, & Ghatprabha Phase-II as part of Londa - Miraj section doubling, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted & regulated.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17331 Miraj – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 13, 2023.

2.Train No’s 17332 SSS Hubballi – Miraj Daily Express, 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Express and 17334 Castle Rock – Miraj Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 12, 2023.

DIVERSION:                            

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 3 & 5, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 10 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

3.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 3 & 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

4.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

5.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 9 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

6.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 4 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

7.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 5 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

8.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Express starting from Ernakulam o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune, skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara stations.

9.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express starting from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Ahmadnagar, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Daund Chord Line, Pune, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad stations.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

11.Train No. 16508  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru  o­n February 6 & 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi and Ghatprabha stations.

12. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Gandhidham o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

13.Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-weekly Express starting from Mysuru o­n February 7 & 9, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

14.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express starting from Tirupati from February 2 to 12, 2023 will be regulated for 140 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express starting from Kolhapur from February 3 to 13, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 32927-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 329 Dt: 26.01.2023

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for engineering works between Kundgol and Hubballi South stations: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily express will be cancelled o­n January 27, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express leaving from Tirunelveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express leaving from Kochuveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

II.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work for the commissioning of Kundgol Phase-I work as part of doubling of the Chikjajur - Hubballi section, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/17348 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

2.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

3.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 1 to 5, 2023.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 4, 2023.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 5, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express starting from KSR Bengaluru from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express starting from SSS Hubballi from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express starting from Kochuveli o­n February 2, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SMM Haveri – SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly express leaving from Ajmer o­n January 27, 29 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

2.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly express leaving from Jodhpur o­n January 28 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

3.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express leaving from Gandhidham o­n January 31, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Bi-weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

5.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n January 30, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

6.Train No. 07356 Rameswaram – SSS Hubballi express special leaving from Rameswaram o­n January 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

7.Train No. 20656 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur weekly express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

8.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 29 & 30 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

9.Train No. 11035 Dadar - Mysuru Sharavathi weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

10.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 28, 31, February 1 & 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

11.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n January 29, 31 & February 1, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Weekly express starting form Mysuru o­n January 29, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

3.Train No.11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Tirunelveli o­n January 27, 30 & February 2 & 3, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

III.ELIMINATIONOFSTOPPAGESFOR16TRAINSATGULEDAGUDDAROADSTATION

It has been decided to eliminate the stoppage of the following trains fromGuledagudda Road Station for dismantling of platform No. 1 as part of Gadag - Hotgi doubling project.Accordingly, the following trains will not stop at Guledagudda Road station as detailsmentionedbelow.

SL

TrainNo.

Journeycommencingon

1

11306Gadag–SolapurExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

2

11305Solapur–GadagExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

3

07321Solapur–DharwadPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

4

07322Dharwad–Solapur–PassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

5

16535Mysuru–SolapurGolgumbazExpress

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

6

16536Solapur–MysuruGolgumbazExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

7

07378MangaluruJn.-VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

8

07377Vijayapura–MangaluruJn.Expressspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

9

07329SSSHubballi–VijayapuraIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

10

07330Vijayapura–SSSHubballiIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

11

07331Solapur–SSSHubballiPassengerspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

12

07332SSSHubballi–SolapurPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

13

06545Yesvantpur–VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

14

06546Vijayapura–YesvantpurExpressSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

15

06919SSSHubballi-VijayapuraPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

16

06920Vijayapura–SSSHubballiPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search