For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12669-GANGAKAVERI EXP
Chennai central to Chhapra | Distance-2341Kms | Travel Time 42:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26351795XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee17:4001
2GDRGUDUR JN19:3819:402:001381
3OGLONGOLE21:2921:301:002921
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:0500:1510:004312
5KMTKHAMMAM01:3901:401:005302
6WLWARANGAL03:0803:102:006382
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:3406:351:008102
8BPQBALHARSHAH08:0508:105:008802
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:2908:301:008942
10SEGMSEVAGRAM10:2310:252:0010152
11NGPNAGPUR11:5011:555:0010912
12PARPANDHURNA13:0913:101:0011952
13BZUBETUL14:3014:322:0012822
14ETITARSI JN16:5517:1015:0013882
15PPIPIPARIYA18:0218:042:0014562
16JBPJABALPUR20:5021:0010:0016342
17KTEKATNI22:1822:202:0017242
18STASATNA23:4023:5010:0018232
19ALDALLAHABAD JN03:5004:1525:0020003
20BOYBHADOHI05:4805:502:0020913
21BSBVARANASI JN07:0507:1510:0021353
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:2508:305:0022103
23BUIBALLIA10:1710:236:0022763
24CPRCHHAPRA11:45Destination23413
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
528/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train services

1.Train No. 22663 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Superfast Weekly Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


2.Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


3.Train No.17238 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


4.Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Chhapra Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


5.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


6.Train No. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 17.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


7.Train  No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


8.Train No. 12840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


9.Train  No. 12621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

1.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n  20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

3.Train No.. 12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 05.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

                  

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
579/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to Doubling work between Allahabad – Prayag  

Due to non-interlocked working of trains between Prayag – Phaphamau stations of Allahabad – Phaphamau section of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway the following trains are cancelled. 

·Train No. 12670 Chhapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th March, 01st and 06th April, 2020 has been cancelled.

·Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21st & 23rd, 28th & 30th March and 04th April, 2020 has been cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search