For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11005-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Dadar to Puducherry | Distance-1643Kms | Travel Time 33:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource21:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:1022:133:00451
3KJTKARJAT22:5322:552:00911
4LNLLONAVALA23:4223:453:001191
5PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:0510:001832
6STRSATARA03:5704:003:003282
7KRDKARAD04:5204:553:003872
8TKRTAKARI05:1905:201:004142
9SLISANGLI06:1206:153:004552
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:4006:455:004622
11KUDKUDACHI07:1407:151:004952
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:0008:022:005422
13BGMBELAGAVI09:0309:052:006002
14KNPKHANAPUR09:2909:301:006252
15LDLONDA JN09:5810:002:006512
16LWRALNAVAR JN10:3910:401:006842
17DWRDHARWAR11:2511:272:007212
18UBLHUBLI JN12:2512:3510:007412
19HVRHAVERI13:4313:452:008162
20RNRRANIBENNUR14:1314:152:008492
21HRRHARIHAR14:4314:452:008712
22DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:008852
23RRBBIRUR JN16:5817:002:009992
24DRUKADUR17:0817:102:0010052
25ASKARSIKERE JN17:5518:005:0010452
26TTRTIPTUR18:2318:252:0010702
27TKTUMKUR19:2819:302:0011412
28YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3021:5020:0012052
29BANDBANASWADI22:1422:162:0012192
30KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM22:2822:302:0012272
31BWTBANGARAPET23:1823:202:0012832
32JTJJOLARPETTAI01:0801:102:0013613
33KPDKATPADI JN02:3003:0030:0014453
34VLRVELLORE CANT03:1303:152:0014553
35ARVARNI ROAD03:3303:352:0014903
36PRLPOLUR03:4803:502:0015073
37TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:2804:302:0015383
38TRKTIRUKOILUR04:5404:551:0015723
39VMVILLUPURAM JN06:2006:255:0016053
40PDYPUDUCHERRY07:15Destination16433
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11118-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, I. SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS, II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 111 Dt: 18.07.2022    

I.SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Daily Express and three pairs of un-reserved daily express special trains between Talaguppa – Mysuru, Arsikere - Mysuru, Mysuru - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Mysuru – Chamarajanagar. The details of these trains are as given below: -

