For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15630-NAGAON EXPRESS
Silghat town to Tambaram | Distance-2964Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
511029401960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHTTSILGHAT TOWNSource08:3001
2JKBJAKHALABANDHA08:4308:452:0091
3AONIAMONI09:0609:082:00291
4NGANNAGAON09:3609:415:00551
5SCESENCHOA JN09:5810:002:00621
6CPKCHAPARMUKH JN10:3210:342:00821
7JIDJAGI ROAD10:4110:432:001161
8GHYGUWAHATI14:4015:0020:001731
9KYQKAMAKHYA15:1515:205:001791
10RNYRANGIYA JN16:0016:1010:002201
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:5019:0010:003301
12KOJKOKRAJHAR19:2819:302:003571
13FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN19:4019:422:003671
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:3520:405:004361
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:0521:105:004551
16DQGDHUPGURI22:0022:055:005161
17NMXNEW MAYNAGURI22:3522:372:005361
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:4023:5010:005811
19KNEKISHANGANJ00:5501:005:006682
20DLKDALKOLHA01:2301:252:006972
21BOEBARSOI JN01:5301:552:007262
22MLDTMALDA TOWN04:0004:1010:008142
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:4204:442:008482
24PKRPAKUR05:3005:311:008812
25RPHRAMPUR HAT06:3106:365:009352
26SURISIURI07:2907:301:009822
27UDLANDAL JN08:5008:522:0010362
28DGRDURGAPUR09:1809:3820:0010522
29ASNASANSOL JN10:2510:3510:0010942
30BURNBURNPUR10:4610:482:0010992
31JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:2611:282:0011322
32PRRPURULIA JN12:0812:102:0011712
33TATATATANAGAR JN14:4515:0520:0012612
34HIJHIJILLI17:3517:372:0013952
35BLSBALASORE19:1119:132:0015072
36CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:0016852
37BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:0017122
38KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:0017312
39BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:0018783
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:0021553
41RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0023553
42EEELURU09:5910:001:0024453
43BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:1512:2510:0025053
44OGLONGOLE14:1914:201:0026433
45NLRNELLORE16:1416:151:0027593
46MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:0520:2015:0029393
47TBMTAMBARAM20:50Destination29643
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 7, 2022:

            For doubling work in Digaru – Hojai section over Northeast Frontier Railway, traffic block for 05 hours (09:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.) has been planned in this section from 09.03.2022 to 14.03.2022. Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Short termination/Short origination:

1.15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Nagaon Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.03.2022) will be short terminated at Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Guwahati & Silghat Town and 15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Nagaon Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.03.2022) will be short originated from Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Silghat Town & Guwahati.

2.13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.03.2022) will be short terminated at Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Guwahati & Silghat Town and 13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 15.03.2022) will be short originated from Guwahati, cancelling its journey between Silghat Town & Guwahati.  

Diversion:

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be diverted via Rangiya Jn. – Rangapara North – Dibrugarh.

·15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.03.2022) will be diverted via Dibrugarh – Rangapara North – Rangiya Jn.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
760/2021-22 07-03-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Northeast Frontier Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services due Non-Interlocking work at Jagiroad, Ajuri, Sonubari & Dharamatul stations of Lumding Division for commissioning of double line in Digaru –Hojai section as detailed below: -

Short termination of train service

Train No. 15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Nagaon Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 18.40 hrs o­n 07th March, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati. The train will not run from Guwahati to Silghat Town.

Short Origination of train service

Train No. 15630 Silghat Town - Tambaram Nagaon Weekly Express scheduled to leave Silghat Town at 10.05 hrs o­n 11th March, 2022, will short originate from Guwahati at 15.00 hrs on 11th March, 2022.

Diversion of train services

Train No. 15905 Kanniyakumari  - Dibrugarh Vivek Weekly Express scheduled to leave  Kanniyakumari at 17.30 hrs o­n 10th  March, 2022 will be diverted to run via Rangiya, Rangapara North and Dibrugarh.

Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Vivek Weekly Express scheduled to leave  Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 12th March, 2022 will be diverted to run via Dibrugarh, Rangapara  North  and Rangiya.


               -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search