For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12949 KAVIGURU EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12949-KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Porbandar to Santragachi jn | Distance-2657Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSourcee08:1501
2WSJWANSJALIYA08:4508:472:00341
3JDHJAM JODHPUR JN09:0209:042:00571
4UAUPLETA09:3109:332:00921
5JLRJETALSAR JN10:2010:3010:001251
6GDLGONDAL11:0311:041:001611
7BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR12:2312:252:001961
8RJTRAJKOT JN12:3912:445:002021
9VGVIRAMGAM JN15:4115:432:003831
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:5517:1520:004491
11ANNDANAND JN18:2118:232:005121
12BRCVADODARA JN19:0619:115:005481
13BHBHARUCH JN20:0420:062:006181
14STSURAT21:1021:155:006771
15NDBNANDURBAR23:3023:355:008371
16JLJALGAON JN02:3002:355:009882
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:0503:105:0010122
18MKUMALKAPUR03:5303:552:0010622
19AKAKOLA JN04:5505:005:0011522
20BDBADNERA JN07:1207:153:0012312
21WRWARDHA JN08:5709:003:0013262
22NGPNAGPUR10:5010:555:0014052
23GGONDIA JN12:3812:402:0015352
24DURGDURG14:5014:555:0016692
25RRAIPUR JN15:3015:4010:0017052
26BSPBILASPUR JN17:2517:4015:0018162
27CPHCHAMPA18:2418:262:0018692
28JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:5521:005:0020212
29ROUROURKELA22:2522:3510:0021232
30CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:1000:155:0022243
31PRRPURULIA JN02:0502:105:0023423
32ADRAADRA JN03:0003:055:0023813
33BQABANKURA03:4803:502:0024343
34VSUBISHNUPUR04:1104:132:0024643
35MDNMIDNAPORE05:1805:202:0025363
36KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:0306:052:0025493
37SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:05Destination26573
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

Kolkata, 2nd July, 2019:

 

A traffic-cum-power block of 10 hours will be undertaken from 22.30 hrs. of 06.07.19 (Saturday) to 08.30 hrs. of 07.07.19 (Sunday) involving Up, Down & Middle lines for launching of girders of Road Over Bridge in connection with replacement of Level Crossing No. 28 at Uluberia in Howrah-Kharagpur section. The entire construction work is being executed by Public Works (Roads) Directorate, Govt. of West Bengal o­n cost sharing basis with Ministry of Railways.

In view of the above, the following train services of S E Railway will be regulated:-

Cancellation of Mail/Express Train o­n 05.07.19

1.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 06.07.19

1.18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express.

2.58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 07.07.19

1.18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express.

2.12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express.

3.12663 Howrah -Tiruchchirapalli Express .

4.22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Kandari Express.

5.58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger.

6.58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Pasenger.

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 06.07.2019

1.38455 Howrah-Panskura Local

2.38321 Howrah-Mecheda Local

3.38725 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 07.07.2019

1.38801 Howrah-Midnapur Local

2. 38701 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

3. 38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38803 Howrah-Midnapur Local

5. 38705 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

6. 38805 Howrah-Midnapur Local

7. 38301 Santragachi-Mecheda Local

 

 

8. 38051 Panskura/Haldia-Howrah Local

9.38405 Howrah-Panskura Local

10. 38303 Howrah-Mecheda Local

11.38411 Howrah -Panskura Local

12. 38105 Howrah -Uluberia Local

13.38305 Shalimar-Mecheda Local

14. 38302 Mecheda-Howrah Local

15.38402 Panskura-Howrah Local

16. 38304 Mecheda-Howrah Local

17.38702 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

18.38306 Mecheda-Howrah Local

19.38408 Panskura-Howrah Local

20.38704 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

21.38802 Midnapur- Howrah Local

22. 38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local

23.38804 Midnapur-Howrah Local

24.38706 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

25.38414 Panskura-Howrah Local

26.38310 Mecheda-Howrah Local

27.38202 Bagnan-Howrah Local

28.38106 Uluberia-Howrah Local

Short termination/Short origination of trains :

1. 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur o­n 06.07.19 will be short terminated at Bagnan. As a result, the services between Bagnan and Howrah will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

2.12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the services between Kharagpur-Howrah- Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

3.58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

Rescheduling of trains :

[1]18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019will berescheduled at 14.00 hrs o­n 07.07.2019.

[2]12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. on 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 18.50 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[3] 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at21.15 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[4]12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai at 23.45 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 04.45 hrs. o­n 06.07.19.

 

 

 

 

 

[5]12838 Puri-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puri at 20.10 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.40 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019.

[6] 18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 21.10 hrs. on 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 00.10 hrs. on 07.07.19.

[7] 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Jagdalpur at 04.15 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at07.15hrs.on 06.07.2019.

[8]12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave CSMT at 20.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[9] 12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 22.20 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[10] 12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35 hrs. on07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at11.10 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[11] 12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Digha at 10.25 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduledat15.30 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[12] 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger scheduled to leave Adra at 22.00 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 02.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.19.

 

Regulations of trains o­n 07.07.2019 :

1. 12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

2.12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

3.12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

4.12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

5.18410 Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be controlled for 1 hr. 15 min. in the section.

6.12949 Porbander-Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be controlled for 1 hr. in the section.

Diversion of trains :

1. 22502 New Tinsukia-KSR Bengaluru Express leaving New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

2.22202 Puri-Sealdah Duranto Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Hijli-Midnapur-Adra-Asansol.

3.12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-ChandilI-Joychandipahar-Asansol.

4.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express living Pune o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

5.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Asansol.

 

 

………………….





2
16-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, 16th January, 2019:

 

Due to Non-interlocking work at Champa station of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be Cancelled/Regulated o­n the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 13425/13426 Malda Town-Surat-Malda Town Express leaving Malda Town o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Surat o­n 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12950/12949 Santragachi-Porbandar-Santragachi Kaviguru Express leaving Santragachi o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Porbandar o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 19659/19660 Shalimar-Udaipur-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Udaipur o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Bhuj o­n 29.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22512/22511 Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express leaving Kamakhya o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22170/22169 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 and leaving Habibganj o­n 23.01.2019 & 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Purulia-Gomoh-Gaya-Allahabad-Kanpur Central-Gaziabad instead of its existing route.

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express leaving Haridwar o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Allahabad-Gaya-Gomoh-Purulia-Tatanagar instead of its existing route.

• 22866 Puri-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 22.01.2019 & 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

 

 

• 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh-

Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Nagpur-Raipur-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

• 14710 Puri-Bikaner Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 30.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Uslapur-Katni Murwara-Bina instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Katni Murwara-Bina.

• 14709 Bikaner-Puri Weekly Express leaving Bikaner o­n 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Katni Murwara-Uslapur-Raipur-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Bina-Katni Murwara-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

• 58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur to Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58118/58117 Gondia-Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019.

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda (by re-scheduling of 1.00 hrs.) to Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda-Itwari from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatangar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 23.01.2019 to 03.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58113/58114 Itwari-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express will be rescheduled to leave Haridwar at 10.10 hrs. instead of 06.10 hrs. o­n 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 28.01.2019.

 

 

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search