For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Delhi to Malda town | Distance-1458Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource21:4001
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:2422:262:00201
3KRJKHURJA JN23:1723:192:00831
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:5223:575:001261
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:2800:335:001562
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:4201:475:002042
7FZDFIROZABAD02:0502:105:002212
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:3002:355:002412
9ETWETAWAH03:1103:165:002962
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:3505:4510:004342
11ONUNNAO JN06:0606:082:004512
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:1907:3920:005082
13BBKBARABANKI JN08:1908:212:005362
14DYDDARYABAD08:5208:531:005742
15RDLRUDAULI09:1209:131:005972
16SLWSOHWAL09:3109:321:006202
17FDFAIZABAD JN09:5309:585:006352
18ACNDA N DEV NAGAR10:0710:081:006382
19AYAYODHYA10:1810:202:006432
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ10:4710:481:006742
21ABPAKBARPUR11:0511:072:006962
22MLPRMALIPUR11:2311:241:007152
23SHGSHAHGANJ JN11:4711:514:007402
24JNUJAUNPUR JN12:3212:375:007742
25ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:4712:481:007802
26JLLJALALGANJ13:2813:291:007922
27BSBVARANASI JN15:0015:1515:008312
28DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:0816:2315:008482
29DHADHEENA16:5316:552:008802
30ZNAZAMANIA17:0617:082:008922
31DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:2117:232:009062
32BWHBHADAURA17:2917:312:009142
33GMRGAHMAR17:3917:412:009212
34CSACHAUSA17:5117:532:009312
35BXRBUXAR18:0518:105:009422
36DUREDUMRAON18:2218:242:009582
37RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:3818:402:009752
38BYNBANAHI18:4918:512:009832
39BEABIHIYA18:5819:002:009892
40ARAARA19:2019:255:0010112
41BTABIHTA19:4019:422:0010322
42DNRDANAPUR19:5520:0510:0010502
43PNBEPATNA JN20:4520:5510:0010602
44RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:1121:132:0010622
45PNCPATNA SAHEB21:2221:242:0010702
46FUTFATWA21:3821:402:0010812
47BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:0522:072:0011052
48BARHBARH22:1922:212:0011232
49MKAMOKAMEH JN22:4322:485:0011492
50BRYABARHIYA23:0523:072:0011662
51KIULKIUL JN00:0500:105:0011833
52KJHKAJRA00:2600:271:0011993
53AHAABHAIPUR00:3300:341:0012063
54JMPJAMALPUR JN00:5701:0710:0012283
55BUPBARIARPUR01:1901:201:0012393
56SGGSULTANGANJ01:4101:421:0012573
57BGPBHAGALPUR02:0702:1710:0012813
58SBOSABAUR02:2702:281:0012893
59CLGKAHALGAON02:5402:551:0013113
60PPTPIRPAINTI03:2303:241:0013313
61SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:0604:115:0013553
62TPHTINPAHAR JN04:4204:431:0013933
63BHWBARHARWA JN05:2005:244:0014093
64NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:4405:495:0014243
65MLDTMALDA TOWN07:05Destination14583
Popular Station Combinations
65 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से





2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search