A.TRAIN No. 16221/16222 TALGUPPA – MYSURU – TALGUPPA DAILY EXPRESS

1.Train No. 16222 Mysuru – Talguppa Daily Express will depart from Mysuru at 02:00 PM every day with effect from 25th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Talguppa at 11:30 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 16221 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will depart from Talguppa at 06:10 AM every day with effect from 26thJuly 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:35 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (16222) will have Stoppages at Belagula (02.13/02.14 PM), Sagarakatte (02.29/02.30 PM), Krishnarajanagar (02.44/02.45 PM), Hosa Agrahara (03.03/03.04 PM), Akkihebbalu (03.14/03.15 PM), Birahalli (03.20/03.21 PM), Mandagere (03.29/03.30 PM), Hole Narsipur (03.50/03.52 PM), Mavinkere (04.04/04.05 PM),Hassan (04.28/04.30 PM), Bageshapura (04.51/04.52 PM), Habanghata (05.44/05.45 PM), Arsikere (06.00/06.05 PM), Banavar (06.20/06.21 PM), Devanur (06.30/06.31 PM), Ballekere halt (06.41/06.42 PM), Kadur(06.50/06.52 PM), Birur (07.00/07.02 PM), Sivapur (07.15/07.16 PM), Karanahalli (07.20/07.21 PM), Tarikere (07.38/07.40 PM), Masarahalli (07.56/07.57 PM), Bhadravati (08.03/08.05 PM), Shivamogga (08.19/08.20 PM), Shivamogga Town (08.45/08.50 PM), Konagayalli (09.15/09.16 PM), Harnahalli (09.21/09.22 PM), Kumsi (09.39/09.40 PM), Arasalu (09.54/09.55 PM), Kenchanalu halt (09.59/10.00 PM), Anandapuram (10.14/10.15 PM), Adderi (10.26/10.27 PM)and Sagar Jambagaru (10.44/10.45 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (16221) will have stoppages at Sagar Jambagaru(06.34/06.35 AM), Adderi (06.51/06.52 AM), Anandapuram (07.06/07.07 AM), Kenchanalu halt  (07.18/07.19 AM), Arasalu (07.24/07.25 AM), Kumsi (07.41/07.42 AM), Harnahalli (07.48/07.49 AM), Konagayalli (07.54/07.55 AM), Shivamogga Town (08.15/08.20 AM), Shivamogga (08.25/08.26 AM), Bhadravati (08.43/08.45 AM), Masarahalli (08.52/08.53 AM), Tarikere (09.13/09.15 AM), Karanahalli (09.23/09.24 AM), Sivapur (09.29/09.30 AM), Birur (10.03/10.05 AM), Kadur (10.15/10.17 AM), Ballekere halt (10.26/10.27 AM), Devanur (10.38/10.39 AM), Banavar(10.49/10.50 AM), Arsikere (11.15/11.20 AM), Habanghata (11.34/11.35 AM), Bageshapura (11.51/11.52 AM), Hassan (12.28/12.30 PM), Mavinkere (12.54/12.55 PM), Hole Narsipur (01.08/01.10 PM), Mandagere (01.29/01.30 PM), Birahalli (01.40/01.41 PM), Akkihebbalu (01.47/01.48 PM), Hosa Agrahara (01.57/01.58 PM), Krishnarajanagara (02.14/02.16 PM), Sagarakatte (02.31/02.32 PM) and Belagula (02.49/02.50 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

B.TRAIN No. 06267/06268 ARSIKERE – MYSURU – ARSIKERE UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06267 Arsikere – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Arsikere at 05:30 PM every day with effect from 24th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 09:25 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06268 Mysuru – Arsikere Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 06:30 AM every day with effect from 27th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Arsikere at 10:25 AM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06267) will have Stoppages at Habanghatta (05:44/05:45 PM), Bageshapura (06.00/06.01 PM), Hassan (06.23/06.25 PM), Mavinkere (06.48/06.49 PM), Hole Narsipur (07.01/07.03 PM), Annechakanahalli (07.13/07.14 PM), Sravanur (07.18/07.19 PM), Mandagere (07.25/07.27 PM), Birahalli (07.34/07.35 PM), Akkihebbalu (07.40/07.41 PM), Hosa Agrahara (07.50/07.51 PM), Arjunahalli (07.55/07.56 PM), Hampapura (08.01/08.02 PM), Krishnarajanagar (08.08/08.10 PM), Dornahalli (08.14/08.15 PM), Sagarakatte (08.26/08.27), Kallur Yedahalli (08.32/08.33 PM), Krishnarajasagara (08.41/08.42 PM) and Belagula (08.54/08.55 PM) stations.

In the return direction, the train (06268) will have stoppages at Belagula (06.44/06.45 AM), Krishnarajasagara (06.49/06.50 AM), Kallur Yedahalli (06.57/06.58 AM), Sagarakatte (07.04/07.05 AM), Dornahalli (07.11/07.12 AM), Krishnarajanagar (07.18/07.20 AM), Hampapura (07.25/07.26 AM), Arjunahalli (07.32/07.33 AM), Hosa Agrahara (07.44/07.45 AM), Akkihebbalu (07.54/07.55 AM), Birahalli (07.59/08.00 AM), Mandagere (08.09/08.10 AM), Sravanur (08.16/08.17 AM), Annechakanahalli (08.21/08.22 AM), Hole Narsipur (08.33/08.35 AM), Mavinkere (08.47/08.48 AM), Hassan (09.13/09.15 AM), Bageshapura (09.38/09.39 AM) and Habanghatta (09.54/09.55 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

C.TRAIN No. 06269/06270 MYSURU – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06269 Mysuru – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 10:00 PM every day with effect from 24thJuly 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 01:45 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06270 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 11:30 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:20 AM o­n the next day.

