For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16505-GIMB SBC EXPRESS
Gandhidham bg to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:0001
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:4809:502:00531
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:3111:332:001701
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:0313:052:002361
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:003011
6NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:003471
7BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:004011
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:5417:562:004801
9STSURAT19:0519:1510:005301
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:007451
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:007722
12KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:007972
13KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:008432
14LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:008712
15PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:009352
16STRSATARA07:1207:153:0010812
17KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0011392
18KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0011742
19SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0012072
20MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0012142
21BGMBELAGAVI13:2513:305:0013522
22LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0014032
23DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0014732
24UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0014932
25HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0015682
26RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0016012
27HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0016232
28DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0016372
29RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0017512
30ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0017972
31TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0018222
32TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0018933
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0019573
34MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0019593
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 408 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 408, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 408  Dt. 20.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 3rd rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 11.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 14.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 28.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 29.02.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 06.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.03.2020 from Ajmer.

·Out of four rakes two rakes has already been replaced with LHB.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search