For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

maihar

STATION INFO

Address: Maihar Railway Station, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh 485771, India

Station Code: myr)maiha

Station Name: myr)maihar

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22968ALD ADI SF EXP00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS00:5801:002M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51190ACOI ET PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP03:1303:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP03:2503:272TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP03:2503:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS03:3303:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP03:3303:352TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS05:3005:322TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXP07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL07:5307:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP08:0008:022SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS10:0610:082M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51672STA ET PASS11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS11:5011:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS11:5011:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51673ET STA PASS11:5111:554M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP11:5611:582M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS11:5812:002SU3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS12:0812:102TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP12:4312:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51671ET STA PASS12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51674STA ET PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:3814:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP14:5014:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXP15:0815:102SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL15:2415:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15117MUV JBP EXPRES15:3315:352SA3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS19:5820:002SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51189ET ACOI PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP22:3322:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
15206CHITRAKUT EXP22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
30-05-2022
गाड़ी सं. 01663/01664 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या- रानी कमलापति साप्ताहिक विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु गाड़ी सं. 01663/01664 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या- रानी कमलापति साप्ताहिक विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

    गाड़ी सं. 01663/01664 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या- रानी कमलापति साप्ताहिक विशेष -

                à¤°à¤¾à¤¨à¥€ कमलापति  से – 01663, प्रत्येक गुरुवार दिनांक  02.06.2022 से  30.06.2022 = 05 फेरे 

कामख्या  से – 01664, प्रत्येक शनिवार  दिनांक   04.06.2022 से  02.07.2022 = 05 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना  - एसएलआर-01, एसएलआर/डी -01, एसी प्रथम सह द्वितीय श्रेणी -01, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -01, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -03, स्लीपर -10, सामान्य -04 = 21 कोच              

                समय एवं ठहराव  –

01663 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या

स्टेशन 

01664 कामख्या- रानी कमलापति

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

गुरुवार 

15.30

Rani Kamalapati

16.35

रविवार 

16.28

16.30

Hosangabad

15.08

15.10

17.05

17.25

Itarsi

14.40

14.50

18.13

18.15

Piparia

13.05

13.07

19.13

19.15

Gadarwara

12.30

12.32

19.43

19.45

Narsinghpur

11.58

12.00

21.15

21.25

Jabalpur

10.40

10.50

22.50

22.55

Katni

09.20

09.25

23.46

23.48

Maihar

08.35

08.37

00.05

00.15

Satna

08.05

08.10

01.48

01.50

Manikpur

07.03

07.05

03.30

03.35

Prayagraj Chheoki

04.40

04.45

04.28

04.30

Mirzapur

03.20

03.22

07.08

07.18

DDU

02.10

02.20

08.18

08.20

Buxar

23.30

23.32

08.58

09.00

Ara

22.56

22.58

09.38

09.40

Danapur

COMMENTS
1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
30-05-2022
गाड़ी सं. 01663/01664 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या- रानी कमलापति साप्ताहिक विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु गाड़ी सं. 01663/01664 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या- रानी कमलापति साप्ताहिक विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

    गाड़ी सं. 01663/01664 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या- रानी कमलापति साप्ताहिक विशेष -

                à¤°à¤¾à¤¨à¥€ कमलापति  से – 01663, प्रत्येक गुरुवार दिनांक  02.06.2022 से  30.06.2022 = 05 फेरे 

कामख्या  से – 01664, प्रत्येक शनिवार  दिनांक   04.06.2022 से  02.07.2022 = 05 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना  - एसएलआर-01, एसएलआर/डी -01, एसी प्रथम सह द्वितीय श्रेणी -01, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -01, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -03, स्लीपर -10, सामान्य -04 = 21 कोच              

                समय एवं ठहराव  –

01663 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या

स्टेशन 

01664 कामख्या- रानी कमलापति

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

गुरुवार 

15.30

Rani Kamalapati

16.35

रविवार 

16.28

16.30

Hosangabad

15.08

15.10

17.05

17.25

Itarsi

14.40

14.50

18.13

18.15

Piparia

13.05

13.07

19.13

19.15

Gadarwara

12.30

12.32

19.43

19.45

Narsinghpur

11.58

12.00

21.15

21.25

Jabalpur

10.40

10.50

22.50

22.55

Katni

09.20

09.25

23.46

23.48

Maihar

08.35

08.37

00.05

00.15

Satna

08.05

08.10

01.48

01.50

Manikpur

07.03

07.05

03.30

03.35

Prayagraj Chheoki

04.40

04.45

04.28

04.30

Mirzapur

03.20

03.22

07.08

07.18

DDU

02.10

02.20

08.18

08.20

Buxar

23.30

23.32

08.58

09.00

Ara

22.56

22.58

09.38

09.40

Danapur

1
rohit- Tue Mar 15 13:06 2016
17.3.2016


Add Comment






Submit