En-route the train (06269) will have Stoppages at Naganahalli (10.11/10.12 PM), Shrirangapatna (10.18/10.19 PM), Pandavapura (10.24/10.25 PM), Chandagirikopal (10.30/10.31 PM), Byadarahalli (10.39/10.40 PM), Mandya (10.50/10.52 PM), Maddur (11.06/11.07 PM), Channapatna (11.26/11.27 PM), Ramanagaram (11.38/11.39 PM), Bidadi (11.52/11.53 PM), Kengeri (12.08/12.10 AM), KSR Bengaluru (12.45/12.55 AM) and Bengaluru cantonment (01.05/01.07 AM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06270) will have stoppages at Bengaluru cantonment (11.43/11.45 PM),KSR Bengaluru (11.55 PM/12.15 AM), Kengeri (12.29/12.30 AM), Bidadi (12.44/12.45 AM), Ramanagaram (12.56/12.57 AM), Channapatna (01.07/01.08 AM), Maddur (01.24/01.25 AM), Mandya (01.40/01.41 AM), Byadarahalli (01.59/02.00 AM) Chandagirikopal (02.08/02.09 AM)Pandavapura (02.14/02.15 AM), Shrirangapatna (02.20/02.21 AM) and Naganahalli (02.26/02.27 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

D.TRAIN No. 06543/06544 MYSURU – CHAMARAJANAGAR – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06543 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 03:45 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Chamarajanagar at 05:20 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06544 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 06:35 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 08:25 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06543) will have Stoppages at Chamarajapuram (03.50/03.51 PM), Ashokapuram (03.56/03.57 PM), Kadakola (04.11/04.12 PM), Tandavapura (04.17/04.18 PM), Sujata Puram halt (04.23/04.24 PM), Nanjangud town (04.28/04.30 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (04.38/04.39 PM), Narasambudhi (04.43/04.44 PM), Kavalande (04.49/04.50 PM), Konanur (04.55/04.56 PM), Badanaguppe (05.01/05.02 PM) and Mariyal Gangavadi halt (05.07/05.08 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06544) will have stoppages at Mariyal Gangavadi halt (06.39/06.40 PM), Badanaguppe (06.46/06.47 PM), Konanur (06.51/06.52 PM), Kavalande (06.59/07.00 PM), Narasambudhi (07.08/07.09 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (07.14/07.15 PM), Nanjangud town (07.23/07.25 PM), Sujata Puram halt (07.29/07.30 PM), Tandavapura (07.35/07.36 PM), Kadakola (07.41/07.42 PM), Ashokapuram (07.55/07.56 PM) and Chamarajapuram (08.01/08.02 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Eastern Railway has decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22887 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by two AC-3 tier coaches with effect from 19.07.2022 from Howrah.

2.Train No. 22888 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches with effect from 21.07.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

Revised Composition:- Eighteen AC-3 tier coaches, One Pantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator Car (Total 21 Coaches) 

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly, Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelvelli Tri-weekly and Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express at Sangli station in down direction, as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 20.07.2022.

2.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 21.07.2022

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 22.07.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
15/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train service


Following the derailment of 3 coaches of Train No.11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express o­n 15th April between Dadar and Matunga, (No Casualty Reported and Restoration Works are in Full Swing) Central Railway notified the Cancellation of Train No.11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express o­n 15th April 2022.

Consequently, Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Express leaving Puducherry at 21.30 hrs o­n 17th April, 2022 is fully cancelled

Earlier today,

Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CST Express that left Chennai Egmore at 06.20 hrs o­n 15th April, 2022 and

Train No. 12134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Express that left Mangalore Jn at 14.00 hrs o­n 15th April, 2022 were both short terminated at Dadar and partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search