For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16505-GIMB SBC EXPRESS
Gandhidham bg to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 42:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23801615XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:0001
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:4809:502:00531
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:3111:332:001701
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:0313:052:002361
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:003011
6NDNADIAD JN15:3715:392:003471
7BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:004011
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:5417:562:004801
9STSURAT19:0519:1510:005301
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:007451
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:007722
12KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:007972
13KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:008432
14LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:008712
15PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:009352
16STRSATARA07:1207:153:0010812
17KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0011392
18KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0011742
19SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0012072
20MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0012142
21BGMBELAGAVI13:2513:305:0013522
22LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0014032
23DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0014732
24UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0014932
25HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0015682
26RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0016012
27HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0016232
28DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0016372
29RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0017512
30ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0017972
31TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0018222
32TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0018933
33YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0019573
34MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0019593
35SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.88 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 33703-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 337, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 337  Dt. 03.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

I.  3rdconventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 04.01.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 05.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONEPantry Car.

II.  1stconventional rake will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with o­nE LHB rake. The details are as under:

1.16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 08.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 11.01.2020 from KSR Jodhpur.

2.16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 21.01.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express, will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and 25.01.2020 from Puducherry.

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 29.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Expres will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 31.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 03.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

Accordingly, above mentioned trains will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of ONE First Class AC Coach, TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONE Pantry Car.

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search