For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12139 SEVAGRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12139-SEVAGRAM EXP
to Nagpur | Distance-837Kms | Travel Time 30:10Hrs | Avg Speed 27Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14301005XX385XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee15:0001
2DRDADAR15:0715:103:0091
3TNATHANE15:3215:353:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN15:5515:583:00541
5KSRAKASARA17:0317:052:001211
6IGPIGATPURI17:4817:502:001371
7DVLDEVLALI18:2318:252:001821
8NKNASIK ROAD18:3018:355:001881
9NRNIPHAD18:5819:002:002191
10LSLASALGAON19:1819:202:002361
11MMRMANMAD JN19:4519:505:002611
12NGNNANDGAON20:0820:102:002861
13CSNCHALISGAON JN20:3820:402:003281
14PCPACHORA JN21:0821:102:003731
15JLJALGAON JN21:4821:502:004201
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:2022:255:004451
17VNAVARANGAON22:4322:452:004571
18BDWDBODWAD23:0223:053:004751
19MKUMALKAPUR23:2423:251:004951
20NNNANDURA23:4823:502:005231
21JMJALAMB JN00:1300:152:005352
22SEGSHEGAON00:2800:302:005472
23AKAKOLA JN01:1001:155:005842
24MZRMURTAJAPUR01:4501:472:006222
25BDBADNERA JN02:3502:405:006632
26CNDCHANDUR03:0503:072:006922
27DMNDHAMANGAON03:2003:222:007092
28PLOPULGAON JN03:3703:392:007292
29WRWARDHA JN04:1004:2010:007582
30SEGMSEVAGRAM04:2504:272:007612
31SNISINDI04:4804:502:007912
32AJNIAJNI05:3505:372:008342
33NGPNAGPUR06:10Destination8372
Slip Train
35WRWARDHA JN04:1006:0050:007582
36BPKBHUGAON06:1506:161:007692
37SNNSONEGAON06:3006:311:007762
38HGTHINGANGHAT06:5306:541:007932
39NGINAGARI07:1307:141:008082
40CKNICHIKNI ROAD07:2507:261:008212
41WRRWARORA07:3607:371:008312
42MJRIMAJRI JN07:4707:481:008432
43BUXBHANDAK07:5807:591:008532
44TAETADALI08:0908:101:008622
45CDCHANDRAPUR08:3008:322:008772
46BUPHBABUPETH08:4108:421:008822
47GNVRGONDWANAVISAPUR08:4708:481:008862
48BPQBALHARSHAH09:45Destination8912
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/05/5328-05-2022
Experimental Halt to Trains on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Experimental Halt to Trains o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt for a period of 6 months with effect from 29.5.2022 to the following trains o­n Central Railway as under:

Hinganghat station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 12.30 hrs and depart at 12.31 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 01.30 hrs and depart at 01.31 hrs
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 07.20 hrs and depart at 07.21 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 18.33 hrs and depart at 18.34 hrs

Pulgaon station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 11.36 hrs and depart at 11.37 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 02.28 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs
12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 09.15 hrs and depart at 09.16 hrs
12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 15.29 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs

Sindi station
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 08.15 hrs and depart at 08.16 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 17.49 hrs and depart at 17.50 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 04.20 hrs and depart at 04.21 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 22.09 hrs and depart at 22.10 hrs

Chandur station
12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive at 15.26 hrs and depart at 15.27 hrs
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 20.54 hrs and depart at 20.55 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 03.01 hrs and depart at 03.02 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 23.24 hrs and depart at 23.25 hrs

Tuljapur station
11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive Tuljapurat 11.38 hrs and depart at 11.39 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: May 28, 2022
PR No.2022/05/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sainath Sarpe - Thu Sep 8 19:05 2022
Just I searching Mumbai cst to Ballarsha bpq station . I found 3 trains . It is good for to go sauth India. And Sevagram train is very special for vidharbha to connected Mumbai to Nagpur and Ballarsha stations .

2
Sainath Sarpe - Thu Sep 8 19:07 2022
Just I searching Mumbai cst to Ballarsha bpq station . I found 3 trains . It is good for to go sauth India. And Sevagram train is very special for vidharbha to connected Mumbai to Nagpur and Ballarsha stations .


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search