For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16505-GIMB SBC EXPRESS
Gandhidham bg to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:0001
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:4809:502:00531
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:3111:332:001701
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:0313:052:002361
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:003011
6NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:003471
7BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:004011
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:5417:562:004801
9STSURAT19:0519:1510:005301
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:007451
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:007722
12KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:007972
13KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:008432
14LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:008712
15PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:009352
16STRSATARA07:1207:153:0010812
17KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0011392
18KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0011742
19SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0012072
20MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0012142
21BGMBELAGAVI13:2513:305:0013522
22LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0014032
23DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0014732
24UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0014932
25HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0015682
26RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0016012
27HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0016232
28DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0016372
29RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0017512
30ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0017972
31TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0018222
32TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0018933
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0019573
34MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0019593
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
Press Release No. 47425-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 474, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 474 Dt: 25.12.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

In view of extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express up to Gandhinagar Capital Station with effect from 24.12.2021 and speeding up of Train No’s 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of the following trains have been revised at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer with effect from 27.12.21.


Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45


2.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham with effect from 28.12.21


Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Ankleshwar

16:53

16:55

16:44

16:46

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45


3.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur with effect from 29.12.21.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45

4.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur with effect from 30.12.21.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Bharuch

16:47

16:49

16:37

16:39

Surat

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit